Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu3E50D4

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu3E50D4

Real Name

Margaret A Fauchier

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1942-05-16 (75 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight148lbs (67kg)
Height5ft 6in (167cm)
Blood TypeO+
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
age related macular degeneration
Age-related hearing loss
Age-related hearing loss
Anemia
Cirrhosis
Dandruff
Deafness
Decreased Bone MIneral Density
Decreased visual acuity
Dehydration
Eating Disorder
Facial Nerve Palsy
Facial Nerve Palsy
fragile skin
Graves Disease
Hair Loss
Hair Loss
Hip Fracture 2010-09-08 2010-09-09
Idiopathic cirrhosis
Idiopathic Kidney Disease
Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
Immunodeficiency
Keratin cyst
Knee Injury
Knock knees
Lazy Eye
Pulmonary Hypertension
Seasonal Allergies
Shingles
Teeth Grinding
Temporomandibular Joint (TMJ) Disorder
Tendinitis
Underactive Thyroid
Vaginal Bleeding
Vaginal Candidiasis
Vaginal Dryness
Vaginal yeast infection
Vaginitis
Warts
Whiteheads
Whiteheads
Yeast infection, vaginal

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Acyclovir 800 mg Tablet Take 1, 2 times per day 2010-10-04
Aldactone
Atarax 25 mg Take 1, 2 times per day
B-12 Lozenges 1000mcg Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-08-01
Basic B Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-01-01
Citracal + D 315-200 mg-unit Tablet Take 4, 2 times per day
Cytomel
Ferrous Sulfate 325 (65) mg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-10-01
FiberCon 625 mg Tablet Take 2, 2 times per day 2010-10-01
Fish Oil-Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1,000-340 mg Capsule Take 1, 1 time per day
Imodium A-D 2 mg Tablet Take 1, as needed 2010-10-01
Lasix
Levothroid 125 mcg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-09-01
Lutein 20 mg Capsule Take 1, 1 time per day 2009-06-01
Naldolol
Ocuvite PreserVision Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day 2009-01-01
Omega-3 Fish Oil 1,000-5 mg-unit Capsule Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-01-01
Proferrin ES
Proferrin ES Heme 12mg Take 1, 1 time per day at bedtime 2010-01-01
Unithroid
Vitamin E 200 unit Capsule Take 1, 2 times per day 2010-01-01

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date

Procedures

Name Date
Abdominal CT Scan
Abdominal CT Scan
Abdominal Ultrasound
Appendectomy
Barium Enema
Barium Swallow X-Ray
Barium Swallow X-Ray
Biopsy - Breast, Needle Core
Biopsy - Breast, Open
Cardiac Catheterization
Dental X-Rays
Dilatation and Curettage (D&C)
Echocardiogram
Electrocardiogram (ECG) - Event Monitor
Electrocardiogram (ECG) - Event Monitor
Fine Needle Aspiration
Hair removal using electrolysis
Head CT scan
Head CT scan
Head MRI
Head X-Ray
Head X-Ray
lazy eye repair
Liver Ultrasound
Mammogram
Mammogram
Tonsillectomy
Ultrasound - Abdomen and Pelvis

Test Results

Name Result Date
billirubin total 1.5 mg/dl
Height 66 inches 2009-08-03
Weight 2374 ounces 2009-08-03
ALBUMIN 3.2 2009-08-25
Potassium, Serum 4.4 mEq/L 2009-08-25
Sodium, Blood 137 mEq/L 2009-08-25
PT INR 1.2 Intl. ratio 2009-08-25
IGG, Urine, Electrophorisis 0.4 mg/dl 2009-09-16
BUN 28 mg/dl 2009-09-16
25-Hydroxy Vitamin D 23 ng/ml 2009-09-16
Carbon Dioxide - Serum 25 Mq-L 2009-09-16
wbc 3.7 K per uL 2009-09-16
Chloride, Serum 101 mEq-L 2009-09-16
Complement Component 3 (C3) 53 mg/dl 2009-09-16
Complement Component 4 (C4) 8.1 mg/dl 2009-09-16
creatinine 24 hour urine 732 mg/TV 2009-09-16
Uric Acid, Serum 7.6 mg/dl 2009-09-16
Creatinine, Serum 1.38 mg/dl 2009-09-16
Total Protein 10.0 2009-09-16
RBC 3.32 M/uL 2009-09-16
Hematocrit 28.7 % 2009-09-16
Protein, Quantitative, 24 urine less than 73 mg/TV 2009-09-16
HGB 9.7 g/d. 2009-09-16
IgA, Urine, Electrophorisis Less than 0.3 mg/dl 2009-09-16
Bilirubin, Direct 0.3 mg/dl 2009-09-16
IGM, Urine, Electrophorisis less than 0.4 mg/dl 2009-09-16
Magnesium, Serum 2.5 mg/dl 2009-09-16
Platelet Count 57 K/uL 2009-09-16
Phosphorous 3.8 mg/dl 2009-09-16
Mass Cell Volume 86 fL 2009-09-16
Prothrombin Time on Whole Blood 11.4 sec 2009-09-25
RBC 2.68 M/uL 2010-10-12
Potassium, Serum 4.4 mEq/L 2010-10-12
BUN 33 mg/dl 2010-10-12
HGB 8.2 g/d. 2010-10-12
Prothrombin Time on Whole Blood 11.9 sec 2010-10-12
Platelet Count 42 K/uL 2010-10-12
PT INR 1.2 Intl. ratio 2010-10-12
Bilirubin, Direct 0.6 mg/dl 2010-10-12
Mass Cell Volume 91 fL 2010-10-12
Hematocrit 24.5 % 2010-10-12
Sodium, Blood 138 mEq/L 2010-10-12
ALBUMIN 2.7 2010-10-12
billirubin total 2.5 mg/dl 2010-10-12
Creatinine, Serum 1.53 mg/dl 2010-10-12
wbc 4.0 K per uL 2010-10-12
Chloride, Serum 101 mEq-L 2010-10-12
Carbon Dioxide - Serum 30 Mq-L 2010-10-12

