Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu8229AE

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu8229AE

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1969-09-11 (50 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight153lbs (69kg)
Height5ft 2in (157cm)
Blood TypeO+
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
ASTHMA 1971-01-01 1975-01-01
Chickenpox 1974-01-01
Headache 1979-01-01
Infectious Mononucleosis 1991-05-01 1991-07-01
Nearsightedness

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
House Dust, animal hair, pollen MILD 1970-01-01 1980-01-01

Procedures

Name Date
TMJ (jaw joint) arthroscopy 1984-07-12
TMJ (jaw joint) arthroscopy 1987-01-01

Test Results

Name Result Date
Cholesterol, Total 173 mg/dL 1987-03-17
Systolic Blood Pressure 110 mmHg 1989-01-17
Diastolic Blood Pressure 80 mmHg 1989-01-17
Weight 111.5 lb 1989-05-02
Cholesterol, Total 157 mg/dL 1989-05-05
Cholesterol, HDL - Serum 56 mg/dL 1989-05-05
Glucose - Plasma 84 mg/dL 1989-11-13
Hemoglobin - Blood 14.1 2000-05-10
Glucose - Plasma 85 mg/dL 2000-05-10
Cholesterol, HDL - Serum 51 mg/dL 2000-05-10
Cholesterol, Total 157 mg/dL 2000-05-10
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) .6 2000-05-10
Cholesterol, LDL - Serum 164 mg/dL 2004-11-10
Triglycerides, Fasting - Serum 46 mg/dL 2004-11-10
Cholesterol, HDL - Serum 84 mg/dL 2004-11-10
Systolic Blood Pressure 102 mmHg 2005-12-19
Weight 146 lb 2005-12-19
Diastolic Blood Pressure 82 mmHg 2005-12-19
Diastolic Blood Pressure 70 mmHg 2006-01-17
Systolic Blood Pressure 112 mmHg 2006-01-17
Triglycerides, Fasting - Serum 151 mg/dL 2006-12-20
Cholesterol, HDL - Serum 58 mg/dL 2006-12-20
Weight 147 lb 2006-12-20
Diastolic Blood Pressure 70 mmHg 2006-12-20
Glucose - Plasma 87 mg/dL 2006-12-20
Cholesterol, LDL - Serum 75 mg/dL 2006-12-20
Hemoglobin - Blood 13.9 2006-12-20
Systolic Blood Pressure 122 mmHg 2006-12-20
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 12.38 2006-12-20
Weight 162 lb 2007-09-17
Systolic Blood Pressure 98 mmHg 2007-09-17
Diastolic Blood Pressure 60 mmHg 2007-09-17
Weight 160 lb 2007-12-18
Systolic Blood Pressure 112 mmHg 2008-05-12
Weight 166 lb 2008-05-12
Diastolic Blood Pressure 76 mmHg 2008-05-12
Systolic Blood Pressure 106 mmHg 2009-09-14
Hemoglobin - Blood 14.9 2009-09-14
Glucose - Plasma 90 mg/dL 2009-09-14
Diastolic Blood Pressure 70 mmHg 2009-09-14
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 1.26 2009-09-14
Cholesterol, HDL - Serum 55 mg/dL 2009-09-14
Triglycerides, Fasting - Serum 89 mg/dL 2009-09-16
Cholesterol, LDL - Serum 113 mg/dL 2009-09-16
Triglycerides, Fasting - Serum 79 mg/dL 2010-09-21
Diastolic Blood Pressure 76 mmHg 2010-09-21
Systolic Blood Pressure 102 mmHg 2010-09-21
Cholesterol, LDL - Serum 97 mg/dL 2010-09-21
Cholesterol, Total 171 mg/dL 2010-09-22
Cholesterol, HDL - Serum 58 mg/dL 2010-09-22
Glucose - Plasma 91 mg/dL 2010-09-22
Hemoglobin - Blood 14 2010-10-01
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.03 2010-10-01
Height 62 inches 2010-10-14
Weight 153 lb 2010-10-14

Immunizations

Name Date
Cholera Vaccine 1988-05-17
Diphtheria/Tetanus/Pertussis (DTP) Vaccine 1970-01-01
Hepatitis A Vaccine, Adult 2000-10-20
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown 2010-10-07
Measles Vaccine 1990-04-30
Measles Vaccine 1970-09-25
Mumps Vaccine 1970-12-18
Poliovirus Vaccine, Type Unknown 1988-04-19
Poliovirus Vaccine, Type Unknown 1979-11-15
Smallpox (Vaccinia) Vaccine 1970-01-01
Tetanus/Diphteria (Td) Toxoids, Older Children and Adults 2003-10-13
Typhoid Vaccine, Unknown Type 1988-05-17
Typhoid Vaccine, Unknown Type 2004-08-19
Yellow fever vaccine 1988-04-19

