Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huEFD2F0

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huEFD2F0

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1963-10-15 (56 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight270lbs (122kg)
Height5ft 1in (154cm)
Blood TypeB+
RaceAmerican Indian or Alaska Native

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Allergies 2009-01-01
ASTHMA
Degenerative joint disease (DJD)
Diabetes mellitus, type 2
Food Allergy
Hypertension

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Albuterol
Allegra-D 24 Hour 180-240 mg Tablet Sustained Release 24 hr Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-11-29
Glyburide
Lisinopril
Metformin

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
Canine Proteins MILD 2009-01-01
Egg SEVERE 2009-01-01

Procedures

Name Date
Abdominal MRI
Breast Ultrasound
Dental X-Rays
Incision and Drainage - Pilonidal Cyst
Mammogram
Mammogram - Digital, Unilateral
Pregnancy Ultrasound
Removal of a kidney stone
Shockwave lithotripsy for kidney stones
Ultrasound - Venous, Extremity, Bilateral
Ultrasound-Guided Amniocentesis

Test Results

Name Result Date
HbA1c 8.0
wbc 13.4 2009-07-01
Cholesterol, Total 175 2009-07-01
HbA1c 8.0 2009-07-01
HDL Cholesterol 49 2009-07-01
Glucose - Plasma 208 MG/DL 2009-07-01
Triglycerides, Blood 168 2009-07-01
LDL Cholesterol 92 2009-07-01
Potassium, Serum 4.8 mmol/L 2009-07-01
RBC 4.59 2009-07-01
HGB 11.5 G/Dl 2009-07-01
Height 61 inches 2009-08-19
Weight 4320 ounces 2009-08-19

Immunizations

Name Date
Diphtheria/Tetanus/Pertussis (DTaP) Vaccine
Hepatitis B Vaccine, Adult
Poliovirus vaccine, inactivated (IPV)
Rubella/Mumps Vaccine
Smallpox (Vaccinia) Vaccine
Tetanus Toxoid, Unknown Type

Updated: 2011-01-11T16:05:02.886Z

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2017-04-24 23andMe Participant rarobins Download
(15 MB)
View report
• female
• 587,780 positions covered
• ref. b37

Geographic Information

State:Massachusetts
Zip code:01719

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/18/2011 13:46:57. Show responses
Timestamp 7/18/2011 13:46:57
Year of birth 40-49 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait Yes
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. Both my daughter and I but NOT my mother have heterozygous Factor II mutation G20210A
Disease/trait: Onset Congenital / present at birth
Disease/trait: Rarity Uncommon
Disease/trait: Severity Low severity disease
Disease/trait: Relative enrollment Maybe
Disease/trait: Diagnosis Yes
Disease/trait: Genetic confirmation Yes
Disease/trait: Documentation Yes
Disease/trait: Documentation description result note from my doctor.
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity American Indian / Alaska Native, White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Italy
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin Italy
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, but I have genetic data and plan to upload it
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 2
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:48:53. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:48:53
1.1 — Blood Type B +
1.2 — Height 5'1"
1.3 — Weight 233
1.4 — Comments Figure skating jumps all to the left.
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 20
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 20
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description med brown edging to darker brown at edges
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description med brown edging to darker brown at edges
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? brown
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description fine
3.3 — Comments Very thick until late 20's currently fairly fine and straight. There was a period where it was very curly in my late 40's for about 2 years then went straight again.
1.4 — Handedness Right
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:49:41. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:49:41
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:50:32. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:50:32
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Osteoarthritis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:50:58. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:50:58
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Allergic contact dermatitis, Skin tags
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:51:19. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:51:19
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Kidney stones
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:51:52. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:51:52
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Impacted tooth, Dental cavities
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:52:12. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:52:12
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Asthma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:53:55. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:53:55
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hypertension, Angina, Restrictive cardiomyopathy, Heart block, Varicose veins
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:54:31. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:54:31
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Age-related cataract, Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism, Floaters
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:55:23. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:55:23
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Carpal tunnel syndrome, Other peripheral neuropathy
Other condition not listed here? diabetic neuropathy
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:56:07. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:56:07
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Iron deficiency anemia, Hereditary thrombophilia (includes Factor V Leiden and Prothrombin G20210A)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:56:32. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:56:32
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Diabetes mellitus, type 2, Lactose intolerance, Gout
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 4/24/2017 9:56:50. Show responses
Timestamp 4/24/2017 9:56:50

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huEFD2F0
Account created:2009-06-02 17:11:55 UTC
Eligibility screening:Not passed yet.
Exam:2009-06-02 17:35:54 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:54 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 16:12:22 UTC