Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huE02FAC

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huE02FAC

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1983-04-03 (35 years old)
Gender
Weight288lbs (131kg)
Height6ft 1in (185cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
B12 vitamin deficiency 2015-09-29
Hyperlipidemia NOS 2015-06-18
Murmur 2015-06-18
Other malaise and fatigue 2015-03-25
Classical migraine without mention of intractable migraine 2015-03-25
Vitamin D deficiency NOS 2015-03-25
Obstructive sleep apnea syndrome 2015-03-25
Obesity, unspecified 2015-03-25
Sleep Apnea 2010-01-25

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Unknown

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
unknown

Procedures

Name Date
Est Patient Level 4 (2015) 2015-09-29
Est Patient Level 4 (2015) 2015-06-18
New Patient Level 4 (2015) 2015-03-25

Test Results

Name Result Date
Platelets 229 x10E3uL 2015-09-18
BUN 12 mgdL 2015-09-18
Cholesterol, Total 177 mgdL 2015-09-18
RBC 5.17 x10E6uL 2015-09-18
VITAMIN B12 367 pgmL 2015-09-18
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 99 IUL 2015-09-18
TSH 1.76 uIUmL 2015-09-18
Monocytes 6 2015-09-18
BUN/CREATININE RATIO 11 2015-09-18
Glucose, serum 107 mgdL 2015-09-18
TRIGLYCERIDES 210 mgdL 2015-09-18
Hemoglobin 14.8 gdL 2015-09-18
Potassium, Serum 4.6 mmolL 2015-09-18
Hematocrit 43.8 2015-09-18
Bilirubin, Total 0.3 mgdL 2015-09-18
Thyroxine (T4) 8.5 ugdL 2015-09-18
Albumin, Serum 4.4 gdL 2015-09-18
MCH 28.6 pg 2015-09-18
Chloride, Serum 102 mmolL 2015-09-18
HDL Cholesterol 28 mgdL 2015-09-18
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 92 mLmin173 2015-09-18
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.5 x10E3uL 2015-09-18
Protein, Total, Serum 7.3 gdL 2015-09-18
MCHC 33.8 gdL 2015-09-18
NEUTROPHILS 69 2015-09-18
ALT (SGPT) 31 IUL 2015-09-18
RDW 15.1 2015-09-18
Globulin, total 2.9 gdL 2015-09-18
wbc 8.5 x10E3uL 2015-09-18
Baso (Absolute) 0 x10E3uL 2015-09-18
Eos (Absolute) 0.1 x10E3uL 2015-09-18
A/G Ratio 1.5 2015-09-18
Immature Grans (Abs) 0 x10E3uL 2015-09-18
SODIUM, SERUM 140 mmolL 2015-09-18
Eos 2 2015-09-18
eGFR If Africn Am 107 mLmin173 2015-09-18
Neutrophils (Absolute) 5.9 x10E3uL 2015-09-18
VLDL Cholesterol Cal 42 mgdL 2015-09-18
MCV 85 fL 2015-09-18
Vitamin D, 25-hydroxy 55.1 ngmL 2015-09-18
Creatinine, Serum 1.06 mgdL 2015-09-18
Calcium, Serum 9.5 mgdL 2015-09-18
Carbon Dioxide, Total 26 mmolL 2015-09-18
Basos 0 2015-09-18
Lymphs (Absolute) 2 x10E3uL 2015-09-18
LDL Cholesterol Calc 107 mgdL 2015-09-18
Immature Granulocytes 0 2015-09-18
AST (SGOT) 20 IUL 2015-09-18
Lymphs 23 2015-09-18
Eos (Absolute) 0.2 x10E3uL 2015-06-18
Cholesterol, Total 165 mgdL 2015-06-18
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 86 mLmin173 2015-06-18
Albumin, Serum 4.6 gdL 2015-06-18
ALT (SGPT) 30 IUL 2015-06-18
Creatinine, Serum 1.13 mgdL 2015-06-18
BUN/CREATININE RATIO 13 2015-06-18
Vitamin D, 25-hydroxy 41.5 ngmL 2015-06-18
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.5 x10E3uL 2015-06-18
Hematocrit 43.6 2015-06-18
MCHC 32.1 gdL 2015-06-18
Thyroxine (T4) 7.8 ugdL 2015-06-18
HDL Cholesterol 26 mgdL 2015-06-18
MCV 87 fL 2015-06-18
Platelets 229 x10E3uL 2015-06-18
Eos 2 2015-06-18
Protein, Total, Serum 7.5 gdL 2015-06-18
RBC 5.04 x10E6uL 2015-06-18
Baso (Absolute) 0 x10E3uL 2015-06-18
Potassium, Serum 4.4 mmolL 2015-06-18
Monocytes 7 2015-06-18
Lymphs (Absolute) 2.4 x10E3uL 2015-06-18
Glucose, serum 92 mgdL 2015-06-18
Neutrophils (Absolute) 4.4 x10E3uL 2015-06-18
VLDL Cholesterol Cal 39 mgdL 2015-06-18
A/G Ratio 1.6 2015-06-18
RDW 15.1 2015-06-18
Basos 0 2015-06-18
AST (SGOT) 24 IUL 2015-06-18
Immature Grans (Abs) 0 x10E3uL 2015-06-18
Lymphs 32 2015-06-18
Calcium, Serum 9.6 mgdL 2015-06-18
VITAMIN B12 328 pgmL 2015-06-18
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 94 IUL 2015-06-18
Bilirubin, Total 0.5 mgdL 2015-06-18
Chloride, Serum 102 mmolL 2015-06-18
Carbon Dioxide, Total 23 mmolL 2015-06-18
Globulin, total 2.9 gdL 2015-06-18
NEUTROPHILS 59 2015-06-18
TSH 1.08 uIUmL 2015-06-18
LDL Cholesterol Calc 100 mgdL 2015-06-18
TRIGLYCERIDES 197 mgdL 2015-06-18
wbc 7.4 x10E3uL 2015-06-18
Immature Granulocytes 0 2015-06-18
MCH 27.8 pg 2015-06-18
eGFR If Africn Am 99 mLmin173 2015-06-18
BUN 15 mgdL 2015-06-18
Hemoglobin 14 gdL 2015-06-18
SODIUM, SERUM 142 mmolL 2015-06-18
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 105 IUL 2015-03-26
AST (SGOT) 25 IUL 2015-03-26
MCHC 32.8 gdL 2015-03-26
TRIGLYCERIDES 239 mgdL 2015-03-26
Albumin, Serum 4.7 gdL 2015-03-26
LDL Cholesterol Calc 122 mgdL 2015-03-26
Monocytes 6 2015-03-26
Hemoglobin 15.1 gdL 2015-03-26
Chloride, Serum 100 mmolL 2015-03-26
A/G Ratio 1.6 2015-03-26
ALT (SGPT) 42 IUL 2015-03-26
Glucose, serum 92 mgdL 2015-03-26
VLDL Cholesterol Cal 48 mgdL 2015-03-26
Immature Grans (Abs) 0 x10E3uL 2015-03-26
Vitamin D, 25-hydroxy 21.4 ngmL 2015-03-26
Eos (Absolute) 0.1 x10E3uL 2015-03-26
Hematocrit 46.0 2015-03-26
RBC 5.34 x10E6uL 2015-03-26
VITAMIN B12 328 pgmL 2015-03-26
Bilirubin, Total 0.4 mgdL 2015-03-26
SODIUM, SERUM 143 mmolL 2015-03-26
MCH 28.3 pg 2015-03-26
TSH 1.75 uIUmL 2015-03-26
Baso (Absolute) 0 x10E3uL 2015-03-26
BUN/CREATININE RATIO 11 2015-03-26
Creatinine, Serum 1.18 mgdL 2015-03-26
Globulin, total 3 gdL 2015-03-26
Cholesterol, Total 199 mgdL 2015-03-26
MCV 86 fL 2015-03-26
Immature Granulocytes 0 2015-03-26
HDL Cholesterol 29 mgdL 2015-03-26
eGFR If Africn Am 94 mLmin173 2015-03-26
Carbon Dioxide, Total 22 mmolL 2015-03-26
BUN 13 mgdL 2015-03-26
Calcium, Serum 9.7 mgdL 2015-03-26
Eos 1 2015-03-26
Protein, Total, Serum 7.7 gdL 2015-03-26
RDW 14.9 2015-03-26
NEUTROPHILS 66 2015-03-26
wbc 8.6 x10E3uL 2015-03-26
Lymphs (Absolute) 2.3 x10E3uL 2015-03-26
Potassium, Serum 4.6 mmolL 2015-03-26
Neutrophils (Absolute) 5.6 x10E3uL 2015-03-26
Lymphs 27 2015-03-26
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 82 mLmin173 2015-03-26
Platelets 234 x10E3uL 2015-03-26
T4,Free(Direct) 1.18 ngdL 2015-03-26
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.5 x10E3uL 2015-03-26
Basos 0 2015-03-26

