Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu3E2659

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu3E2659

Real Name

Jonathan A Brier

Personal Health Records

None added.

Samples

Boston, MA blood collection September 20, 2014 Sample 78889123 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by hu3E2659.   Show log
2014-09-20 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to CGI
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC hu3E2659 Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC hu3E2659 Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:35 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 32265788 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by hu3E2659.   Show log
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC hu3E2659 Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC hu3E2659 Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:35 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2018-06-03 National Geographic Helix Participant 20180601_natgeohelix_genographic_all Download
(3.06 MB)
2015-01-06 23andMe Participant Jan_6_2015_export_hu3E2659 Download
(15 MB)
2014-10-23 23andMe Participant hu3E2659_23andMe_10_23_2014_upload_try_3 Download
(14.7 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:Maryland
Zip code:20782

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 8/26/2014 15:42:59. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 15:42:59
Year of birth 1987
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth March
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 8/26/2014 15:45:35. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 15:45:35
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Asthma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 8/26/2014 15:46:20. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 15:46:20
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 8/26/2014 15:47:23. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 15:47:23
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 8/26/2014 16:05:59. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 16:05:59
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 8/26/2014 16:07:14. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 16:07:14
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Osgood-Schlatter disease
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 8/26/2014 16:07:46. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 16:07:46
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 8/26/2014 16:08:09. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 16:08:09
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 8/26/2014 16:14:34. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 16:14:34
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dandruff, Eczema, Skin tags, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 8/26/2014 16:32:34. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 16:32:34
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Impacted tooth, Dental cavities
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 8/26/2014 16:33:10. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 16:33:10
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 8/26/2014 16:33:33. Show responses
Timestamp 8/26/2014 16:33:33
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 8/27/2014 11:23:05. Show responses
Timestamp 8/27/2014 11:23:05
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia), High triglycerides (hypertriglyceridemia)
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 9/11/2015 2:19:14. Show responses
Timestamp 9/11/2015 2:19:14
1.1 — Blood Type AB -
1.2 — Height 5'8"
1.3 — Weight 195
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 4
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 4
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description Dark blue gray with a slight tinge of a hazel ring near the puple
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description same
2.5 —Comments My eyes at birth were a slightly lighter color blue gray and only darkened slightly as I aged based on looking back a photos.
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? black
3.3 — Comments My hair was a medium brown when I was born and now dark black in color. My hair is naturally straight and oily. I have two natural cowlicks one at the edge of my hairline on my forehead's right bang and the second at the back top of my head where the hair spirals.
1.4 — Handedness Right

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: No
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu3E2659
Account created:2014-08-26 18:09:42 UTC
Eligibility screening:2014-08-26 18:13:27 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2014-08-26 18:56:47 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:35:02 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2014-08-26 19:08:04 UTC