Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huA27736

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huA27736

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1983-08-07 (34 years old)
Gender
Weight140lbs (64kg)
Height5ft 7in (170cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Intervertebral disc rupture
Paralysis of tongue
Lingual Nerve injury
Spinal injury
Spinal Stenosis
Depressive disorder
Anxiety disorder

Medications (show refills)

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
D-AMPHETAMINE ER 15 MG CAPSULE 15 TAKE ONE CAPSULE BY MOUTH IN THE MORNING AND ONE ADDTIONAL CAPSULE AT 1 PM 2013-09-12 (refill) 2014-06-01
DEXTROAMPHETAMINE 10 MG TAB 10 TAKE 1 + 1/2 TABLETS BY MOUTH EVERY DAY AT 4PM 2013-08-28 (refill) 2014-06-01
Fluoxetine 40 MG 40 Milligram (mg) Take 1, 1 times daily 2014-05-11
Bupropion Extended Release Tablet [Buproban] 100 Milligram (mg) Take 1, daily 2014-05-11
Clonazepam 1 MG 1 Milligram (mg) Take 1, 1 and a half daily 2014-09-30

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date

Procedures

Name Date
Anterior Lunbar Interbody Fusion
Lumbar spinal fusion
Hemilaminectomy
Laminectomy
Lingual nerve surgery 2009-12-17

Test Results

Name Result Date
TSH 1.38 2017-06-02
NA 140 2017-05-18
NA 139 2017-05-10
wbc 5.3 2017-05-10
ABS NEUT# 3.4 2017-04-07
NE% 58.9 2017-04-07
wbc 5.8 2017-04-07
NA 140 2017-04-07
TSH 1.08 2016-07-14
Total Protein Blood 7.2 grams per deciliter 2013-11-15
Thyroid Stim Hormone 1.69 international units per milliliter 2013-11-15
GAMMA GT 30 international units per liter
Vitamin D 25 OH 21 nanograms per milliliter 2013-11-15
LDH Blood 150 international units per liter 2013-11-15

Immunizations

Name Date

Updated: 2017-07-03T15:53:04.629505

Samples

GET Labs 2014 blood draw Sample 6382617 (whole blood) mailed 2014-04-29 21:00:00 UTC by huA27736.   Show log
2014-04-29 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to CGI
2014-04-29 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-04-29 21:00:00 UTC huA27736 Sample returned to researcher
2014-04-29 13:00:00 UTC huA27736 Sample received by participant
2014-04-22 17:24:23 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 42670229 (whole blood) mailed 2014-04-29 21:00:00 UTC by huA27736.   Show log
2014-04-29 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to Feinstein Institute
2014-04-29 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-04-29 21:00:00 UTC huA27736 Sample returned to researcher
2014-04-29 13:00:00 UTC huA27736 Sample received by participant
2014-04-22 17:24:23 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2016-04-11 Complete Genomics PGP huA27736: var-GS000037832-ASM.tsv.bz2 Download
(226 MB)
View report
• male
• 2,771,059,249 positions covered
• ref. b37
2013-11-16 23andMe Participant Full Genome 2013 Download
(23.6 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:Massachusetts
Zip code:01420

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 11/17/2013 11:29:28. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 11:29:28
Year of birth 1983
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Italy
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin Italy
Month of birth August
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 11/17/2013 11:35:59. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 11:35:59
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 11/17/2013 11:37:10. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 11:37:10
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Lactose intolerance, High triglycerides (hypertriglyceridemia)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 11/17/2013 11:37:39. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 11:37:39
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 11/17/2013 11:38:36. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 11:38:36
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 11/17/2013 13:35:58. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 13:35:58
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 11/17/2013 13:36:41. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 13:36:41
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Impacted tooth, Dental cavities, Irritable bowel syndrome (IBS)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 11/17/2013 13:37:07. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 13:37:07
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Deviated septum
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 11/17/2013 13:37:37. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 13:37:37
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Spinal stenosis, Sciatica
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 11/17/2013 13:38:02. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 13:38:02
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Hyperhidrosis (excessive sweating)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 11/17/2013 13:38:54. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 13:38:54
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hypertension, Atrial fibrillation, Hemorrhoids
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 11/17/2013 13:39:16. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 13:39:16
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Kidney stones
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 11/17/2013 13:40:08. Show responses
Timestamp 11/17/2013 13:40:08

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huA27736
Account created:2013-11-17 06:46:57 UTC
Eligibility screening:2013-11-17 06:49:27 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2013-11-17 08:02:35 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:34:13 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2013-11-17 16:24:27 UTC