Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huE9E777

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huE9E777

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1957-10-11 (61 years old)
Gender
Weight174lbs (79kg)
Height5ft 9in (175cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
S/P arthroscopy of shoulder 2016-08-26
Iritis, recurrent, left 2015-12-14
Attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD), inattentive type, moderate 2015-11-15
Urinary Incontinence 2015-03-03
Myopia with astigmatism and presbyopia, bilateral 2012-11-12
Cataract, nuclear sclerotic, right eye 2011-11-14
Pseudophakia, left eye 2011-05-23
Steroid induced glaucoma, left eye (*) 2011-05-23
Seborrhea 2011-05-09
Mild asthma 2011-05-09

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
dextroamphetamine-amphetamine (ADDERALL) 10 mg tablet Take 10, 1td before bed 2014-12-31
escitalopram (LEXAPRO EQUIVALENT) 20 mg tablet Take 20 2016-11-04
lamoTRIgine (LAMICTAL) 150 mg tablet Take 225 2016-11-04
traZODone (DESYREL-EQUIVALENT) 50 mg tablet Take 50, 1 2016-10-17 2017-01-11
beclomethasone (QVAR) 80 mcg/actuation inhaler Take 1, 0.5 2016-07-07 2017-01-11
tadalafil (CIALIS) 20 mg tablet Take 20, as needed 2007-01-01
albuterol 90 mcg/actuation HFA inhaler 6 2014-02-27 2017-01-11
loratadine (CLARITIN) 10 mg tablet Take 10, as needed 2007-01-01
multivitamin tablet Take 0 2008-07-29

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
No Known Drug Allergies

Procedures

Name Date
PR OPTIME-INTERSCALENE W/SINGLE SHOT 2016-07-13
TENOTOMY SHOULDER 2016-07-13
RESECTION CLAVICLE 2016-07-13
REPAIR ROTATOR CUFF 2016-07-13
ARTHROSCOPY SHOULDER 2016-07-13
PR ARTHROCENTESIS ASPIR&/INJ MAJOR JT/BURSA W/O US 2016-03-15
REPAIR TENDON HAND 2015-01-09
Carpal Tunnel Release 2013-12-16
SURGICAL CASE REQUEST 2013-12-04

Test Results

Name Result Date
CHLAMYDIA RNA Negative 2016-06-15
25-Hydroxy Vitamin D 43.9 ng/ml 2016-06-15
SODIUM 141 mmol/L 2016-06-15
ALT 22 U/L 2016-06-15
TSH 2.02 uU/mL 2016-06-15
Unknown 2016-06-15
Hemoglobin A1C 5.5 1 2016-06-15
VDRL Non-Reactive 2016-06-15
CREATININE 1.09 mg/dL 2016-06-15
wbc 6.4 K/uL 2016-06-15
CREATININE 1.17 mg/dL 2016-05-04
Unknown 2016-04-01
Cholesterol 193 mg/dL 2016-03-15
PSA 1.02 ng/ml 2016-03-15
GLUCOSE 94 mg/dL 2016-03-15
wbc 7.1 K/uL 2015-04-16
HEP A TOTAL ABY Negative 2015-04-16
TSH 1.73 uU/mL 2015-04-16
25-Hydroxy Vitamin D 33.1 ng/ml 2015-04-16
Unknown 2015-04-16
Hemoglobin A1C 5.5 1 2015-04-16
Cholesterol 228 mg/dL 2015-03-03
GLUCOSE 103 mg/dL 2015-03-03
Cholesterol 201 mg/dL 2014-07-24
CULTURE - BSO (THROAT) FINAL: No Beta Strep Grp A isolated 2014-07-24
Cholesterol 238 mg/dL 2014-02-27
GLUCOSE 99 mg/dL 2014-02-27
PSA 0.34 ng/ml 2014-02-27
COLOR YELLOW 2013-04-17
CREATININE, RANDOM URINE 185.6 mg/dL 2013-04-17
Cholesterol 237 mg/dL 2013-04-17
GLUCOSE 93 mg/dL 2013-04-17
SODIUM 140 mmol/L 2013-04-17
estimated GFR >60 2013-04-17
CREATININE 1.2 mg/dL 2013-04-17
BUN 15 mg/dL 2013-04-17
COLOR YELLOW 2012-02-24
SODIUM 138 mmol/L 2012-02-24
CREATININE 1.09 mg/dL 2012-02-24
GLUCOSE 95 mg/dL 2012-02-24
Cholesterol 197 mg/dL 2012-02-24
PSA 0.38 ng/ml 2012-02-24
estimated GFR >60 2012-02-24
25-Hydroxy Vitamin D 40 ng/ml 2011-04-20
estimated GFR >60 2011-02-23
TESTOSTERONE,TOTAL 366 ng/dL 2011-02-23
POTASSIUM 4 mmol/L 2011-02-23
wbc 7.75 K/uL 2011-02-23
CREATININE 1.06 mg/dL 2011-02-23
PSA 0.46 ng/ml 2011-02-23
TSH 2.06 uU/mL 2010-09-27
CREATININE 1.07 mg/dL 2010-09-27
AST 23 IU/L 2010-09-27
GLUCOSE 99 mg/dL 2010-09-27
ERYTHROCYTE SED RATE 6 mm/hr 2010-09-27
wbc 5.79 K/uL 2010-09-27
SODIUM 135 mmol/L 2010-09-27
Hemoglobin A1C 5.5 % 2010-09-27
PSA 0.56 ng/ml 2010-09-27
estimated GFR >60 2010-09-27
PSA 0.42 ng/ml 2009-10-08
LYME INTERP see below 2009-10-08
LYME IGG/IGM SCREEN 0.35 1 2009-10-08
Hemoglobin 15.3 g/dl 2009-05-27
GLUCOSE 97 mg/dL 2009-05-27
Cholesterol 216 mg/dL 2009-05-27
estimated GFR >60 2009-05-27
TSH 1.59 uU/mL 2009-05-27
PSA 0.44 ng/ml 2009-05-27
CREATININE 1.06 mg/dL 2009-05-27
SODIUM 140 mmol/L 2008-07-28
PSA 0.44 ng/ml 2008-07-28
Osmolality 292 mosm/kg 2008-07-28
OSMOLALITY, RANDOM URINE 682 mosm/kg 2008-07-28

