Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huA7E205

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huA7E205

Real Name

Sash T Balasinkam

Personal Health Records

None added.

Samples

Boston, MA blood collection September 20, 2014 Sample 30702845 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by huA7E205.   Show log
2014-09-20 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to CGI
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC huA7E205 Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC huA7E205 Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:28 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 62198494 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by huA7E205.   Show log
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC huA7E205 Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC huA7E205 Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:28 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2017-06-12 XR CHest and TB Quantiferon Results Participant XR CHest and TB Quantiferon Results Download
(686 KB)
2017-03-31 Complete Genomics PGP huA7E205: var-GS000039671-ASM.tsv.bz2 Download
(1.2 GB)
View report
• male
• 2,739,091,409 positions covered
• ref. b37
2016-10-16 Personal DNA Report Participant Sash Balasinkam Download
(4.52 MB)
2015-04-04 Lab Results 1/02/2015 Participant huA7E205 Download
(116 KB)
2015-01-01 Lab Results Participant Sash Balasinkam Lab Results 2015 Download
(15.6 KB)
2001-04-16 23andMe Participant Sash Balasinkam Download
(5.05 MB)

Geographic Information

State:New York
Zip code:11433

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:50:02. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:50:02
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:50:42. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:50:42
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:51:00. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:51:00
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:51:19. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:51:19
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:51:40. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:51:40
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:52:03. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:52:03
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:52:43. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:52:43
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:53:10. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:53:10
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:53:32. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:53:32
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:53:55. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:53:55
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 8/21/2014 14:54:13. Show responses
Timestamp 8/21/2014 14:54:13
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 9/16/2014 18:10:38. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 18:10:38
PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 9/16/2014 18:13:13. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 18:13:13
Year of birth 1979
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity Asian
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Sri Lanka
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Sri Lanka
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Sri Lanka
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin Sri Lanka
Month of birth November
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity Asian
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity Asian
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity Asian
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity Asian

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: No
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? Not sure

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huA7E205
Account created:2014-08-19 20:03:02 UTC
Eligibility screening:2014-08-19 20:05:55 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2014-08-19 22:15:20 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:35:01 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2014-08-21 17:28:10 UTC