Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu3CAB43

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu3CAB43

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1967-11-30 (52 years old)
GenderMale
Weight115lbs (52kg)
Height5ft 6in (167cm)
Blood Type
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
DEPRESSION, MAJOR, RECURRENT 04/05/2011 2009-11-01
Lower Back Pain 2003-06-01
Sharp stabbing pain where heart is located 1970-01-01

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Bupropion 150 MG Take 3, 1 time per day 2011-04-05

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
Cephalexin MILD 1987-01-01
Codeine Phosphate MILD 1987-01-01

Procedures

Name Date

Test Results

Name Result Date
Rubella Virus IGG AB Positive (Immuized) 2004-01-05
Cholesterol, Total Normal Lipid Profile 2005-02-03
Optical Prescription Nearsighted 2006-05-23
Echocardiography Report Go Speed Racer, Go! 2006-12-12
Tilt Table Passed Out 2007-01-08
Chemistry Electrolytes/Organic/Inorganic Components/Glucose Normal 2007-01-10
Pulmonary Function Tests (PFTs) 97% FEV1/FVC% 2008-01-01
Hearing Test Normal in low, mild at high 2008-07-01
Echo Card Normal 2008-12-12
Optical Prescription 2 Nearsighted 2010-05-01
CBC (COMPLETE BLOOD COUNT) WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL MCH-HIGH RBC-LOW 31.7 2010-09-13
PROSTATE SPECIFIC ANTIGEN (PSA) Normal 0.98 2010-09-13
BASIC METABOLIC PANEL CO2 and GLUCOSE, RANDOM High 2010-09-13
TSH (THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE) PROGRESSIVE Normal 1.28 2010-09-13
LIPID PANEL, NONFASTING High 222 2010-09-13
VITAMIN B12 Noral 356 2010-09-13
ALT (ALANINE AMINOTRANSFERASE), SERUM High 67 2010-09-13
LIVER FUNCTION PANEL ALT 37 2010-09-20
HEPATITIS B SURFACE ANTIGEN Non-Reactive 2010-09-20
HEPATITIS A VIRUS IGM Non-Reactive 2010-09-20
HEPATITIS B CORE IGM Non-Reactive 2010-09-20
HEPATITIS C ANTIBODY Non-Reactive 2010-09-20
Hours slept 6.5 hours 2011-08-23
Height 66 in 2011-08-23
Weight 115 lb 2011-08-23

Immunizations

Name Date
INFs 3yrs-adult (Influenza) 2010-12-15
Tdap (ADACEL) (Tetanus, diphtheria, acellular pertussis) 2010-09-13

Updated: 2011-08-24T04:55:03.926Z

Samples

Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 92031984 (saliva) received 2011-12-16 00:24:43 UTC by huD3EB0D.   Show log
2012-04-12 21:03:46 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 93360512 was derived from this sample
2011-12-16 00:24:49 UTC huD3EB0D Sample transferred to plate 41962831 (id=8) well E11 (id=59)
2011-12-01 21:43:54 UTC hu3CAB43 Sample returned to researcher
2011-11-29 03:19:47 UTC hu3CAB43 Sample received by participant
2011-11-26 03:00:03 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:26:40 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 27486199 (saliva) received 2011-12-16 00:24:46 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-12 21:03:25 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 03256441 was derived from this sample
2011-12-16 00:24:51 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 45945642 (id=7) well E11 (id=59)
2011-12-01 21:43:54 UTC hu3CAB43 Sample returned to researcher
2011-11-29 03:19:47 UTC hu3CAB43 Sample received by participant
2011-11-26 03:00:03 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:26:40 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Saliva Re-collection for Multiple Studies Sample 6360343 (saliva) received 2012-04-13 20:11:44 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-13 20:11:44 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-03-20 00:03:43 UTC hu3CAB43 Sample returned to researcher
2012-03-20 00:02:30 UTC hu3CAB43 Sample received by participant
2012-03-09 23:20:33 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:28:32 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 22760453 (saliva) received 2012-04-11 16:23:09 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-11 16:23:09 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-03-20 00:03:43 UTC hu3CAB43 Sample returned to researcher
2012-03-20 00:02:30 UTC hu3CAB43 Sample received by participant
2012-03-09 23:20:33 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:28:32 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 69757398 (saliva) received 2012-04-11 16:23:07 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-11 16:23:07 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-03-20 00:03:43 UTC hu3CAB43 Sample returned to researcher
2012-03-20 00:02:30 UTC hu3CAB43 Sample received by participant
2012-03-09 23:20:33 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:28:32 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2013-08-07 Complete Genomics PGP CGI sample GS01175-DNA_D03 masterVarBeta report (231 MB)
2012-07-09 Complete Genomics PGP CGI sample GS01175-DNA_D03 from PGP sample 27486199 Download
(234 MB)
View report
• male
• 2,776,857,409 positions covered
• ref. b37
2011-10-14 23andMe Participant Oct2011_23andMe Download
(23.6 MB)
View report
• male
• 948,329 positions covered
• ref. b36