Immunizations

Name Date
INFLUENZA QUADRIVALENT PF >= 3YO VACCINE 2016-10-17
TDAP VACCINE 2014-12-30
INFLUENZA QUADRIVALENT VACCINE 2014-10-31
PNEUMOCOCCAL 23 VACCINE 2014-02-27
INFLUENZA PF VACCINE 2014-02-27
Influenza Vaccine 2011-11-14
INFLUENZA PF VACCINE 2011-11-14
Influenza Vaccine 2011-02-23
TDAP VACCINE 2010-09-27
Influenza Vaccine 2009-10-08
TDAP VACCINE 2009-10-08
TDAP VACCINE 2009-05-28
TD VACCINE 2003-07-24

Updated: 2017-03-29T09:12:08.6932035

Samples

Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 31273688 (saliva) mailed 2012-08-09 15:22:54 UTC by huE9E777.   Show log
2012-08-09 15:22:54 UTC huE9E777 Sample returned to researcher
2012-04-12 21:03:49 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 83659478 was derived from this sample
2011-12-16 00:40:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample transferred to plate 41962831 (id=8) well G08 (id=80)
2011-11-29 15:55:11 UTC huE9E777 Sample received by participant
2011-11-26 03:01:10 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:26:41 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 75772916 (saliva) mailed 2012-08-09 15:22:54 UTC by huE9E777.   Show log
2012-08-09 15:22:54 UTC huE9E777 Sample returned to researcher
2012-04-12 21:03:27 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 25624638 was derived from this sample
2011-12-16 00:40:01 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 45945642 (id=7) well G08 (id=80)
2011-11-29 15:55:11 UTC huE9E777 Sample received by participant
2011-11-26 03:01:10 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:26:41 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Saliva Re-collection for Multiple Studies Sample 88473452 (saliva) received 2012-09-13 17:14:48 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:21 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 10951515 (id=59) well C09 (id=33)
2012-09-13 17:14:48 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-13 17:14:48 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-08-09 15:22:45 UTC huE9E777 Sample returned to researcher
2012-07-19 00:43:46 UTC huE9E777 Sample received by participant
2012-04-04 17:16:35 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:29:48 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 26780326 (saliva) received 2012-09-13 17:15:38 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:34 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 62614999 (id=60) well C09 (id=33)
2012-09-13 17:15:38 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-13 17:15:38 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-08-09 15:22:45 UTC huE9E777 Sample returned to researcher
2012-07-19 00:43:46 UTC huE9E777 Sample received by participant
2012-04-04 17:16:35 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:29:48 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 28019331 (saliva) received 2012-09-13 17:14:36 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:18 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 90491543 (id=61) well C09 (id=33)
2012-09-13 17:14:36 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-13 17:14:36 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-08-09 15:22:45 UTC huE9E777 Sample returned to researcher
2012-07-19 00:43:46 UTC huE9E777 Sample received by participant
2012-04-04 17:16:35 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:29:48 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2016-05-09 Veritas Genetics Participant CI9FEN8 - VCF Download
(447 MB)
View ClinVar report
View GET-Evidence report
2016-05-09 Veritas Genetics Participant CI9FEN8 - BAM Download
(49.6 GB)
23andMe Participant genome_Otter9_Full_20160127105151.txt.txt Download
(23.6 MB)
2011-10-10 23andMe Participant Craig-genome-23andme Download
(7.83 MB)
View report
• male
• 948,771 positions covered
• ref. b36