Updated: 2011-01-19T00:39:32.462Z

Samples

Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 76849793 (saliva) mailed 2012-02-08 02:39:29 UTC by hu8229AE.   Show log
2012-04-12 21:04:29 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 09276780 was derived from this sample
2012-02-08 02:39:29 UTC hu8229AE Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-16 01:59:30 UTC huD3EB0D Sample transferred to plate 58212966 (id=10) well B03 (id=15)
2011-12-06 04:02:18 UTC hu8229AE Sample received by participant
2011-11-26 03:05:30 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:26:50 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 96240009 (saliva) mailed 2012-02-08 02:39:29 UTC by hu8229AE.   Show log
2012-04-12 21:04:04 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 42415923 was derived from this sample
2012-02-08 02:39:29 UTC hu8229AE Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-16 01:59:27 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 65016198 (id=9) well B03 (id=15)
2011-12-06 04:02:18 UTC hu8229AE Sample received by participant
2011-11-26 03:05:30 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:26:50 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Saliva Re-collection for Multiple Studies Sample 35315530 (saliva) received 2012-04-13 20:11:45 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-13 20:11:45 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-03-18 01:37:27 UTC hu8229AE Sample returned to researcher
2012-03-17 02:50:20 UTC hu8229AE Sample received by participant
2012-03-09 23:20:20 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:28:31 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 45131113 (saliva) received 2012-04-11 16:23:08 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-11 16:23:08 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-03-18 01:37:27 UTC hu8229AE Sample returned to researcher
2012-03-17 02:50:20 UTC hu8229AE Sample received by participant
2012-03-09 23:20:20 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:28:31 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 30705946 (saliva) received 2012-04-11 16:23:10 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-11 16:23:10 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-03-18 01:37:27 UTC hu8229AE Sample returned to researcher
2012-03-17 02:50:20 UTC hu8229AE Sample received by participant
2012-03-09 23:20:20 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:28:31 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2013-08-07 Complete Genomics PGP CGI sample GS01173-DNA_A07 masterVarBeta report (242 MB)
2012-08-08 Complete Genomics PGP CGI sample GS01173-DNA_A07 from PGP sample 96240009 Download
(247 MB)
View report
• female
• 2,745,351,077 positions covered
• ref. b37

Geographic Information

State:Minnesota
Zip code:55410

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/16/2011 17:50:10. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2011 17:50:10
Year of birth 40-49 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents No
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, I have no genetic data.
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 3
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:26:30. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:26:30
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:26:54. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:26:54
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:27:34. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:27:34
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:27:59. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:27:59
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:28:28. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:28:28
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:28:53. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:28:53
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:29:21. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:29:21
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Asthma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:29:44. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:29:44
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hemorrhoids
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:30:04. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:30:04
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Urinary tract infection (UTI)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:30:41. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:30:41
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Allergic contact dermatitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:31:07. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:31:07
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 12/8/2013 17:31:31. Show responses
Timestamp 12/8/2013 17:31:31
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 3/2/2014 12:38:07. Show responses
Timestamp 3/2/2014 12:38:07
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities
Harvard PGP: COVID-19 Health Assessment for Week of 22-28 March 2020 Responses submitted 3/23/2020 18:57:13. Show responses
Timestamp 3/23/2020 18:57:13
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you been ill with a cold or flu-like illness? Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Persistent high fever of 38°C (100.4°F) or higher, lasting for a day or more] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Feeling cold, chills or shivers] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Headache] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Aches all over the body] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Cough] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Rapid breathing] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Shortness of breath] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Wheezing or chest tightness] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Persistent pain or pressure in the chest] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Bluish lips or face] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Dizziness] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Confusion or inability to arouse] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Running nose] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Sore throat] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Nausea] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Vomiting] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Abdominal pain] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Diarrhea] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Pink eye (conjunctivitis)] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Loss of sense of smell] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Loss of sense of taste] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Persistent high fever of 38°C (100.4°F) or higher, lasting for a day or more] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Feeling cold, chills or shivers] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Headache] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Aches all over the body] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Cough] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Rapid breathing] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Shortness of breath] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Wheezing or chest tightness] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Persistent pain or pressure in the chest] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Bluish lips or face] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Dizziness] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Confusion or inability to arouse] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Running nose] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Sore throat] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Nausea] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Vomiting] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Abdominal Pain] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Diarrhea] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Pink eye (conjunctivitis)] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Loss of sense of smell] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Loss of sense of taste] No
Are you regularly taking any of the following medications? Please choose all those that apply. None of these medications
Have you been tested for coronavirus (COVID-19) by a medical doctor or other official testing service? No, I have not tried to get tested
In the past 4 weeks, have you been in close contact with a person who has tested positive for coronavirus (COVID-19)? No
In the past 4 weeks, have you been in close contact with a person who has symptoms consistent with coronavirus (COVID-19) but has not been tested? No
Harvard PGP: COVID-19 Demographics Survey Responses submitted 3/23/2020 18:59:35. Show responses
Timestamp 3/23/2020 18:59:35
What is the zip code of your primary residence? 55410
Do have another residence where you spend more than 30 days a year? No
What is your gender? Female
Select all the following that apply to your current living arrangements. Live with partner/spouse
What is your race? Pick all that apply. White
What is your ethnicity? Not Hispanic or Latino or Spanish Origin
Select which one of the following applies to you and your birth status. None of the above
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Asthma (Adult)] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Asthma (Childhood)] Yes
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD)] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Emphysema] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Chronic bronchitis] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Pneumonia] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Type 1 Diabetes] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Type 2 Diabetes] No
Have you ever smoked tobacco products? No
Have you ever used e-cigarettes (e.g. JUUL, Vuse, MarkTen)? No
Which one of the following best describes your employment status for the past 3 months? Employed: Working 40 or more hrs per week
Select the category that best describes your occupation. Computer and Mathematical
What is the zip code of your primary workplace/worksite? 55435
Do you have a secondary workplace/worksite where you work more than 30 days a year? No
If a vaccine against coronovirus (COVID-19) would reach the stage where it must be tested for safety and efficacy in humans, would you - assuming that you are eligible - be interested in taking part in that trial? Yes

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: No
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu8229AE
Account created:2009-06-01 05:12:47 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-06-02 00:31:20 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-06-02 01:25:51 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:44 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 15:33:08 UTC