Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huB2A9E7

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huB2A9E7

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1974-02-28 (45 years old)
GenderMale
Weight
Height
Blood Type
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
ALDARA 5% CREAM 2008-07-02
AMPHETAMINE SALTS 10 10 mg Tablet 2010-03-23
CELEBREX 200 MG CAPS 200 mg Capsule 2009-09-30
CELEBREX 200 MG CAPS 200 mg Capsule 2009-08-27
CITALOPRAM HBR 20 MG 2010-11-16
CITALOPRAM HBR 20 MG 2010-08-11
CITALOPRAM HBR 20 MG 2010-06-29
CITALOPRAM HBR 20 MG 2009-12-18
CITALOPRAM HBR 40 MG 2010-09-20
DEXTROAMP-AMPHET ER 2010-12-01
DEXTROAMP-AMPHET ER 2010-10-22
DEXTROAMP-AMPHET ER 2010-07-29
DEXTROAMP-AMPHET ER 2010-07-01
DEXTROAMP-AMPHET ER 2010-04-21
DEXTROAMP-AMPHET ER 2010-03-23
LISINOPRIL-HCTZ 20-1 20-12.5 mg Tablet 2010-10-04
LISINOPRIL-HCTZ 20-1 20-12.5 mg Tablet 2010-05-21
LISINOPRIL-HCTZ 20-1 20-12.5 mg Tablet 2010-03-31
LISINOPRIL-HCTZ 20-1 20-12.5 mg Tablet 2009-12-08
LISINOPRIL-HCTZ 20-1 20-12.5 mg Tablet 2009-11-03
OMEPRAZOLE 20 MG CAP 2009-05-11
OMEPRAZOLE DR 20 MG 2010-12-10
OMEPRAZOLE DR 20 MG 20 mg Capsule, Delayed Release(E.C.) 2010-10-04
OMEPRAZOLE DR 20 MG 20 mg Capsule, Delayed Release(E.C.) 2010-09-13
OMEPRAZOLE DR 20 MG 20 mg Capsule, Delayed Release(E.C.) 2010-08-16
OMEPRAZOLE DR 20 MG 20 mg Capsule, Delayed Release(E.C.) 2009-12-18
PROAIR HFA 90 MCG IN 90 mcg/Actuation HFA Aerosol Inhaler 2010-09-20
PROAIR HFA 90 MCG IN 90 mcg/Actuation HFA Aerosol Inhaler 2010-06-03
SIMVASTATIN 40 MG TA 40 mg Tablet 2009-09-30
SIMVASTATIN 40 MG TA 40 mg Tablet 2009-05-06

