Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu566AA7

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu566AA7

Real Name

James V Baber

Personal Health Records

None added.

Samples

Boston MA, June 21 2014 Sample 6475428 (whole blood) mailed 2014-06-21 21:00:00 UTC by hu566AA7.   Show log
2014-06-21 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to CGI
2014-06-21 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-06-21 21:00:00 UTC hu566AA7 Sample returned to researcher
2014-06-21 13:00:00 UTC hu566AA7 Sample received by participant
2014-04-22 17:24:17 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 31455101 (whole blood) mailed 2014-06-21 21:00:00 UTC by hu566AA7.   Show log
2014-06-21 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to Feinstein Institute
2014-06-21 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-06-21 21:00:00 UTC hu566AA7 Sample returned to researcher
2014-06-21 13:00:00 UTC hu566AA7 Sample received by participant
2014-04-22 17:24:17 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2015-04-06 Complete Genomics PGP CGI sample: GS03274-DNA_H01 Download
View report
• male
• 2,780,193,467 positions covered
• ref. b37
2013-07-19 23andMe Participant James Victor Baber Download
(7.82 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:Texas
Zip code:75089

Family Members Enrolled

parent linked 2013-10-19 19:21:48 UTC

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 6/13/2014 12:00:53. Show responses
Timestamp 6/13/2014 12:00:53
Year of birth 1975
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. Homozygous for risk allele for rs1061170(C;C). Have chronic inflammation from environmental toxins (mycotoxins, etc) known as CIRS resulting in extremely elevated TGF-B1, C4a, and extremely low ADH, VEGF, MSH, and VIP as a result of a specific HLA DR/DQ combo. Very well documented with thorough blood labs.
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth March
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:21:59. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:21:59
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:23:15. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:23:15
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia), Alpha 1-antitrypsin deficiency, Gout
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:23:48. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:23:48
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:24:34. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:24:34
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:25:22. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:25:22
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism, Dry eye syndrome, Tinnitus
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:26:17. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:26:17
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Cardiac arrhythmia, Raynaud's phenomenon
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:27:06. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:27:06
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Allergic rhinitis, Chronic bronchitis, Asthma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:27:58. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:27:58
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Impacted tooth, Dental cavities, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Inguinal hernia, Irritable bowel syndrome (IBS)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:28:26. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:28:26
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Kidney stones
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:29:03. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:29:03
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Hair loss (includes female and male pattern baldness)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:29:47. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:29:47
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 6/15/2014 22:31:39. Show responses
Timestamp 6/15/2014 22:31:39

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? Not sure

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu566AA7
Account created:2013-09-12 13:33:50 UTC
Eligibility screening:2013-10-19 17:32:04 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2013-10-19 18:04:25 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:33:49 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2013-10-19 18:24:50 UTC