Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huDF3421

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huDF3421

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1991-07-17 (26 years old)
Gender
Weight126lbs (57kg)
Height5ft 4in (162cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
SULFAMETHOXAZOLE/TRIMETHOPRIM
Fluconazole
NORGESTIMATE-ETHINYL ESTRADIOL
SULFAMETHOXAZOLE/TRIMETHOPRIM
LEVOFLOXACIN
AZELASTINE HCL
CEFPROZIL
ETHINYL ESTRADIOL/DROSPIRENONE
CIPROFLOXACIN HCL
MUPIROCIN CALCIUM
ETHINYL ESTRADIOL/DROSPIRENONE
SULFAMETHOXAZOLE/TRIMETHOPRIM
ETHINYL ESTRADIOL/DROSPIRENONE
CIPROFLOXACIN HCL
CLOTRIMAZOLE/BETAMETHASONE DIP
DM/PHENYLEPH/CHLORPHENIRAMINE
FLUTICASONE PROPIONATE
Azithromycin
SULFAMETHOXAZOLE/TRIMETHOPRIM
ETHINYL ESTRADIOL/DROSPIRENONE
CEFPROZIL
ETHINYL ESTRADIOL/DROSPIRENONE
OLOPATADINE HCL

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date

Procedures

Name Date
PROF SVCS ALLG IMMNTX X W/PRV ALLGIC XTRCS NJXS 2013-02-05
PREPJ& ALLERGEN IMMUNOTHERAPY 1/MLT ANTIGEN 2012-10-17
OFFICE OUTPATIENT VISIT 25 MINUTES 2012-10-17
CT ABDOMEN W/CONTRAST MATERIAL 2012-10-05
IAAD EIA CLOSTRIDIUM DIFFICILE TOXIN 2012-10-04
HOSPITAL DISCHARGE DAY MANAGEMENT > 30 MIN 2012-09-24
SBSQ HOSPITAL CARE/DAY 25 MINUTES 2012-09-24
INITIAL HOSPITAL CARE/DAY 70 MINUTES 2012-09-23
US RETROPERITONEAL REAL TIME W/IMAGE COMPLETE 2012-09-23
INITL INPATIENT CONSULT NEW/ESTAB PT 80 MIN 2012-09-22
INITIAL INPATIENT CONSULT NEW/ESTAB PT 110 MIN 2012-09-22
CT ABDOEN & PELVIS W/CONTRAST MATERIAL 2012-09-22
OFFICE OUTPATIENT VISIT 15 MINUTES 2012-09-05
ECG ROUTINE ECG W/LEAST 12 LDS TRCG ONLY W/O I&R 2012-08-30
ECG ROUTINE ECG W/LEAST 12 LDS I&R ONLY 2012-08-30
ECHO TTHRC R-T 2D W/WOM-MODE COMPL SPEC&COLR DOP 2012-08-30
ANTIBODY EPSTEIN-BARR EB VIRUS NUCLEAR AG EBNA 2012-08-10
General Health Panel 2012-08-10
TRIIODOTHYRONINE T3 TOTAL TT3 2012-08-10
TRIIODOTHYRONINE T3 FREE 2012-08-10
THYROXINE FREE 2012-08-10
ANTIBODY EPSTEIN-BARR EB VIRUS VIRAL CAPSID VCA 2012-08-10
25 HYDROXY INCLUDES FRACTIONS IF PERFORMED 2012-08-10
LIPID PANEL 2012-08-10
THYROID HORM UPTK/THYROID HORMONE BINDING RATIO 2012-08-10
THYROXINE TOTAL 2012-08-10
