Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu3D355A

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu3D355A

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1972-04-26 (47 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight118lbs (54kg)
Height5ft 6in (167cm)
Blood TypeO+
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Cholinesterase inhibitor sensitivity

Medications (show refills)

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
BUDEPRION XL 150MG TABLETS (24 H) TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY DAY 2009-04-23 (refill)
BUDEPRION XL 150MG TABLETS (24 H) TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY DAY 2009-04-23 (refill)
BUDEPRION XL 150MG TABLETS (24 H) TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY DAY 2009-04-15 (refill)
BUPROPION 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2009-04-23 (refill)
CIPROFLOXACIN 250MG TABLETS 250 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2008-03-19 (refill)
CIPROFLOXACIN 500MG TABLETS 500 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY 12 HOURS FOR 10 DAYS 2010-03-08 (refill)
DICYCLOMINE 10MG CAPSULES 10 mg Capsule TAKE 1 TO 2 CAPSULES BY MOUTH 4 TIMES A DAY AS NEEDED 2010-02-28 (refill)
METOPROLOL ER SUCCINATE 25MG TABS TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH DAILY 2008-08-14 (refill)
METOPROLOL ER SUCCINATE 25MG TABS 25 mg Tablet Sustained Release 24 hr TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH DAILY 2008-07-05 (refill)
METOPROLOL ER SUCCINATE 25MG TABS TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH DAILY 2008-04-11 (refill)
METOPROLOL ER SUCCINATE 25MG TABS 25 mg Tablet Sustained Release 24 hr TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY DAY 2008-04-09 (refill)
METRONIDAZOLE 500MG TABLETS TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY 8 HOURS 2010-03-08 (refill)
NAPROXEN 375MG TABLETS 375 mg Tablet TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2011-05-19 (refill)
NITROFURANTOIN MONO/MAC 100MG CAPS 100 mg Capsule TAKE 1 CAPSULE TWICE DAILY . TAKE WITH FOOD 2008-03-16 (refill)
TENORMIN 25MG TABLETS 25 mg Tablet TAKE ½ OR ONE TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY DAY AS NEEDED 2010-03-23 (refill)
TOPROL XL 25MG TABLETS 25 mg Tablet Sustained Release 24 hr TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH DAILY 2008-09-11 (refill)
TOPROL XL 25MG TABLETS 25 mg Tablet Sustained Release 24 hr TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH DAILY 2008-08-17 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY AS DIRECTED 2011-06-04 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY AS DIRECTED 2011-04-01 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY AS DIRECTED 2011-01-22 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY AS DIRECTED 2011-01-22 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY AS DIRECTED 2011-01-22 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY AS DIRECTED 2011-01-22 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY AS DIRECTED 2011-01-22 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY AS DIRECTED 2011-01-22 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY AS DIRECTED 2011-01-22 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY AS DIRECTED 2010-12-07 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-10-30 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-10-29 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-09-26 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-09-10 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-09-09 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-07-29
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-07-20 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2010-07-18 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-06-22 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-05-26 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-04-24 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE ONE TABLET BY MOUTH TWICE DAILY 2010-03-23 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2010-03-02 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2009-07-22
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2010-01-31 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2010-01-30 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2010-01-29 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2010-01-09 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2009-10-29 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2009-09-29 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2009-08-25 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN 75MG TABLETS 75 mg Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET BY MOUTH EVERY MORNING 2009-06-19 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN SR 150MG TABLETS 150 mg Tablet Sustained Release TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH EVERY DAY AS DIRECTED 2010-01-29 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN SR 150MG TABLETS 150 mg Tablet Sustained Release TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH EVERY DAY AS DIRECTED 2009-10-30 (refill)
WELLBUTRIN SR 150MG TABLETS 150 mg Tablet Sustained Release TAKE 2 TABLETS BY MOUTH EVERY DAY AS DIRECTED 2009-05-11 (refill)

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date

Procedures

Name Date
Barium Swallow X-Ray 2003-09-04
Gastrointestinal (GI) Endoscopy 2004-06-24

