Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu6E9C24

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu6E9C24

Real Name

Joichi Ito

Personal Health Records

None added.

Samples

Boston, MA blood collection November 11, 2014 Sample 84543014 (whole blood) mailed 2014-11-11 17:00:00 UTC by hu6E9C24.   Show log
2014-11-11 18:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to Feinstein Institute
2014-11-11 17:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-11-11 17:00:00 UTC hu6E9C24 Sample returned to researcher
2014-11-11 09:00:00 UTC hu6E9C24 Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:30 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 49638011 (whole blood) mailed 2014-11-11 17:00:00 UTC by hu6E9C24.   Show log
2014-11-11 18:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to CGI
2014-11-11 17:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-11-11 17:00:00 UTC hu6E9C24 Sample returned to researcher
2014-11-11 09:00:00 UTC hu6E9C24 Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:30 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2016-05-04 Veritas Genetics Participant 885VPRY - VCF Download
(434 MB)
View ClinVar report
View GET-Evidence report
2016-05-04 Veritas Genetics Participant 885VPRY - BAM Download
(33.7 GB)
2008-04-29 23andMe Participant ji23andme Download
(4.8 MB)

Geographic Information

State:Massachusetts

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:40:06. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:40:06
Year of birth 1966
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity Asian
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Japan
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Japan
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Japan
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin Japan
Month of birth June
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity Asian
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity Asian
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity Asian
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity Asian
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:41:00. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:41:00
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:41:47. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:41:47
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Gout
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:42:16. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:42:16
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:42:39. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:42:39
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:44:47. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:44:47
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:45:30. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:45:30
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:46:05. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:46:05
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Chronic tonsillitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:50:14. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:50:14
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD), Peptic ulcer (stomach or duodenum), Inguinal hernia
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:51:15. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:51:15
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:54:12. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:54:12
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:56:45. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:56:45
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Flatfeet
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 11/10/2014 17:57:28. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2014 17:57:28

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu6E9C24
Account created:2014-09-16 23:04:54 UTC
Eligibility screening:2014-09-16 23:10:36 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2014-09-16 23:34:44 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:35:07 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2014-09-16 23:43:13 UTC