Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu5E55F5

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu5E55F5

Real Name

Patricia D Ochsner

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1941-07-29 (76 years old)
Gender
Weight157lbs (71kg)
Height5ft 1in (154cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Hiatal Hernia 1974-01-01
Ankle Fracture 2009-06-01 2010-06-01
Herpes simplex virus (HSV) infection 1947-01-01
Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD) 1982-01-01
Barrett's esophagus 2000-01-01
Ovarian cysts 2010-12-16
High Cholesterol 1990-01-01
Glaucoma 1997-01-01
Hypothyroidism 2010-02-01
Allergies 1941-01-01
ASTHMA 1944-01-01
Barrett's esophagus 2011-02-14
Adhesive Capsulitis 2003-01-01 2003-01-01

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Nexium, 40 mg oral delayed release capsule 40 Milligram (mg) Take 1, 1 time daily 2012-01-01
Brimonidine 0.2 % Take 1, 2 times per day 2010-10-04
ProAir HFA 90 mcg/Actuation as needed 2009-01-01
GenTeal Gel 0.25-0.3 % Take 1, as needed 1990-01-01
Advair Diskus 100-50 mcg/Dose 2 times per day 2009-01-01
Centrum Silver Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 1990-01-01
Caltrate-600 Plus Vitamin D3 600-400 mg-unit Take 1, 1 time per day in the evening 1990-01-01
Levothyroxine 50 mcg Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 2010-02-01
Acyclovir 800 mg Take 1, 2 times per day 1990-01-01

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
Cantalope 1976-01-01
Avocado 1976-01-01
Hops 1962-01-01
Cat Hair Std Extract 1950-01-01
Horse/Equine Product Derivatives 1943-01-01
Grass Poll-Meadow Fescue,Std 1942-01-01
Grass Pollen-Kentucky Blu,Std 1942-01-01
Grass Pollen-Timothy,Std 1942-01-01
Grass Poll-Perennial Rye,Std 1942-01-01
Canine Proteins 1942-01-01
Grass Pollen-Red Top,Std 1942-01-01
Grass Poll-Orchardgrass,Std 1942-01-01

Procedures

Name Date
Upper Endoscopy 2011-02-01
Colonoscopy - Flexible, With Biopsy 2011-01-01
Gastrointestinal (GI) Endoscopy 2007-01-01
Gastrointestinal (GI) Endoscopy 2005-01-01
Gastrointestinal (GI) Endoscopy 2003-01-01
Colonoscopy 2000-01-01
Gastrointestinal (GI) Endoscopy 2000-01-01
tribeculectomy 1998-01-01
Replacement of a cataract with intraocular lens 1993-01-01
Corneal Transplant 1993-01-01
Dacryocystorhinostomy 1992-01-01
Breast biopsy through a needle 1991-01-01
Vaginal hysterectomy 1991-01-01
Corneal Transplant 1979-01-01
Tubal Ligation 1970-08-24
Corneal Transplant 1953-01-01
Tonsillectomy - With Adenoidectomy 1947-01-01