Test Results

Name Result Date
Cholesterol, Total 155 1990-02-01
Cholesterol, Total 119 mg/dL 1999-08-18
Genetic carrier screening negative 2003-07-17
Amylase, Blood 48 U/L 2003-07-30
Eosinophil Count, Blood 1 % 2003-07-30
Red Blood Cell (RBC) Count 4.18 M/uL 2003-07-30
RDW 11.5 % 2003-07-30
Lymphocytes - Blood 38 % 2003-07-30
Alkaline Phosphatase 81 U/L 2003-07-30
White Blood Cell (WBC) Count 5.4 K/uL 2003-07-30
Mean Corpuscular Volume (MCV) 96 fL 2003-07-30
Platelet Count 234 K/uL 2003-07-30
Hemoglobin - Blood 13.6 g/dL 2003-07-30
Hematocrit 40.2 % 2003-07-30
Neutrophils - Blood 56 % 2003-07-30
Basophils - Blood 0 % 2003-07-30
Serum Glutamate Pyruvate Transaminase (SGPT) 12 U/L 2003-07-30
Monocytes - Blood 5 % 2003-07-30
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.2 uIU/ml 2003-08-07
Helicobacter Pylori Antibody, IgG - Serum 0.55 Index 2003-08-07
Rubella Virus Antibody, IgG - Serum 130.7 IU/mL 2004-02-06
HPV Negative 2004-02-06
Pap Smear Negative 2004-02-06
Hearing Test Normal 2007-04-12
Creatine 0.8 mg/dL 2007-04-24
Rheumatoid Factor (RF) <3 IU/mL 2007-04-24
Calcium, Serum 9.9 mg/dL 2007-04-24
RDW 12.0 % 2007-04-24
Eosinophil Count, Blood 1 % 2007-04-24
Potassium, Serum 5.1 mmol/L 2007-04-24
Carbon Dioxide - Serum 25 mmol/L 2007-04-24
Serum Glutamate Pyruvate Transaminase (SGPT) 9 U/L 2007-04-24
Platelet Count 239 k/uL 2007-04-24
Chloride, Serum 104 mmol/L 2007-04-24
Borrelia Burgdorferi Antibody - Serum <=0.90 2007-04-24
Basophils - Blood 0 % 2007-04-24
Neutrophils - Blood 55 % 2007-04-24
Serum Glutamic-Oxaloacetic Transaminase (SGOT) 13 U/L 2007-04-24
Sodium, Blood 142 mmol/L 2007-04-24
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 1.75 mIU/L 2007-04-24
Monocytes - Blood 7 % 2007-04-24
Blood Urea Nitrogen (BUN) 12 mg/dL 2007-04-24
Mean Platelet Volume (MPV) 8.4 fL 2007-04-24
Antinuclear Antibody (ANA) Negative 2007-04-24
Red Blood Cell (RBC) Count 3.81 M/uL 2007-04-24
Mean Corpuscular Volume (MCV) 98 fL 2007-04-24
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin Concentration (MCHC) 35.0 g/dL 2007-04-24
Albumin, Serum 4.8 g/dL 2007-04-24
Glucose - Plasma 104 mg/dL 2007-04-24
Magnesium, Serum 2.1 mg/dL 2007-04-24
Alkaline Phosphatase 73 U/L 2007-04-24
Thyroxine (T4), Free - Serum 1.4 ng/dL 2007-04-24
Total Protein 8.0 g/dL 2007-04-24
Lymphocytes - Blood 38 % 2007-04-24
Hematocrit 37.4 % 2007-04-24
White Blood Cell (WBC) Count 4.8 k/uL 2007-04-24
Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) 25 mm/h 2007-04-24
Globulin - Serum 3.2 g/dL 2007-04-24
Bilirubin, Total 0.5 mg/dL 2007-04-24
Hemoglobin - Blood 13.1 g/dL 2007-04-24
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin (MCH) 34.4 pg 2007-04-24
EEG Normal 2007-05-17
Insulin-like Growth Factor-1 (IGF-1) - Serum 198 ng/mL 2007-06-29
Folate >24.0 ng/mL 2007-06-29
Estradiol, Serum 40 pg/mL 2007-06-29
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamine) - Serum 445 pg/mL 2007-06-29
Luteinizing Hormone (LH), Serum 10.6 mIU/mL 2007-06-29
Follicle Stimulating Hormone (FSH) 6.6 mIU/mL 2007-06-29
Prolactin (PRL) 9.8 ng/mL 2007-06-29
Cortisol - Serum 16.8 mcg/dL 2007-06-29
Dexamethasone Suppression Test <0.5 mcg/dL 2007-07-13
Dopamine - Urine 263 mcg/24 hr 2007-07-23
Norepinephrine 54 mcg/24 hr 2007-07-23
Metanephrine - Urine 111 mcg/24 hr 2007-07-23
Cortisol - Urine 12.1 mcg/24 hr 2007-07-23
Normetanephrine - Urine 260 mcg/24 hr 2007-07-23
Thyroid Stimulating Immunoglobulins (TSI) 89 % baseline 2007-07-23
Epinephrine - Urine 6 mcg/24 hr 2007-07-23
Urine Creatinine 1.09 g/24 hr 2007-07-23
Vanillylmandelic Acid (VMA) - Urine 3.4 mg/24 hr 2007-07-23
Holter Monitor UNSPECIFIED 2007-09-07
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.21 mIU/L 2007-09-19
T3 Resin Uptake (T3RU) 35.6 % 2007-09-19
Thyroxine (T4), Free - Serum 1.5 ng/dL 2007-09-19
Thyroxine (T4) 9.2 mcg/dL 2007-09-19
HDL Cholesterol 41 mg/dL 2007-10-25