CYTP C/V AUTO THIN LYR PREPJ SCR MNL RESCR PHYS 2012-07-16
PERIODIC PREVENTIVE MED EST PATIENT 18-39 YRS 2012-07-16
THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE TSH 2012-05-16
IAADIADOO STREPTOCOCCUS GROUP A 2012-04-07
TYMPANOMETRY 2012-02-16
SPMTRY W/VC EXPIRATORY FLO +-MXML VOL VNTJ 2012-02-16
PERCUTANEOUS TESTS W/ALLERGENIC EXTRACTS 2012-02-16
NONINVASIVE EAR/PULSE OXIMETRY SINGLE DETER 2012-02-16
VITAL CAPACITY TOTAL SEPARATE PROCEDURE 2012-02-16
OFFICE CONSULTATION NEW/ESTAB PATIENT 40 MIN 2012-02-16
URNLS DIP STICK/TABLET REAGENT AUTO MICROSCOPY 2012-02-09
CULTURE BACTERIAL QUANTTATIVE COLONY COUNT URINE 2012-02-09
URNLS DIP STICK/TABLET RGNT NON-AUTO W/O MICRSCP 2012-02-09
OFFICE CONSULTATION NEW/ESTAB PATIENT 60 MIN 2012-01-31
SUSCEPTIBLTY STDY ANTIMICRBIAL MICRO/AGAR DILUTJ 2012-01-06
CULTURE BCT ISOL&PRSMPTV ID ISOLATE EA URINE 2012-01-06
CUL BACT AEROBIC ADDL METHS DEFINITIVE EA ISOL 2012-01-06
GAMMAGLOBULIN IGE 2011-09-12
BLOOD COUNT COMPLETE AUTO&AUTO DIFRNTL WBC COUNT 2011-09-12
ALLERGEN SPECIFIC IGE QUAN/SEMIQUAN EA ALLERGEN 2011-09-12
SCREENING TEST VISUAL ACUITY QUANTITATIVE BILAT 2011-09-08
IADNA CHLAMYDIA TRACHOMATIS AMPLIFIED PROBE TQ 2011-07-07
IADNA NEISSERIA GONORRHOEAE AMPLIFIED PROBE TQ 2011-07-07
URINE PREGNANCY TEST VISUAL COLOR CMPRSN METHS 2011-07-07
CUL BACT XCPT URINE BLOOD/STOOL AEROBIC ISOL 2010-12-15
VARICELLA VIRUS VACCINE LIVE SUBQ 2010-08-14
IMADM PRQ ID SUBQ/IM NJXS 1 VACCINE 2010-08-14
URNLS DIP STICK/TABLET RGNT AUTO W/O MICROSCOPY 2010-02-20
SMR PRIM SRC WET MOUNT NFCT AGT 2009-04-23
OFFICE OUTPATIENT VISIT 10 MINUTES 2009-04-23
CUL PRSMPTV PTHGNC ORGANISM SCRN W/COLONY ESTIMJ 2009-04-23
PERIODIC PREVENTIVE MED EST PATIENT 12-17YRS 2009-04-17
ANTIBODY HELICOBACTER PYLORI 2009-04-08
RADIOLOGIC EXAM CHEST 2 VIEWS FRONTAL&LATERAL 2009-03-27
HEPATITIS A VACCINE PEDIATRIC 2 DOSE SCHEDULE IM 2009-03-07
OFFICE OUTPATIENT NEW 30 MINUTES 2009-01-15
OFFICE OUTPATIENT VISIT 40 MINUTES 2008-10-20
OFFICE CONSULTATION NEW/ESTAB PATIENT 80 MIN 2008-08-06
TDAP VACCINE 7/> YR IM 2008-07-16
IMADM PRQ ID SUBQ/IM NJXS EA VACCINE 2008-07-16
MENINGOCOCCAL CONJ VACCINE TETRAVALENT IM 2008-07-16
ULTRASOUND ABDOMINAL REAL TIME W/IMAGE LIMITED 2008-06-23

