Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huBC03A7

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huBC03A7

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1962-03-28 (57 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight173lbs (78kg)
Height5ft 8in (172cm)
Blood TypeO+
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Brachial Neuralgia 1978-01-01
Cat Scratch Disease 1995-01-01 1995-01-01
CNS Demyelinating Disease 2008-01-01
HYPERLIPIDEMIA 1984-01-01
Hypertension 2009-01-01
Insomnia 2000-01-01
Knee Locking 1970-01-01 1970-01-01
Mitral regurgitation, chronic 2010-01-01
Premature birth 1984-01-01 1984-01-01
Premature birth 1981-01-01 1981-01-01
Premature birth 1982-01-01 1982-01-01
Restless Legs Syndrome 2008-01-01
Rocky Mountain Spotted Fever 1974-01-01 1974-01-01
Sleep Apnea 2010-03-23
Thin Basement Membrane Disorder 1974-01-01
Venous Insufficiency 2009-01-01

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
amphet asp/amphet/d-amphet(ADDERALL 20 MG TAB)
aspirin(ECOTRIN LOW STRENGTH 81 MG TAB) 81 mg Tablet, Delayed Release (E.C.)
atorvastatin calcium(LIPITOR 10 MG TAB)
escitalopram oxalate(LEXAPRO 20 MG TAB) 20 mg Tablet
Ferrous Sulfate 325 (65) mg Tablet Take 1, 2 times per day 2010-08-01
Omega-3 Fish Oil 1,000-5 mg-unit Capsule Take 2, 2 times per day 2008-01-01
ROPINIROLE 2 MG TAB
Trazodone 100 mg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day at bedtime 2010-11-01
Valturna 150/160 mg Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-08-11
zolpidem tartrate(AMBIEN 10 MG TAB) 10 mg Tablet

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date

Procedures

Name Date
Tonsillectomy - With Adenoidectomy 1969-01-01
Renal Biopsy 1984-01-01
Lymph Node Biopsy 1989-05-06
Electrocardiogram (ECG) - Event Monitor 1998-06-06
Electromyography (EMG) 2009-04-27
MR Brain - With and Without Contrast 2009-04-27
Carotid Ultrasound 2009-05-14
Spine MRI 2009-05-14
MRA Brain - Without Contrast 2009-06-08
Lumbar Puncture (LP) 2009-06-10
Tilt Table Testing 2009-09-22
Blood Volume Hemodynamic Test 2009-10-01
ANSAR 2009-11-24
Echocardiogram 2010-02-01
Sleep Study 2010-03-01
MR Brain - With and Without Contrast 2010-06-01
Cardiopulmonary Exercise Test 2010-08-01