LDL-R(Real)-C 95 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Chloride, Serum 101 mmol/L 2007-10-25
Lipoprotein-a (Lp(a)) 4.0 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Total Protein 7.4 g/dL 2007-10-25
Triglycerides, Blood 69 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Alkaline Phosphatase 49 U/L 2007-10-25
Apolipoprotein B100 (ApoB100) 90 mg/dL 2007-10-25
LDL Cholesterol 109 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Urea Nitrogen (BUN)/Creatinine - Serum 15 ratio 2007-10-25
Sodium, Blood 136 mmol/L 2007-10-25
Globulin - Serum 2.8 g/dL 2007-10-25
Serum Glutamic-Oxaloacetic Transaminase (SGOT) 11 U/L 2007-10-25
Very Low Density Lipoprotein (VLDL) Cholesterol 17 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Serum Glutamate Pyruvate Transaminase (SGPT) 8 U/L 2007-10-25
Bilirubin, Total 0.6 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Carbon Dioxide - Serum 26.4 mEq/L 2007-10-25
Glucose - Plasma 95 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Albumin, Serum 4.6 g/dL 2007-10-25
Remnant Lipoproteins (IDL + VLDL3) 21 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Cholesterol, IDL - Serum 10 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Blood Urea Nitrogen (BUN) 9 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Calcium, Serum 9.3 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Potassium, Serum 4.1 mmol/L 2007-10-25
Cholesterol, Total 167 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Creatine 0.6 mg/dL 2007-10-25
Height 66 inches 2009-08-03
Weight 1891 ounces 2009-08-03
Campylobacter positive 2010-03-09
Clostridium Difficile Toxin - Stool negative A and B 2010-03-09
Leukocytes, stool negative 2010-03-09
Potassium, Serum 4.1 mmol/L 2010-03-18
Chloride, Serum 104 mmol/L 2010-03-18
Platelet Count 186 k/uL 2010-03-18
Neutrophils, absolute, blood 1990 cells/mcl 2010-03-18
Cholesterol, Total 148 mg/dL 2010-03-18
Carbon Dioxide - Serum 25 mEq/L 2010-03-18
RBC MORPHOLOGY normal 2010-03-18
RDW 12.8 % 2010-03-18
Neutrophils - Blood 49 % 2010-03-18
Monocytes, absolute, blood 220 cells/mcl 2010-03-18
Red Blood Cell (RBC) Count 3.89 M/uL 2010-03-18
Calcium, Serum 9.1 mg/dL 2010-03-18
Cholesterol/hdl ratio 2.3 2010-03-18
Monocytes - Blood 6 % 2010-03-18
Blood Urea Nitrogen (BUN) 7 mg/dL 2010-03-18
Creatinine, Serum 0.6 mg/dl 2010-03-18
Mean Corpuscular Volume (MCV) 98.1 fL 2010-03-18
Bilirubin, Total 0.6 mg/dL 2010-03-18
Basophils, absolute, blood 30 cells/mcl 2010-03-18
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin Concentration (MCHC) 34.7 g/dL 2010-03-18
Basophils - Blood 1 % 2010-03-18
Sodium, Blood 139 mmol/L 2010-03-18
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin (MCH) 34 pg 2010-03-18
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) 17 U/L 2010-03-18
eGFR >60 ml/min/1.73m2 2010-03-18
White Blood Cell (WBC) Count 4.1 k/uL 2010-03-18
Lymphocytes, absolute, blood 1760 cells/mcl 2010-03-18
Eosinophil Count, Blood 1 % 2010-03-18
Eosinophils, absolute, blood 50 cells/mcl 2010-03-18
Lymphocytes - Blood 43 % 2010-03-18
LDL Cholesterol 74 mg/dL 2010-03-18
Iron, Serum 166 mcg/dl 2010-03-18
Alkaline Phosphatase 61 U/L 2010-03-18
Alanine Transaminase (ALT) 15 U/L 2010-03-18
Total Protein 7.5 g/dL 2010-03-18
Iron Saturation - Serum 60 % 2010-03-18
Albumin, Serum 4.6 g/dL 2010-03-18
Triglycerides, Blood 46 mg/dL 2010-03-18
Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) 9 mm/h 2010-03-18
Urea Nitrogen (BUN)/Creatinine - Serum 12.3 ratio 2010-03-18
Ferritin, Serum 101 ng/ml 2010-03-18
Globulin - Serum 2.9 g/dL 2010-03-18
Hemoglobin - Blood 13.2 g/dL 2010-03-18
Glucose - Plasma 84 mg/dL 2010-03-18
Hematocrit 38.1 % 2010-03-18
Vitamin D3, 25-OH (Calcifediol) 32 ng/ml 2010-03-18
HDL Cholesterol 65 mg/dL 2010-03-18
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 1.14 mIU/L 2010-03-18
Albumin/Globulin ratio, serum 1.6 2010-11-08
Total Iron Binding Capacity (TIBC) 276 mcg/dl 2010-11-08