Geographic Information

State:Georgia
Zip code:30345

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 8/22/2011 22:52:00. Show responses
Timestamp 8/22/2011 22:52:00
Year of birth 40-49 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, but I have genetic data and plan to upload it
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 2
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 8/22/2011 23:13:32. Show responses
Timestamp 8/22/2011 23:13:32
Year of birth 40-49 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, but I have genetic data and plan to upload it
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 3
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:11:24. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:11:24
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:12:59. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:12:59
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia)
Other condition not listed here? Low Blood Pressure
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:13:48. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:13:48
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:15:06. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:15:06
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Migraine without aura
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:16:15. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:16:15
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness), Floaters
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:19:41. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:19:41
Other condition not listed here? FPO
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:20:36. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:20:36
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:21:29. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:21:29
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Gingivitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:22:01. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:22:01
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:22:39. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:22:39
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:23:19. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:23:19
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 1/8/2013 1:24:05. Show responses
Timestamp 1/8/2013 1:24:05
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 8/29/2015 15:13:54. Show responses
Timestamp 8/29/2015 15:13:54
1.1 — Blood Type Don't know
1.2 — Height 5'5"
1.3 — Weight 115
1.4 — Comments I believe my blood type is A-B+ but I wasn't sure so I left it blank.
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 7
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 7
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description blue with gold streaks
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description same
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? blonde
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description blonde
4.1 — Any final thoughts? Thanks!
1.4 — Handedness Right
Harvard PGP: COVID-19 Demographics Survey Responses submitted 3/23/2020 18:51:45. Show responses
Timestamp 3/23/2020 18:51:45
What is the zip code of your primary residence? 30030
Do have another residence where you spend more than 30 days a year? No
What is your age (in years)? 52
What is your gender? Male
Select all the following that apply to your current living arrangements. Live with partner/spouse, Live with child/children under age 18
What is your race? Pick all that apply. White
What is your ethnicity? Not Hispanic or Latino or Spanish Origin
Select which one of the following applies to you and your birth status. None of the above
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Asthma (Adult)] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Asthma (Childhood)] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD)] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Emphysema] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Chronic bronchitis] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Pneumonia] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Type 1 Diabetes] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Type 2 Diabetes] No
Have you ever smoked tobacco products? No
Have you ever used e-cigarettes (e.g. JUUL, Vuse, MarkTen)? No
Which one of the following best describes your employment status for the past 3 months? Employed: Working 40 or more hrs per week
Select the category that best describes your occupation. Computer and Mathematical
What is the zip code of your primary workplace/worksite? 30334
Do you have a secondary workplace/worksite where you work more than 30 days a year? No
If a vaccine against coronovirus (COVID-19) would reach the stage where it must be tested for safety and efficacy in humans, would you - assuming that you are eligible - be interested in taking part in that trial? Yes
Harvard PGP: COVID-19 Health Assessment for Week of 22-28 March 2020 Responses submitted 3/23/2020 18:58:07. Show responses
Timestamp 3/23/2020 18:58:07
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you been ill with a cold or flu-like illness? No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Persistent high fever of 38°C (100.4°F) or higher, lasting for a day or more] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Feeling cold, chills or shivers] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Headache] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Aches all over the body] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Cough] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Rapid breathing] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Shortness of breath] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Wheezing or chest tightness] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Persistent pain or pressure in the chest] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Bluish lips or face] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Dizziness] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Confusion or inability to arouse] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Running nose] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Sore throat] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Nausea] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Vomiting] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Abdominal pain] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Diarrhea] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Pink eye (conjunctivitis)] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Loss of sense of smell] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you experienced any of the following symptoms? [Loss of sense of taste] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Persistent high fever of 38°C (100.4°F) or higher, lasting for a day or more] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Feeling cold, chills or shivers] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Headache] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Aches all over the body] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Cough] Yes
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Rapid breathing] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Shortness of breath] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Wheezing or chest tightness] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Persistent pain or pressure in the chest] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Bluish lips or face] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Dizziness] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Confusion or inability to arouse] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Running nose] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Sore throat] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Nausea] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Vomiting] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Abdominal Pain] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Diarrhea] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Pink eye (conjunctivitis)] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Loss of sense of smell] No
Are you currently experiencing any of the following symptoms? [Loss of sense of taste] No
Are you regularly taking any of the following medications? Please choose all those that apply. None of these medications
Have you been tested for coronavirus (COVID-19) by a medical doctor or other official testing service? No, I have not tried to get tested
In the past 4 weeks, have you been in close contact with a person who has tested positive for coronavirus (COVID-19)? No
In the past 4 weeks, have you been in close contact with a person who has symptoms consistent with coronavirus (COVID-19) but has not been tested? No

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Not sure
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? Not sure

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu3CAB43
Account created:2011-08-22 04:56:51 UTC
Eligibility screening:2011-08-22 05:02:43 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2011-08-22 05:42:21 UTC (passed v2)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:31:07 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2011-08-22 14:37:31 UTC