Test Results

Name Result Date
Total Cholesteral 172 micrograms per deciliter 2014-05-01
Triglyceride 67 micrograms per deciliter 2012-05-14
LDL 95 micrograms per deciliter 2012-05-14
Triglyceride 67 micrograms per deciliter 2012-05-14
HDL 64 micrograms per deciliter 2012-05-14
Weight 156.6 lb 2011-07-01
Intraocular Pressure (IOP) Measurement 15 2011-06-13
Hours slept 7.5 hours 2011-06-13
Systolic Blood Pressure 110 mmHg 2011-06-13
Weight 155.6 lb 2011-03-04
Weight 155.2 lb 2011-03-03
Weight 156.6 lb 2010-11-23
Systolic Blood Pressure 118 mmHg 2010-11-22
Height 61 inches 2010-11-17
Hours slept 8.5 hours 2010-11-17
Weight 155.8 lb 2010-11-17
Diastolic Blood Pressure 64 mmHg 2010-11-15
Weight 157 lb 2010-11-06
Weight 157.8 lb 2010-10-27
Hours slept 7.5 hours 2010-10-27
Systolic Blood Pressure 111 mmHg 2010-10-27
Diastolic Blood Pressure 74 mmHg 2010-10-25
Weight 157.8 lb 2010-10-21
Systolic Blood Pressure 115 mmHg 2010-10-21
Height 61.5 inches 2010-10-18
Weight 157.8 lb 2010-10-18
Weight 159 lb 2010-10-11
Weight 159.8 lb 2010-10-10
Diastolic Blood Pressure 76 mmHg 2010-10-10
Hours slept 8 hours 2010-10-09
Intraocular Pressure (IOP) Measurement 20 2010-10-04
Cholesterol, Total 183 2010-09-29
Cholesterol, LDL - Serum 107 2010-09-29
Cholesterol, HDL - Serum 65 2010-09-29
Triglycerides, Fasting - Serum 55 2010-09-29
Weight 165 lb 2010-09-15

Immunizations

Name Date
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown
Hepatitis B Vaccine, Adult
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown
Yellow fever vaccine
H1N1
Hepatitis B Vaccine, Adult
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown
Tetanus Toxoid, Unknown Type
Hepatitis B Vaccine, Adult
Pneumococcal Vaccine, Type Unknown
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown
Hepatitis A Vaccine, Adult
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown
Hepatitis A Vaccine, Adult

Updated: 2017-07-02T12:53:07.149693

Samples

Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 17462940 (saliva) mailed 2011-12-05 22:01:49 UTC by hu5E55F5.   Show log
2011-12-05 22:01:49 UTC hu5E55F5 Sample returned to researcher
2011-11-07 22:39:42 UTC hu5E55F5 Sample received by participant
2011-10-13 21:04:33 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-10-03 20:13:32 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 6283407 (saliva) mailed 2011-12-05 22:01:49 UTC by hu5E55F5.   Show log
2012-03-26 19:10:19 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 92525240 was derived from this sample
2012-03-21 19:24:14 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 25813519 was derived from this sample
2012-03-21 19:23:39 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 32219785 was derived from this sample
2011-12-05 22:01:49 UTC hu5E55F5 Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-03 23:07:57 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 62817412 (id=6) well G01 (id=73)
2011-11-07 22:39:42 UTC hu5E55F5 Sample received by participant
2011-10-13 21:04:33 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-10-03 20:13:33 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Saliva Re-collection for Multiple Studies Sample 54645138 (saliva) received 2012-09-13 17:15:41 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:35 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 62614999 (id=60) well C02 (id=26)
2012-09-13 17:15:41 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-13 17:15:41 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-08-01 19:37:34 UTC hu5E55F5 Sample returned to researcher
2012-07-19 20:19:21 UTC hu5E55F5 Sample received by participant
2012-07-11 14:28:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:29:57 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 29196211 (saliva) received 2012-09-13 17:14:24 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:17 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 90491543 (id=61) well C02 (id=26)
2012-09-13 17:14:24 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-13 17:14:24 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-08-01 19:37:34 UTC hu5E55F5 Sample returned to researcher
2012-07-19 20:19:21 UTC hu5E55F5 Sample received by participant
2012-07-11 14:28:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:29:57 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 71142026 (saliva) received 2012-09-13 17:15:14 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:26 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 10951515 (id=59) well C02 (id=26)
2012-09-13 17:15:14 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-13 17:15:14 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-08-01 19:37:34 UTC hu5E55F5 Sample returned to researcher
2012-07-19 20:19:22 UTC hu5E55F5 Sample received by participant
2012-07-11 14:28:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:29:57 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2014-02-12 Complete Genomics PGP CGI sample GS02269-DNA_B03 from PGP sample Download
(231 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:Texas
Zip code:78253

