Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu52E130

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu52E130

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1969-01-08 (50 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight238lbs (108kg)
Height5ft 4in (162cm)
Blood TypeA-
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Abnormal Pap Smear Results 2009-01-01
Abnormal Pap Smear Results 2008-03-20
Anxiety 2006-10-05
Child abuse, physical 1976-01-01 1982-01-01
Child abuse, sexual 1977-01-01 1982-01-01
childhood Asthma 1976-01-01 1995-01-01
De Quervain's tenosynovitis 2006-04-01 2007-01-01
DEPRESSION
DEPRESSION 1984-10-21
Helicobacter Pylori Infection 2010-01-01
Knee Bursitis 2007-09-16
Low Back Pain 1979-01-01
microhematuria 2007-01-01
Plantar Fasciitis 1997-01-01
Pneumonia 1974-01-01 1974-01-01
Sacroiliac Sprain 2001-01-01 2005-01-01
Stomach pain 2005-01-01
Tendinitis 2010-07-01
Thyroid Nodule
Urinary Urgency, Incontinence, bladder spasms 2006-01-01

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Sertraline 100 mg Tablet Take 2, 1 time per day in the morning 2006-08-20
Synthroid 100 mcg Tablet Take 1, every other day 2009-07-01
Synthroid 88 mcg Tablet Take 1, every other day 2009-07-01

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
cat dander MILD 1990-01-01
crab MILD 2009-01-01
House Dust MILD 1985-01-01

Procedures

Name Date
Thyroid biopsy by needle
Thyroid Ultrasound
Intrauterine Device (IUD) Insertion
Thyroid Lobectomy - Total, Unilateral
Physical Therapy
Physical Therapy
Tonsillectomy - With Adenoidectomy 1974-01-01
removal of cyst on palm 1990-01-01
Colposcopy-Directed Biopsy 2009-01-01
Abdominal Ultrasound 2010-01-01

Test Results

Name Result Date
Weight 215 pounds 2008-05-20
Height 64 inches 2008-05-20
colposcopy cell changes, spiro 2009-01-01
human papilloma virus negative 2009-01-01
Hemoglobin A1c (HbA1c) 5.3 % 2009-10-01
Cholesterol, Total 152.9 mg/dL 2009-10-01
HDL Cholesterol 43.9 mg/dL 2009-10-01
Diastolic Blood Pressure 79 mmHg 2009-10-01
C-reactive Protein (CRP) 4.13 2009-10-01
Systolic Blood Pressure 111 mmHg 2009-10-01
Weight 238 lb 2010-11-29

Immunizations

Name Date
Rho(D) immune globulin (RhIG) 2005-01-01
Rubella Vaccine 2006-01-01
Tuberculosis 1995-01-01

Updated: 2010-11-29T20:11:35.224Z

Samples

Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 2786730 (saliva) received 2011-12-16 01:09:11 UTC by Harvard University.   Show log
2012-04-12 21:03:47 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 96028805 was derived from this sample
2011-12-16 01:09:19 UTC Harvard University Sample transferred to plate 41962831 (id=8) well F10 (id=70)
2011-12-03 21:24:58 UTC hu52E130 Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-03 21:23:44 UTC hu52E130 Sample received by participant
2011-11-26 03:00:15 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:26:41 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 83619520 (saliva) received 2011-12-16 01:09:16 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-12 21:03:27 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 92181364 was derived from this sample
2011-12-16 01:09:22 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 45945642 (id=7) well F10 (id=70)
2011-12-03 21:24:58 UTC hu52E130 Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-03 21:23:44 UTC hu52E130 Sample received by participant
2011-11-26 03:00:15 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:26:41 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Saliva Re-collection for Multiple Studies Sample 502293 (saliva) received 2012-05-07 23:10:11 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-05-07 23:10:11 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-04-05 05:27:42 UTC hu52E130 Sample returned to researcher
2012-03-28 04:36:22 UTC hu52E130 Sample received by participant
2012-03-24 23:43:09 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:29:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 83980036 (saliva) received 2012-05-07 23:10:24 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-05-07 23:10:24 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-04-05 05:27:42 UTC hu52E130 Sample returned to researcher
2012-03-28 04:36:22 UTC hu52E130 Sample received by participant
2012-03-24 23:43:09 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:29:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 7689013 (saliva) received 2012-05-07 23:10:09 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-05-07 23:10:09 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-04-05 05:27:42 UTC hu52E130 Sample returned to researcher
2012-03-28 04:36:22 UTC hu52E130 Sample received by participant
2012-03-24 23:43:09 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:29:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2015-01-15 23andMe Participant genome_MMM_Full_20150115.txt Download
(14.7 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:Oregon
Zip code:97230

Family Members Enrolled

parent linked 2011-10-18 17:35:04 UTC

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/17/2011 18:59:41. Show responses
Timestamp 7/17/2011 18:59:41
Year of birth 40-49 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, I have no genetic data.
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status No
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 4
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:09:20. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:09:20
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:10:38. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:10:38
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Thyroid nodule(s), Hypothyroidism, High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:11:15. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:11:15
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Iron deficiency anemia
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:11:51. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:11:51
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:12:49. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:12:49
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:13:46. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:13:46
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hemorrhoids
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:14:14. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:14:14
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Allergic rhinitis, Asthma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:15:19. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:15:19
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Gingivitis, Nonalcoholic fatty liver disease (NAFLD)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:16:15. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:16:15
Other condition not listed here? microhematuria
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:16:44. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:16:44
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dandruff, Skin tags, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:17:14. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:17:14
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Plantar fasciitis, Flatfeet
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 10/12/2012 12:17:46. Show responses
Timestamp 10/12/2012 12:17:46

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu52E130
Account created:2010-11-29 04:57:55 UTC
Eligibility screening:2010-11-29 05:08:38 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2010-11-29 06:58:02 UTC (passed v2)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:30:36 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-11-29 18:08:26 UTC