Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huDCF4FA

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huDCF4FA

Real Name

Trevor J Murphy

Personal Health Records

None added.

Samples

Boston, MA blood collection September 20, 2014 Sample 61511502 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by huDCF4FA.   Show log
2014-09-20 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to CGI
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC huDCF4FA Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC huDCF4FA Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:27 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 82583064 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by huDCF4FA.   Show log
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC huDCF4FA Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC huDCF4FA Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:27 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2017-03-03 Complete Genomics PGP huDCF4FA: var-GS000039819-ASM.tsv.bz2 Download
(1.2 GB)
View report
• male
• 2,762,883,561 positions covered
• ref. b37
2014-10-08 23andMe Participant genome_Trevor Download
(7.83 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:New York
Zip code:12801

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 5/11/2014 18:26:32. Show responses
Timestamp 5/11/2014 18:26:32
Year of birth 1992
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth March
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 6/16/2014 23:57:10. Show responses
Timestamp 6/16/2014 23:57:10
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 6/16/2014 23:57:47. Show responses
Timestamp 6/16/2014 23:57:47
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 6/16/2014 23:58:14. Show responses
Timestamp 6/16/2014 23:58:14
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 6/16/2014 23:58:59. Show responses
Timestamp 6/16/2014 23:58:59
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 6/16/2014 23:59:46. Show responses
Timestamp 6/16/2014 23:59:46
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness), Floaters
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 6/17/2014 0:00:21. Show responses
Timestamp 6/17/2014 0:00:21
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 6/17/2014 0:01:24. Show responses
Timestamp 6/17/2014 0:01:24
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 6/17/2014 0:02:00. Show responses
Timestamp 6/17/2014 0:02:00
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 6/17/2014 0:02:22. Show responses
Timestamp 6/17/2014 0:02:22
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 6/17/2014 0:02:51. Show responses
Timestamp 6/17/2014 0:02:51
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 6/17/2014 0:04:19. Show responses
Timestamp 6/17/2014 0:04:19
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 6/17/2014 0:04:48. Show responses
Timestamp 6/17/2014 0:04:48
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 1/17/2016 1:47:31. Show responses
Timestamp 1/17/2016 1:47:31
1.1 — Blood Type Don't know
1.2 — Height 5'11"
1.3 — Weight 165
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 13
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 13
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description hazel
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description hazel
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? brown
1.4 — Handedness Right

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Not sure
Can sing a melody on key: Not sure
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? Not sure

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huDCF4FA
Account created:2014-05-11 21:34:52 UTC
Eligibility screening:2014-05-11 21:36:43 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2014-05-11 22:12:06 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:34:47 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2014-05-11 22:20:37 UTC