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/16/2011 20:19:50. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2011 20:19:50
Year of birth 60-69 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait Yes
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. Allergic Asthma (using for remaining questions) hay fever, food allergies, eczema
Disease/trait: Onset Before 10 years of age
Disease/trait: Rarity Fairly common
Disease/trait: Severity Moderate severity disease
Disease/trait: Relative enrollment No
Disease/trait: Diagnosis Yes
Disease/trait: Genetic confirmation No
Disease/trait: Documentation No
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents No
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? Yes, I have uploaded genetic data
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? No
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 5
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/14/2012 17:06:04. Show responses
Timestamp 7/14/2012 17:06:04
Year of birth 70-79 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Ireland
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Ireland
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Ireland
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin Ireland
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents No
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, I have no genetic data.
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 5
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:29:29. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:29:29
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Non-melanoma skin cancer, Lipoma, Uterine fibroids
Other condition not listed here? complex ovarian cyst
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:30:27. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:30:27
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Hypothyroidism
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:31:13. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:31:13
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:32:04. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:32:04
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Restless legs syndrome
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:38:51. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:38:51
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Glaucoma, Age-related cataract, Traumatic cataract, Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism, Presbyopia, Floaters, Tinnitus
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:40:28. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:40:28
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:41:02. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:41:02
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Allergic rhinitis, Asthma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:41:54. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:41:54
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD), Barrett's esophagus, Peptic ulcer (stomach or duodenum), Hiatal hernia, Diverticulosis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:42:44. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:42:44
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Urinary tract infection (UTI), Ovarian cysts
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:43:33. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:43:33
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Eczema, Allergic contact dermatitis, Skin tags
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:44:22. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:44:22
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Osteoarthritis, Frozen shoulder, Tennis elbow, Flatfeet
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 10/12/2012 17:45:12. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 17:45:12
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 8/29/2015 20:24:55. Show responses
Timestamp 8/29/2015 20:24:55
1.1 — Blood Type Don't know
1.2 — Height 5'1"
1.3 — Weight 157
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 6
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 7
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description blue
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description can't tell, severely scarred
2.5 —Comments My eye color is quite different from at birth (was a light blue). I have had several eye infections and the drugs have changed the color of my iris in both eyes. Also I have scar tissue on both eyes, although the right eye is heavily scarred because of multiple corneal transplants.
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? brown
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description brown with some gray
3.3 — Comments I was born with very blond hair (a towhead) and as I grew older my color changed gradually.
1.4 — Handedness Right
PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/2/2017 12:23:01. Show responses
Timestamp 7/2/2017 12:23:01
Year of birth 1941
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth July
Anatomical sex at birth Female
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 7/2/2017 12:33:44. Show responses
Timestamp 7/2/2017 12:33:44
1.1 — Blood Type Don't know
1.2 — Height 5'1"
1.3 — Weight 157
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 13
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 14
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description blue
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description blue
2.5 —Comments yes, due to medications I have used (eye drops for herpes infections and glaucoma) both eyes have darkened considerably. Only my aunt on my mothers side has also had HSV in one eye. My mother had green eyes, father blue.
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? brown
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description brown with some gray
3.3 — Comments I was born with very blond hair, mother described at "tow Head"
1.4 — Handedness Right
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 7/2/2017 12:34:48. Show responses
Timestamp 7/2/2017 12:34:48
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 7/2/2017 12:36:08. Show responses
Timestamp 7/2/2017 12:36:08
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Canker sores (oral ulcers), Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD), Barrett's esophagus, Peptic ulcer (stomach or duodenum), Hiatal hernia, Diverticulosis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 7/2/2017 12:37:02. Show responses
Timestamp 7/2/2017 12:37:02
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Hypothyroidism, High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 7/2/2017 12:38:03. Show responses
Timestamp 7/2/2017 12:38:03
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Non-melanoma skin cancer, Lipoma, Uterine fibroids

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu5E55F5
Account created:2009-05-24 18:44:42 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-05-24 18:50:32 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-05-28 22:19:03 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:07 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 16:15:57 UTC