Immunizations

Name Date
Flu Shot 2010-10-01
Flu Shot
Hepatitis A Vaccine, Adult 2003-03-31
Hepatitis A Vaccine, Type Unknown
Hepatitis B Vaccine, Adult
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown
Pneumococcal Vaccine, Type Unknown
Poliovirus Vaccine, Type Unknown
Swine Flu Vaccine 2010-05-06
Tetanus Toxoid, Unknown Type
Typhoid Vaccine, Unknown Type
Whooping cough 2010-07-01
Yellow fever vaccine

Updated: 2010-10-22T19:30:07.932Z

Samples

Mountain View CA, May 7 2014 Sample 41563090 (whole blood) mailed 2014-05-07 21:00:00 UTC by hu3E50D4.   Show log
2014-05-07 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to CGI
2014-05-07 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-05-07 21:00:00 UTC hu3E50D4 Sample returned to researcher
2014-05-07 13:00:00 UTC hu3E50D4 Sample received by participant
2014-04-22 17:24:32 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 86122245 (whole blood) mailed 2014-05-07 21:00:00 UTC by hu3E50D4.   Show log
2014-05-07 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to Feinstein Institute
2014-05-07 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-05-07 21:00:00 UTC hu3E50D4 Sample returned to researcher
2014-05-07 13:00:00 UTC hu3E50D4 Sample received by participant
2014-04-22 17:24:32 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2015-08-31 Complete Genomics PGP hu3E50D4.GS000048471-DID Download
View report
• female
• 2,736,424,445 positions covered
• ref. b37

Geographic Information

State:California
Zip code:94710

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 5/3/2014 21:53:37. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 21:53:37
Year of birth 1942
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. I had a liver/kidney transplant 2 years ago and so am most certainly a chimera.
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth May
Anatomical sex at birth Female
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 5/3/2014 21:55:05. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 21:55:05
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Colon polyps, Non-melanoma skin cancer, Lipoma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 5/3/2014 21:56:45. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 21:56:45
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Graves' disease
Other condition not listed here? Hives, Auto Immune Hepatitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:00:30. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:00:30
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Iron deficiency anemia, Idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
Other condition not listed here? Linked to liver disease
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:02:24. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:02:24
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Bell's palsy, Other peripheral neuropathy
Other condition not listed here? PN linked to liver disease and resolved after transplant
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:03:29. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:03:29
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Bell's palsy, Other peripheral neuropathy
Other condition not listed here? PN linked to liver disease resolved after transplant
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:04:31. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:04:31
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Age-related macular degeneration, Age-related cataract, Astigmatism, Floaters, Age-related hearing loss, Tinnitus
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:05:41. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:05:41
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hypertension, Atrial fibrillation, Hemorrhoids
Other condition not listed here? A Fib during transplant surgery
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:50:30. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:50:30
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Deviated septum, Chronic sinusitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:51:36. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:51:36
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Temporomandibular joint (TMJ) disorder, Appendicitis, Diverticulosis, Chronic liver disease and cirrhosis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:52:38. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:52:38
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Deviated septum, Chronic sinusitis, Allergic rhinitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:53:46. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:53:46
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Acute kidney failure, Urinary tract infection (UTI)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:54:52. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:54:52
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dandruff, Skin tags, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:56:04. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:56:04
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Frozen shoulder, Rotator cuff tear, Achilles tendonitis, Trigger finger, Plantar fasciitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 5/3/2014 22:57:19. Show responses
Timestamp 5/3/2014 22:57:19
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Congenital heart defect
Other condition not listed here? innocent heart murmur
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 8/29/2015 11:25:37. Show responses
Timestamp 8/29/2015 11:25:37
1.1 — Blood Type O +
1.2 — Height 5'5"
1.3 — Weight 150
1.4 — Comments I just gained 15 pounds while on prednisone. My normal weight is between 135 and 140. I am now off prednisone and hoping to lose the extra weight.
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 23
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 23
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description dark brown
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description dark brown
2.5 —Comments We all have dark brown eyes.
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? brown
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description dark brown
3.3 — Comments My hair was more reddish at birth.
4.1 — Any final thoughts? My very wavy/curly hair has gone straight except for one big wave in the front. My father had hair like mine used to be and my mother had hair like mine became after age 72. I know my father was heterozygous for curl/straight and my mother homozygous for straight. My sisters both have straight hair.
1.4 — Handedness Right

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: No
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu3E50D4
Account created:2009-06-15 19:16:49 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-06-15 19:23:51 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-06-15 23:36:54 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:29:12 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 16:16:24 UTC