Test Results

Name Result Date
CALCIUM 9.0 mg/dL 2008-10-13
BUN 12 mg/dL 2008-10-13
CHLORIDE 105 mmol/L 2008-10-13
SODIUM 140 mmol/L 2008-10-13
Bilirubin, Total 0.4 mg/dL 2008-10-13
Cholesterol, HDL - Serum 62 mg/dL 2008-10-13
Cholesterol, LDL - Serum 193 mg/dL 2008-10-13
Cholesterol, Total 280 mg/dL 2008-10-13
POTASSIUM 3.8 mmol/L 2008-10-13
Bilirubin, Direct 0.1 mg/dL 2008-10-13
PROTEIN, TOTAL 6.7 g/dL 2008-10-13
Alkaline Phosphatase 65 U/L 2008-10-13
AST 18 U/L 2008-10-13
CO2 29 mmol/L 2008-10-13
CREATININE 0.9 mg/dL 2008-10-13
Triglycerides - Plasma 125 mg/dL 2008-10-13
ALT 16 U/L 2008-10-13
GLUCOSE 82 mg/dL 2008-10-13
ALBUMIN 4.3 gm/dL 2008-10-13
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.40 mu/mL 2008-10-13
Growth Hormone (GH) >85 mu/L (sg) 2008-11-24
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.65 mu/mL 2008-12-02
Triiodothyronine (T3), Free - Serum 285 pg/dL 2008-12-02
Triiodothyronine (T3), Reverse - Serum 20 ng/dL 2008-12-02
Triiodothyronine (T3) 124 ng/dL 2008-12-20
Human Growth Hormone (HGH) - Serum 4.6 ng/mL 2009-01-20
Prolactin (PRL) 9.8 ng/mL 2009-01-20
MCHC 34 g/dL 2009-05-13
RDW-CV 13.4 % 2009-05-13
Hemoglobin 12.0 g/dL 2009-05-13
CHLORIDE 104 mmol/L 2009-05-13
Hematocrit 35 % 2009-05-13
Lyme Disease Antibody 0.18 LIV 2009-05-13
SODIUM 141 mmol/L 2009-05-13
MCV 89 fL 2009-05-13
ACA IgM 15 MPL 2009-05-13
RBC 3.93 m/uL 2009-05-13
POTASSIUM 3.9 mmol/L 2009-05-13
CO2 29 mmol/L 2009-05-13
AST 21 U/L 2009-05-13
ALT 17 U/L 2009-05-13
ACA IgG 9 GPL 2009-05-13
ACA IgA 2 APL 2009-05-13
MCH 31 pG 2009-05-13
Antinuclear Antibody (ANA), Titer - Serum 1:80 2009-05-13
Platelet Count 261 k/uL 2009-05-13
POTASSIUM 3.6 mmol/L 2009-05-17
Abs Neut (ANC) 2.77 k/uL 2009-05-17
SODIUM 144 mmol/L 2009-05-17
CHLORIDE 109 mmol/L 2009-05-17
Abs Mono 0.28 k/uL 2009-05-17
GLUCOSE 100 mg/dL 2009-05-17
Osmolality, Serum 286 mOsmal/kg 2009-05-17
RDW-CV 13.3 % 2009-05-17
Hematocrit 34 % 2009-05-17
Abs Lymph 1.19 k/uL 2009-05-17
MCV 89 fL 2009-05-17
MCHC 33 g/dL 2009-05-17
Abs Eosin .06 k/uL 2009-05-17
RBC 3.79 2009-05-17
CALCIUM 9.4 mg/dL 2009-05-17
wbc 4.4 k/uL 2009-05-17
BUN 9 mg/dL 2009-05-17
Abs Baso .04 k/uL 2009-05-17
Hemoglobin 11.3 g/dL 2009-05-17
Platelet Count 231 k/uL 2009-05-17
CREATININE .78 mg/dL 2009-05-17
MCH 30 pG 2009-05-17
Borrelia Burgdorferi Total Antibodies - CSF .02 LIV 2009-06-10
Prothrombin Activity 9.6 sec 2009-06-10
International Normalized Ratio (INR) - Blood 0.9 sec 2009-06-10
Cerebrospinal Fluid (CSF) Total Protein 23.5 2009-06-10
Cerebrospinal Fluid (CSF) Glucose 59 2009-06-10
Cerebrospinal Fluid (CSF) Oligoclonal Banding negative 2009-06-10
Bilirubin, Total 0.2 mg/dL 2009-07-30
Hemoglobin 11.3 g/dL 2009-07-30
Abs Baso 0.04 k/uL 2009-07-30
CALCIUM 9.5 mg/dL 2009-07-30
Platelet Count 250 k/uL 2009-07-30
SODIUM 137 mmol/L 2009-07-30
POTASSIUM 4.1 mmol/L 2009-07-30
RBC 3.79 m/uL 2009-07-30
BUN 14 mg/dL 2009-07-30
Abs Eosin 0.19 k/uL 2009-07-30
Hematocrit 33.7 % 2009-07-30
CHLORIDE 101 mmol/L 2009-07-30
wbc 4.83 k/uL 2009-07-30
Lymph% 27.7 % 2009-07-30
RDW-CV 12.6 % 2009-07-30
PROTEIN, TOTAL 6.7 g/dL 2009-07-30
Alkaline Phosphatase 65 U/L 2009-07-30
Abs Neut (ANC) 2.83 k/uL 2009-07-30
HBsAg Negative 2009-07-30
MCHC 33.5 g/dL 2009-07-30
GLUCOSE 78 mg/dL 2009-07-30
MCV 88.9 fL 2009-07-30
mpv 11.0 fL 2009-07-30
CO2 25 mmol/L 2009-07-30
Baso% 0.8 % 2009-07-30
AST 21 U/L 2009-07-30
Abs Lymph 1.34 k/uL 2009-07-30
Mono% 9.1 % 2009-07-30
Neut% 58.5 % 2009-07-30
ALT 13 U/L 2009-07-30
MCH 29.8 pG 2009-07-30
Anion Gap 11 mmol/L 2009-07-30
Abs Mono 0.44 k/uL 2009-07-30
Eosin% 3.9 % 2009-07-30
CREATININE 0.72 mg/dL 2009-07-30
Gamma Globulin 0.74 gm/dL 2009-08-03
Gamma Globulin, Ur 17.1 % 2009-08-03
ALBUMIN 4.40 gm/dL 2009-08-03
Beta Globulin, Ur 17.1 % 2009-08-03
Alpha 1 Globulin, Ur 10.1 % 2009-08-03
