Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huA44E91

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huA44E91

Real Name

Thomas C Hazzard

Personal Health Records

None added.

Samples

Boston, MA blood collection September 20, 2014 Sample 36638168 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by huA44E91.   Show log
2014-09-20 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to CGI
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC huA44E91 Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC huA44E91 Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:33 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 1999840 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by huA44E91.   Show log
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC huA44E91 Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC huA44E91 Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:33 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2016-05-12 Complete Genomics PGP huA44E91: var-GS000039665-ASM.tsv.bz2 Download
View report
• male
• 2,761,217,376 positions covered
• ref. b37
2013-11-26 23andMe Participant Thomas C Hazzard Download
(23.6 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:Colorado
Zip code:80466

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:37:17. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:37:17
Year of birth 1960
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth August
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:38:13. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:38:13
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:38:46. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:38:46
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:39:17. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:39:17
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:39:43. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:39:43
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:40:10. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:40:10
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:41:14. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:41:14
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:41:53. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:41:53
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Asthma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:42:25. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:42:25
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Canker sores (oral ulcers)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:42:46. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:42:46
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:43:09. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:43:09
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:43:38. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:43:38
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 9/16/2014 7:44:02. Show responses
Timestamp 9/16/2014 7:44:02

Absolute Pitch Survey

Survey not taken.

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huA44E91
Account created:2014-08-29 13:02:36 UTC
Eligibility screening:2014-08-29 13:04:42 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2014-08-29 13:53:42 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:35:03 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2014-08-29 14:26:38 UTC