Geographic Information

State:Minnesota
Zip code:55923

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/16/2011 12:49:20. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2011 12:49:20
Year of birth 50-59 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, I have no genetic data.
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 4
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 1/8/2012 9:02:00. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2012 9:02:00
Year of birth 50-59 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? Yes, I have uploaded genetic data
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 4
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 4/9/2012 9:52:30. Show responses
Timestamp 4/9/2012 9:52:30
Year of birth 50-59 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? Yes, I have uploaded genetic data
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 4
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:45:57. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:45:57
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Colon polyps
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:47:31. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:47:31
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:49:05. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:49:05
Other condition not listed here? False Positive Hep B
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:51:30. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:51:30
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Carpal tunnel syndrome
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:54:27. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:54:27
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Glaucoma, Infantile, juvenile, and presenile cataract, Myopia (Nearsightedness), Color blindness, Floaters, Tinnitus
Other condition not listed here? Iritis, Pseudopakia, pupillary abnormalityj, myopia with astigmatism & presbyopia
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:55:24. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:55:24
Other condition not listed here? Borderline high blood pressure
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:55:51. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:55:51
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Chronic sinusitis, Allergic rhinitis, Asthma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:56:32. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:56:32
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Gingivitis, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Appendicitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:57:03. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:57:03
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Urinary tract infection (UTI)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:57:57. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:57:57
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Rosacea, Skin tags
Other condition not listed here? Seborrhea
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:58:32. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:58:32
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Tennis elbow
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 5/29/2013 10:59:06. Show responses
Timestamp 5/29/2013 10:59:06
PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:03:32. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:03:32
Year of birth 1957
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth October
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:04:52. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:04:52
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Colon polyps
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:06:29. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:06:29
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Lactose intolerance
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:07:24. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:07:24
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:08:25. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:08:25
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Carpal tunnel syndrome
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:15:16. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:15:16
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Glaucoma, Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism, Presbyopia, Color blindness, Floaters, Tinnitus
Other condition not listed here? Cataract/Glaucoma surgery when I was in my 30's, chronic iritis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:16:12. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:16:12
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:17:16. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:17:16
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Asthma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:18:07. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:18:07
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Gingivitis, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Appendicitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:18:43. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:18:43
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Urinary tract infection (UTI)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:19:50. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:19:50
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dandruff, Eczema, Allergic contact dermatitis, Rosacea
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:20:46. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:20:46
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Plantar fasciitis, Fibromyalgia
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:21:29. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:21:29
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 10/21/2015 18:32:39. Show responses
Timestamp 10/21/2015 18:32:39
1.1 — Blood Type O +
1.2 — Height 5'9"
1.3 — Weight 165
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 3
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 4
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description bluish gray
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description bluish gray
2.5 —Comments They used to be more blue/green in color. Left pupil is slightly bigger than right pupil. My eve doctor was concerned that the pupil in my left eye reacted to light slower than my right eye.
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? blonde
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description darker blonde, dirty blonde
3.3 — Comments Healthy, course, grows fast, have "widows peaks", falls out when I am super over stressed but returns when the stress is less.
1.4 — Handedness Left

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Not sure
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huE9E777
Account created:2009-08-31 19:44:39 UTC
Eligibility screening:2010-11-30 20:12:37 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2011-02-11 18:03:14 UTC (passed v2)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:29:31 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2011-02-22 17:44:46 UTC