Beta Globulin 0.67 gm/dL 2009-08-03
Alpha 2 Globulin, Ur 19.6 % 2009-08-03
Alpha 2 Globulin 0.69 gm/dL 2009-08-03
Alpha 1 Globulin 0.20 gm/dL 2009-08-03
Hematocrit 31.6 % 2009-10-28
PROTEIN, TOTAL 6.3 g/dL 2010-05-07
Cholesterol, Total 177 mg/dL 2010-05-07
Triglycerides - Plasma 67 mg/dL 2010-05-07
Bilirubin, Total 0.2 mg/dL 2010-05-07
Cholesterol, LDL - Serum 99 mg/dL 2010-05-07
GLUCOSE 101 mg/dL 2010-05-07
Cholesterol, HDL - Serum 65 mg/dL 2010-05-07
CO2 19 mmol/L 2010-05-07
BUN 9 mg/dL 2010-05-07
Alkaline Phosphatase 59 U/L 2010-05-07
CHLORIDE 104 mmol/L 2010-05-07
ALBUMIN 4 gm/dL 2010-05-07
POTASSIUM 4.2 mmol/L 2010-05-07
SODIUM 140 mmol/L 2010-05-07
CREATININE .86 mg/dL 2010-05-07
Platelet Count 198 k/uL 2010-08-03
Aldosterone - Serum 26.4 ng/dL 2010-08-03
Hemoglobin 11.9 g/dL 2010-08-03
ALBUMIN 4.3 gm/dL 2010-08-03
Progesterone, Serum 13.3 ng/mL 2010-08-03
RBC 4.01 m/uL 2010-08-03
Hematocrit 34.7 % 2010-08-03
Renin - Serum 47.63 ng/mL/hr 2010-08-03
GLUCOSE 84 mg/dL 2010-08-03
POTASSIUM 3.9 mmol/L 2010-08-03
Estradiol, Serum 150.3 pg/mL 2010-08-03
wbc 4.1 k/uL 2010-08-03
RDW-CV 13.9 % 2010-08-03
SODIUM 136 mmol/L 2010-08-03
MCHC 34.3 g/dL 2010-08-03
CREATININE .84 mg/dL 2010-08-03
PROTEIN, TOTAL 6.5 g/dL 2010-08-03
BUN 14 mg/dL 2010-08-03
CHLORIDE 101 mmol/L 2010-08-03
CALCIUM 9.1 mg/dL 2010-08-03
MCV 87 fL 2010-08-03
MCH 29.7 pG 2010-08-03
PROTEIN, TOTAL 6.5 g/dL 2010-08-18
ALBUMIN 4.3 gm/dL 2010-08-18
Alkaline Phosphatase 60 U/L 2010-08-18
POTASSIUM 4.4 mmol/L 2010-08-18
BUN 11 mg/dL 2010-08-18
SODIUM 138 mmol/L 2010-08-18
CO2 25 mmol/L 2010-08-18
GLUCOSE 92 mg/dL 2010-08-18
CALCIUM 9.4 mg/dL 2010-08-18
Osmolality, Serum 287 mOsmal/kg 2010-11-03
Platelet Count 234 k/uL 2011-01-07
CREATININE .83 mg/dL 2011-01-07
Hematocrit 40.7 % 2011-01-07
RBC 4.3 m/uL 2011-01-07
SODIUM 138 mmol/L 2011-01-07
CHLORIDE 102 mmol/L 2011-01-07
CALCIUM 9.7 mg/dL 2011-01-07
GLUCOSE 89 mg/dL 2011-01-07
Renin - Serum 7.75 ng/mL/hr 2011-01-07
BUN 18 mg/dL 2011-01-07
Hemoglobin 13.2 g/dL 2011-01-07
PROTEIN, TOTAL 6.6 g/dL 2011-01-07
Bilirubin, Total 0.2 mg/dL 2011-01-07
AST 13 U/L 2011-01-07
MCH 30.7 pG 2011-01-07
POTASSIUM 4.8 mmol/L 2011-01-07
ALT 9 U/L 2011-01-07
Alkaline Phosphatase 71 U/L 2011-01-07
RDW-CV 13.3 % 2011-01-07
Aldosterone - Serum 7.2 ng/dL 2011-01-07
ALBUMIN 4.5 gm/dL 2011-01-07
MCHC 32.4 g/dL 2011-01-07
wbc 5.0 k/uL 2011-01-07
MCV 95 fL 2011-01-07
Weight 188.6 lb 2011-01-19
Height 68 in 2011-01-25
Weight 187 lb 2011-01-25
POTASSIUM 3.9 mmol/L 2011-02-01
SODIUM 140 mmol/L 2011-02-01
CHLORIDE 103 mmol/L 2011-02-01
wbc 3.0 k/uL 2011-03-14
CHLORIDE 103 mmol/L 2011-03-14
SODIUM 139 mmol/L 2011-03-14
POTASSIUM 3.7 mmol/L 2011-03-14
Weight 173 lb 2011-04-25
Eosin% 3.0 % 2011-05-05
Abs Baso 0.05 k/uL 2011-05-05
Mono% 8.3 % 2011-05-05
MCV 94.3 fL 2011-05-05
MCHC 31.8 g/dL 2011-05-05
MCH 30.0 pG 2011-05-05
Lymph% 33.3 % 2011-05-05
Hemoglobin 12.0 g/dL 2011-05-05
Hematocrit 37.7 % 2011-05-05
PROTEIN, TOTAL 6.8 g/dL 2011-05-05
POTASSIUM 4.0 mmol/L 2011-05-05
mpv 11.2 fL 2011-05-05
GLUCOSE 82 mg/dL 2011-05-05
Abs Eosin 0.13 k/uL 2011-05-05
CO2 26 mmol/L 2011-05-05
RBC 4.00 m/uL 2011-05-05
Neut% 54.3 % 2011-05-05
CALCIUM 9.9 mg/dL 2011-05-05
Abs Mono 0.36 k/uL 2011-05-05
Abs Lymph 1.45 k/uL 2011-05-05
Bilirubin, Total 0.1 mg/dL 2011-05-05
Baso% 1.1 % 2011-05-05
AST 16 U/L 2011-05-05
Anion Gap 10 mmol/L 2011-05-05
ALT 9 U/L 2011-05-05
Alkaline Phosphatase 66 U/L 2011-05-05
ALBUMIN 4.7 g/dL 2011-05-05
wbc 4.36 k/uL 2011-05-05
Platelet Count 210 k/uL 2011-05-05
Abs Neut (ANC) 2.37 k/uL 2011-05-05
BUN 12 mg/dL 2011-05-05
Staff Review, MPA Reviewed by Ilka Warshawsky, MD. 2011-05-09
MPA Serum IgA 63 mg/dL 2011-05-09
MPA Serum IgM 110 mg/dL 2011-05-09
MPA Serum IgG 864 mg/dL 2011-05-09
MPA Kappa/Lambda Rat 1.79 2011-05-09

