Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu6ABACE

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu6ABACE

Real Name

Nils W Homer

Personal Health Records

None added.

Samples

Boston, MA blood collection September 20, 2014 Sample 12917901 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by hu6ABACE.   Show log
2014-09-20 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to CGI
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC hu6ABACE Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC hu6ABACE Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:31 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 86414025 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by hu6ABACE.   Show log
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC hu6ABACE Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC hu6ABACE Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:31 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2017-05-26 Complete Genomics PGP hu6ABACE: var-GS000039771-ASM.tsv.bz2 Download
(1.2 GB)
View report
• male
• 2,782,529,990 positions covered
• ref. b37
2012-10-12 23andMe Participant LF5792_37cEBaA84C.tar.gz Download
(20.2 MB)
2012-04-13 23andMe Participant LF5792.filtered.vcf.gz Download
(6.8 MB)
View report
2011-05-04 23andMe Participant Genome_Nils_Homer_Full_20110504151508.zip Download
(7.87 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:Massachusetts
Zip code:02474

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:38:31. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:38:31
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:38:49. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:38:49
PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:40:21. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:40:21
Year of birth 1983
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Sweden
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Canada
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Canada
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin Sweden
Month of birth December
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:41:10. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:41:10
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:41:34. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:41:34
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Rotator cuff tear
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:41:45. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:41:45
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:41:57. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:41:57
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:42:11. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:42:11
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:42:18. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:42:18
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:42:36. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:42:36
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:42:49. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:42:49
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:43:00. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:43:00
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:43:09. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:43:09
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 9/4/2014 22:48:19. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2014 22:48:19

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu6ABACE
Account created:2014-08-15 15:43:02 UTC
Eligibility screening:2014-09-05 02:07:15 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2014-09-05 02:20:11 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:35:00 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2014-09-05 02:22:31 UTC