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
Seasonale MILD 2006-01-01

Procedures

Name Date
EKG 2008-04-22
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone 2008-06-18
Alkaline phosphatase measurement 2008-06-18
Urea nitrogen measurement 2008-06-18
ALT (SGPT) 2008-06-18
Triglycerides measurement 2008-06-18
AST (SGOT) 2008-06-18
High density lipoprotein cholesterol measurement 2008-06-18
Bilirubin measurement 2008-06-18
LIPID PANEL 2008-06-18
Total carbon dioxide 2008-06-18
Calcium measurement 2008-06-18
Chlamydia trachomatis DNA 2008-06-18
HIV-1 and HIV-2 antibody, single assay 2008-06-18
Chloride measurement, blood 2008-06-18
Syphilis test, qualitative 2008-06-18
Serum total protein 2008-06-18
Serum Sodium 2008-06-18
Serum potassium 2008-06-18
Complete Blood Count 2008-06-18
Creatinine measurement 2008-06-18
Neisseria gonorrheae DNA assay 2008-06-18
COMPREHENSIVE METABOLIC PANEL 2008-06-18
Lipoproteins measurement 2008-06-18
Cholesterol Test 2008-06-18
Glucose measurement, quantitative 2008-06-18
Serum albumin 2008-06-18
Hepatitis C antibody test 2008-06-30
Hepatic Function Panel 2008-06-30
Hepatitis B core antibody level 2008-06-30
Urinalysis 2008-06-30
Total iron binding capacity measurement 2008-06-30
Hepatitis B surface antigen level 2008-06-30
Iron measurement 2008-06-30
Hepatitis A IgM antibody 2008-06-30
Ferritin measurement 2008-06-30
EKG 2008-06-30
Osteopathic manipulation 2008-08-20
MRI of spine 2008-09-03
X-ray, Chest 2008-09-04
High density lipoprotein cholesterol measurement 2008-09-12
LIPID PANEL 2008-09-12
Lipoproteins measurement 2008-09-12
Hepatic Function Panel 2008-09-12
Triglycerides measurement 2008-09-12
Cholesterol Test 2008-09-12
Abdominal Ultrasound 2008-09-29
Manual therapy 2008-09-30
Therapy 2008-09-30
Therapeutic exercise 2008-09-30
Manual therapy 2008-11-04
Therapeutic exercise 2008-11-04
Therapy 2008-11-04
MRI of spine 2008-11-08
Therapy 2008-11-24
Manual therapy 2008-11-24
Therapeutic exercise 2008-11-24
Triglycerides measurement 2008-12-05
High density lipoprotein cholesterol measurement 2008-12-05
Cholesterol Test 2008-12-05
Hepatic Function Panel 2008-12-05
LIPID PANEL 2008-12-05
Lipoproteins measurement 2008-12-05
Therapeutic exercise 2008-12-16
Manual therapy 2008-12-16
Therapy 2008-12-16
Fluoroscopic guidance 2009-01-12
Radiography of spine 2009-01-12
Fluoroscopy 2009-01-12
Injection of hip joint 2009-01-12
Injection of hip joint 2009-02-05
Fluoroscopic guidance 2009-02-05
Therapeutic ultrasound 2009-02-16
Manual therapy 2009-02-16
Therapeutic exercise 2009-02-16
Therapeutic ultrasound 2009-02-20
Therapeutic exercise 2009-02-20
Manual therapy 2009-02-20
Therapeutic exercise 2009-02-24
Manual therapy 2009-02-24
Manual therapy 2009-02-26
Therapeutic exercise 2009-02-26
Therapeutic exercise 2009-03-04
Manual therapy 2009-03-04
Fluoroscopic guidance 2009-03-05
Local anesthetic nerve block 2009-03-05
Manual therapy 2009-03-23
Therapeutic exercise 2009-03-23
Therapy 2009-03-27
Therapeutic exercise 2009-03-27
Therapeutic exercise 2009-03-30
Manual therapy 2009-03-30
Therapy 2009-04-03
Therapeutic exercise 2009-04-03
Therapeutic exercise 2009-04-10
Therapy 2009-04-10
Therapy 2009-04-13
Therapeutic exercise 2009-04-13
Triglycerides measurement 2009-04-14
High density lipoprotein cholesterol measurement 2009-04-14
Lipoproteins measurement 2009-04-14
Hepatic Function Panel 2009-04-14
Venipuncture 2009-04-14
Cholesterol Test 2009-04-14
LIPID PANEL 2009-04-14
Therapeutic exercise 2009-04-17
Therapy 2009-04-17
Therapeutic exercise 2009-04-29
Manual therapy 2009-05-01
Therapeutic exercise 2009-05-01
Therapeutic exercise 2009-05-06
Manual therapy 2009-05-06
Therapeutic exercise 2009-05-13
Manual therapy 2009-05-13
Fluoroscopy 2009-05-18
Radiography of spine 2009-05-18
Intrathecal injection 2009-05-18
Local anesthetic nerve block 2009-05-18
Fluoroscopic guidance 2009-05-18
High density lipoprotein cholesterol measurement 2009-06-10
Triglycerides measurement 2009-06-10
LIPID PANEL 2009-06-10
Venipuncture 2009-06-10
Hepatic Function Panel 2009-06-10
Cholesterol Test 2009-06-10
Lipoproteins measurement 2009-06-10
Triglycerides measurement 2009-12-17
Cholesterol Test 2009-12-17
Venipuncture 2009-12-17
LIPID PANEL 2009-12-17
High density lipoprotein cholesterol measurement 2009-12-17
Hepatic Function Panel 2009-12-17
Triglycerides measurement 2010-03-31
High density lipoprotein cholesterol measurement 2010-03-31
Hepatic Function Panel 2010-03-31
LIPID PANEL 2010-03-31
Venipuncture 2010-03-31
Cholesterol Test 2010-03-31
Triglycerides measurement 2010-06-01
Hepatic Function Panel 2010-06-01
High density lipoprotein cholesterol measurement 2010-06-01
LIPID PANEL 2010-06-01
Cholesterol Test 2010-06-01
Venipuncture 2010-06-01
Destruction of lesion of penis 2010-09-15
Venipuncture 2010-12-07
Cholesterol Test 2010-12-07
Serum 25-Hydroxy vitamin D3 measurement 2010-12-07
High density lipoprotein cholesterol measurement 2010-12-07
Serum total protein 2010-12-07
Serum Sodium 2010-12-07
Glucose measurement, quantitative 2010-12-07
Alkaline phosphatase measurement 2010-12-07
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone 2010-12-07
Chloride measurement, blood 2010-12-07
Total carbon dioxide 2010-12-07
AST (SGOT) 2010-12-07
ALT (SGPT) 2010-12-07
Urea nitrogen measurement 2010-12-07
Triglycerides measurement 2010-12-07
COMPREHENSIVE METABOLIC PANEL 2010-12-07
Complete Blood Count 2010-12-07
Serum potassium 2010-12-07
Serum albumin 2010-12-07
LIPID PANEL 2010-12-07
Creatinine measurement 2010-12-07
Bilirubin measurement 2010-12-07
Calcium measurement 2010-12-07
EKG 2010-12-08
Urinalysis 2010-12-08
Biopsy of penis 2011-03-15
Immunohistochemistry procedure 2011-03-15
Histopathology 2011-03-15
High density lipoprotein cholesterol measurement 2011-03-30
Venipuncture 2011-03-30
Hepatic Function Panel 2011-03-30
Cholesterol Test 2011-03-30
Serum 25-Hydroxy vitamin D3 measurement 2011-03-30
LIPID PANEL 2011-03-30
Triglycerides measurement 2011-03-30