Immunizations

Name Date

Updated: 2015-12-18T16:51:59.8018805

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2015-12-18 23andMe Participant 12182015_male_caucasian Download
(15 MB)

Geographic Information

State:Alabama
Zip code:35773

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 3/25/2015 23:07:49. Show responses
Timestamp 3/25/2015 23:07:49
Year of birth 1983
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth April
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 3/25/2015 23:08:25. Show responses
Timestamp 3/25/2015 23:08:25
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 3/25/2015 23:10:04. Show responses
Timestamp 3/25/2015 23:10:04
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 3/25/2015 23:10:34. Show responses
Timestamp 3/25/2015 23:10:34
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 3/25/2015 23:10:59. Show responses
Timestamp 3/25/2015 23:10:59
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 3/25/2015 23:11:46. Show responses
Timestamp 3/25/2015 23:11:46
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dandruff, Skin tags, Hair loss (includes female and male pattern baldness), Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 3/25/2015 23:12:21. Show responses
Timestamp 3/25/2015 23:12:21
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Temporomandibular joint (TMJ) disorder, Canker sores (oral ulcers)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 3/25/2015 23:12:39. Show responses
Timestamp 3/25/2015 23:12:39
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 12/18/2015 17:28:58. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2015 17:28:58
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia), High triglycerides (hypertriglyceridemia)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 12/18/2015 17:29:30. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2015 17:29:30
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 12/18/2015 17:30:04. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2015 17:30:04
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Migraine with aura
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 12/18/2015 17:39:35. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2015 17:39:35
1.1 — Blood Type Don't know
1.2 — Height 6'1"
1.3 — Weight 285
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 13
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 13
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description green
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description same
2.5 —Comments Nothing special with my eyes. My dad's eyes are blue and my mom's are green.
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? brown
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description brown
3.3 — Comments I was born with a much blonder shade. Also, I'm balding now. The hair on my scalp is much softer than the hair in my beard. I have multiple colors of hair in my beard as well, ranging from a few blond hairs, to light brown, to dark brown, to black, to red, to unfortunately now some white.
1.4 — Handedness Right

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: No
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huE02FAC
Account created:2015-03-26 01:23:52 UTC
Eligibility screening:2015-03-26 01:25:33 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2015-03-26 02:20:35 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:35:55 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2015-03-26 02:25:13 UTC