Immunizations

Name Date

Updated: 2011-05-13T01:56:28.954Z

Samples

Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 62220607 (saliva) mailed 2012-01-03 02:27:58 UTC by huBC03A7.   Show log
2012-04-12 21:03:42 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 88348595 was derived from this sample
2012-01-03 02:27:58 UTC huBC03A7 Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-16 00:43:05 UTC huD3EB0D Sample transferred to plate 41962831 (id=8) well B05 (id=17)
2011-12-09 01:41:00 UTC huBC03A7 Sample received by participant
2011-12-03 20:27:30 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-30 00:02:36 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 97751425 (saliva) mailed 2012-01-03 02:27:58 UTC by huBC03A7.   Show log
2012-04-12 21:03:21 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 64093596 was derived from this sample
2012-01-03 02:27:58 UTC huBC03A7 Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-16 00:43:03 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 45945642 (id=7) well B05 (id=17)
2011-12-09 01:41:00 UTC huBC03A7 Sample received by participant
2011-12-03 20:27:30 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-30 00:02:36 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2011-01-24 23andMe Participant 23andMe V3 Chip Download
(8.1 MB)
View report
• female
• 988,972 positions covered
• ref. b36
2011-01-07 23andMe Participant 23andMe V2 Chip Download
(4.81 MB)
View report
• female
• 574,946 positions covered
• ref. b36

Geographic Information

State:Ohio
Zip code:45150

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:00:06. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:00:06
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:00:47. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:00:47
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:01:18. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:01:18
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Iron deficiency anemia
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:02:40. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:02:40
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Restless legs syndrome, Migraine without aura, Other peripheral neuropathy
Other condition not listed here? Migraine aura w/o headache
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:03:22. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:03:22
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism
Other condition not listed here? Photopsia
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:04:05. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:04:05
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hypertension
Other condition not listed here? Mitral Regurgitation
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:04:32. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:04:32
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Deviated septum
Other condition not listed here? Sleep Apnea
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:05:06. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:05:06
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:05:42. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:05:42
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:06:07. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:06:07
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Allergic contact dermatitis, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:06:41. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:06:41
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Scoliosis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 12/14/2012 23:07:05. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 23:07:05

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huBC03A7
Account created:2009-10-05 19:48:00 UTC
Eligibility screening:Not passed yet.
Exam:2009-10-13 20:25:30 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:29:34 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 16:22:39 UTC