Test Results

Name Result Date

Immunizations

Name Date

Updated: 2011-04-12T21:06:45.037Z

Samples

San Diego, CA blood collection December 16, 2014 Sample 71965872 (whole blood) mailed 2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC by huB2A9E7.   Show log
2014-12-16 18:30:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample shipped to CGI
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample received by researcher
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC huB2A9E7 Sample returned to researcher
2014-12-16 09:00:00 UTC huB2A9E7 Sample received by participant
2014-12-08 20:44:25 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 88166513 (whole blood) mailed 2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC by huB2A9E7.   Show log
2014-12-16 18:30:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample shipped to Feinstein Institute
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample received by researcher
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC huB2A9E7 Sample returned to researcher
2014-12-16 09:00:00 UTC huB2A9E7 Sample received by participant
2014-12-08 20:44:25 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2011-08-09 23andMe Participant My DNAs Download
(7.87 MB)
View report
• male
• 959,944 positions covered
• ref. b36

Geographic Information

State:California
Zip code:92651

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/26/2011 22:25:42. Show responses
Timestamp 7/26/2011 22:25:42
Year of birth 30-39 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait Yes
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. Heart Disease (high blood pressure + high cholesterol)
Disease/trait: Onset 30-39 years of age
Disease/trait: Rarity Fairly common
Disease/trait: Severity Low severity disease
Disease/trait: Relative enrollment Yes, I have one or more affected relatives who have expressed an interest
Disease/trait: Diagnosis Yes
Disease/trait: Genetic confirmation No
Disease/trait: Documentation Yes
Disease/trait: Documentation description Blood test results
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, but I have genetic data and plan to upload it
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 3
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:46:42. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:46:42
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:47:25. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:47:25
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:47:47. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:47:47
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:48:13. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:48:13
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:49:34. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:49:34
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:50:09. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:50:09
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:50:38. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:50:38
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:51:41. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:51:41
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Impacted tooth, Dental cavities, Canker sores (oral ulcers)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:52:16. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:52:16
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:52:50. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:52:50
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Skin tags, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:53:36. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:53:36
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Tennis elbow, Scoliosis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 12/10/2014 17:53:57. Show responses
Timestamp 12/10/2014 17:53:57

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Not sure
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? Not sure

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huB2A9E7
Account created:2009-06-15 22:18:35 UTC
Eligibility screening:2010-11-10 01:41:31 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2010-11-10 02:52:05 UTC (passed v2)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:29:13 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-11-11 02:06:57 UTC