Immunizations

Name Date

Updated: 2011-11-28T16:20:13.835Z

Samples

Saliva Collection Pilot Study for 100 participants Sample 54837289 (saliva) received 2012-02-24 20:34:50 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-12 21:06:55 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 22086940 was derived from this sample
2012-02-24 20:34:55 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 23452852 (id=16) well H07 (id=91)
2012-01-16 16:27:15 UTC hu3D355A Sample returned to researcher
2011-08-12 22:33:42 UTC hu3D355A Sample received by participant
2011-08-02 15:09:50 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-08-02 04:03:20 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 29159622 (saliva) received 2012-02-24 21:12:16 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-12 21:06:34 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 79693703 was derived from this sample
2012-02-24 21:12:20 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 39248830 (id=15) well H07 (id=91)
2012-01-16 16:27:15 UTC hu3D355A Sample returned to researcher
2011-08-12 22:33:42 UTC hu3D355A Sample received by participant
2011-08-02 15:09:50 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-08-02 04:03:20 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 14833262 (saliva) mailed 2012-01-16 16:27:15 UTC by hu3D355A.   Show log
2012-01-16 16:27:15 UTC hu3D355A Sample returned to researcher
2011-08-12 22:33:42 UTC hu3D355A Sample received by participant
2011-08-02 15:09:50 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-08-02 04:03:20 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 76609592 (saliva) received 2012-02-24 20:30:49 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-12 21:06:47 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 05254782 was derived from this sample
2012-02-24 20:30:56 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 23452852 (id=16) well B05 (id=17)
2012-01-17 18:57:50 UTC hu3D355A Sample returned to researcher
2012-01-16 16:26:51 UTC hu3D355A Sample received by participant
2011-12-03 20:27:30 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-30 00:02:35 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 79910624 (saliva) received 2012-02-24 21:08:21 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-12 21:06:25 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 93611668 was derived from this sample
2012-02-24 21:08:29 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 39248830 (id=15) well B05 (id=17)
2012-01-17 18:57:50 UTC hu3D355A Sample returned to researcher
2012-01-16 16:26:51 UTC hu3D355A Sample received by participant
2011-12-03 20:27:30 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-30 00:02:35 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2011-07-11 23andMe Participant anne-23andme-v3 Download
(24.5 MB)
View report
• female
• 988,454 positions covered
• ref. b36
2009-04-18 23andMe Participant anne-23andme-v2 Download
(14.2 MB)
View report
• female
• 576,404 positions covered
• ref. b36

Geographic Information

Not added.

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/26/2011 22:27:35. Show responses
Timestamp 7/26/2011 22:27:35
Year of birth 30-39 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait Yes
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. Cholinesterase inhibitor sensitivity: I seem to have unusual degree of problems which seem related to consumption of nightshade foods (potato, tomato, peppers, eggplant, etc.) and possibly pesticide exposure in ways which seem consistent with enhanced sensitivity to cholinesterase inhibitors found in these compounds. More info at https://sites.google.com/site/annerwright/cholinesterase-inhibitors I suspect genetic origin for this. I suspect my mother may have been similarly affected, but she passed away before I had developed this line of inquiry. I have found several publications, particularly by the Soreq Research Group in Jerusalem, discussing genetic polymorphims consistent with these effects. Also, certain atypical SNP results identified by running 23andme raw data through Promethease may contribute or synergize with these effects. More info at https://sites.google.com/site/annerwright/snps
Disease/trait: Onset Congenital / present at birth
Disease/trait: Rarity Very rare/uncommon
Disease/trait: Severity Moderate severity disease
Disease/trait: Relative enrollment No
Disease/trait: Diagnosis Not applicable
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents No
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, but I have genetic data and plan to upload it
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 4
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes

Absolute Pitch Survey

Survey not taken.

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu3D355A
Account created:2009-05-26 19:18:11 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-05-26 19:22:59 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-05-26 20:07:34 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:09 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 15:32:52 UTC