Test Results

Name Result Date
Total Cholesterol 233 mg/dl 2012-04-09
CREATININE 0.82 mg/dl 2012-04-09
Finger stick value 81 mg/dl 2012-04-09
HDL 79 mg/dl 2012-04-09
TRIGLYCERIDES 146 mg/dl 2012-04-09
Hemoglobin 12.7 g/dl 2012-04-09
LDL 125 mg/dl 2012-04-09
Hematocrit 36.7 % 2012-04-09
Total Cholesterol 219 mg/dl 2011-09-12
HDL 75 mg/dl 2011-09-12
Hematocrit 39.2 % 2011-09-12
LDL 116 mg/dl 2011-09-12
Hemoglobin 13.1 g/dl 2011-09-12
TRIGLYCERIDES 141 mg/dl 2011-09-12
BACTERIA 0 /HPF 2009-04-17
LEUKOCYTES 0 /HPF 2009-04-17
SQUAMOUS CELLS 0 /HPF 2009-04-17
ERYTHROCYTES 0 /HPF 2009-04-17
BACTERIA 0 /HPF 2009-04-13
ERYTHROCYTES 0 /HPF 2009-04-13
SQUAMOUS CELLS 0 /HPF 2009-04-13
LEUKOCYTES 0 /HPF 2009-04-13
TRIIODOTHYRONINE RESIN UPTAKE 23 % 2009-04-08
ASPARTATE AMINOTRANSFERASE 20 U/L 2009-04-08
Hemoglobin 12.8 g/dl 2009-04-08
Platelets 218 Thousand/uL 2009-04-08
EOSINOPHILS/100 LEUKOCYTES 1.5 % 2009-04-08
Monocytes 289 cells/uL 2009-04-08
Erythrocyte Distribution Width 13.2 % 2009-04-08
LYMPHOCYTES 2538 cells/uL 2009-04-08
ERYTHROCYTES 4.13 Million/uL 2009-04-08
CHOLESTEROL.TOTAL/CHOLESTEROL.IN HDL 2.8 (calc) 2009-04-08
LDL 113 mg/dl 2009-04-08
TRIIODOTHYRONINE 182 ng/dL 2009-04-08
Finger stick value 79 mg/dl 2009-04-08
LYMPHOCYTES/100 LEUKOCYTES 51.8 % 2009-04-08
BASOPHILS 20 cells/uL 2009-04-08
NEUTROPHILS/100 LEUKOCYTES 40.4 % 2009-04-08
Alanine Aminotransferase 13 U/L 2009-04-08
Alkaline Phosphatase 69 U/L 2009-04-08
TRIGLYCERIDES 142 mg/dl 2009-04-08
BILIRUBIN 0.4 mg/dL 2009-04-08
Hematocrit 37.3 % 2009-04-08
GLOBULIN 3.1 g/dL(calc) 2009-04-08
BASOPHILS/100 LEUKOCYTES 0.4 % 2009-04-08
THYROXINE.FREE 1 ng/dL 2009-04-08
Eosinophils 74 cells/uL 2009-04-08
MEAN CORPUSCULAR VOLUME 90.2 fL 2009-04-08
ERYTHROCYTE MEAN CORPUSCULAR HEMOGLOBIN CONCENTRATION 34.3 g/dL 2009-04-08
UREA NITROGEN/CREATININE 0 (calc) 2009-04-08
POTASSIUM 4 mmol/L 2009-04-08
Total Cholesterol 220 mg/dl 2009-04-08
HDL 79 mg/dl 2009-04-08
ALBUMIN/GLOBULIN 1.3 (calc) 2009-04-08
CREATININE 0.84 mg/dl 2009-04-08
CARBON DIOXIDE 23 mmol/L 2009-04-08
SODIUM 136 mmol/L 2009-04-08
CHLORIDE 104 mmol/L 2009-04-08
MONOCYTES/100 LEUKOCYTES 5.9 % 2009-04-08
THYROXINE 10.2 mcg/dL 2009-04-08
THYROTROPIN 3.14 mIU/L 2009-04-08
ALBUMIN 4.1 g/dL 2009-04-08
CALCIUM 9.7 mg/dL 2009-04-08
LEUKOCYTES 4.9 Thousand/uL 2009-04-08
Protein 7.2 g/dL 2009-04-08
ERYTHROCYTE MEAN CORPUSCULAR HEMOGLOBIN 30.9 pg 2009-04-08
Urea nitrogen 11 mg/dL 2009-04-08
NEUTROPHILS 1980 cells/uL 2009-04-08
SQUAMOUS CELLS 0 /HPF 2008-05-19
ERYTHROCYTES 0 /HPF 2008-05-19
HYALINE CASTS 0 /LPF 2008-05-19
BACTERIA 0 /HPF 2008-05-19
LEUKOCYTES 0 /HPF 2008-05-19

Immunizations

Name Date
VACCINE 2010-08-14
VARICELLA 2010-08-14
VACCINE 2009-03-07
HEPATITIS A 2009-03-07
HEPATITIS A 2008-09-06
VACCINE 2008-09-06
MENINGOCCCAL 2008-07-16
VACCINE 2008-07-16
TETANUS, DIPTHERIA (TD) 2008-07-16
VACCINE 2008-07-16

Updated: 2013-03-02T09:28:52.3209019

Samples

PGP Blood Collection Sample 50310344 (whole blood) received 2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC by huDF3421.   Show log
2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC huDF3421 Sample received by participant
2013-05-06 18:40:52 UTC Harvard University Sample sent
2013-04-22 21:18:40 UTC Harvard University Sample created
Sample 65677873 (whole blood) received 2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC by huDF3421.   Show log
2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC huDF3421 Sample received by participant
2013-05-06 18:40:52 UTC Harvard University Sample sent
2013-04-22 21:18:40 UTC Harvard University Sample created
Sample 22799056 (whole blood) received 2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC by huDF3421.   Show log
2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC huDF3421 Sample received by participant
2013-05-06 18:40:52 UTC Harvard University Sample sent
2013-04-22 21:18:40 UTC Harvard University Sample created
Sample 17609317 (whole blood) received 2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC by huDF3421.   Show log
2013-05-06 20:45:12 UTC huDF3421 Sample received by participant
2013-05-06 18:40:52 UTC Harvard University Sample sent
2013-04-22 21:18:40 UTC Harvard University Sample created
Sample 26121104 (whole blood) received 2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC by huDF3421.   Show log
2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC huDF3421 Sample received by participant
2013-05-06 18:40:52 UTC Harvard University Sample sent
2013-04-22 21:18:40 UTC Harvard University Sample created
Sample 34637721 (whole blood) received 2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC by huDF3421.   Show log
2013-05-06 20:45:11 UTC huDF3421 Sample received by participant
2013-05-06 18:40:52 UTC Harvard University Sample sent
2013-04-22 21:18:40 UTC Harvard University Sample created
GET Conference 2013 single vial saliva collection Sample 53477311 (saliva) received 2013-05-03 04:42:55 UTC by huDF3421.   Show log
2013-05-03 04:42:55 UTC huDF3421 Sample received by participant
2013-04-24 13:47:53 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2013-04-24 13:30:51 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2016-05-12 Complete Genomics PGP huDF3421: var-GS000037480-ASM.tsv.bz2 Download
View report
• female
• 2,666,964,739 positions covered
• ref. b37

Geographic Information

State:New Jersey
Zip code:08610

Family Members Enrolled

parent linked 2012-12-13 02:17:01 UTC
parent linked 2012-12-13 02:18:16 UTC

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 11/28/2012 12:17:42. Show responses
Timestamp 11/28/2012 12:17:42
Year of birth 21-29 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Poland
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, I have no genetic data.
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? No, but I plan to
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:21:16. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:21:16
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:21:53. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:21:53
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Lactose intolerance, High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:22:23. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:22:23
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:23:06. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:23:06
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:23:48. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:23:48
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:24:47. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:24:47
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:26:28. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:26:28
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Deviated septum
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:27:26. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:27:26
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Gingivitis, Canker sores (oral ulcers)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:28:03. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:28:03
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Urinary tract infection (UTI)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:30:35. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:30:35
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Pilonidal cyst, Dandruff, Allergic contact dermatitis, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:31:13. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:31:13
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 1/9/2013 11:31:58. Show responses
Timestamp 1/9/2013 11:31:58

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Not sure
Can sing a melody on key: Not sure
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huDF3421
Account created:2012-11-24 22:44:07 UTC
Eligibility screening:2012-11-24 22:59:14 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2012-11-25 00:53:26 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:32:53 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2012-11-28 15:07:08 UTC