Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu36A1E8

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu36A1E8

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth
Gender
Weight170lbs (77kg)
Height6ft 4in (193cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Synovitis of toe 2016-02-23
History of chicken pox 2015-05-14
Immune to rubella 2015-05-14
Immune to mumps 2015-05-14
Right groin pain 2015-01-06
V74.1

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
calcium carbonate (TUMS) 200 mg calcium (500 mg) chewable tablet Take 1

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date

Procedures

Name Date
ENCOUNTER FORM 2011-12-16
PROCEDURE SUPPORT 2011-11-23
PROCEDURE SUPPORT 2010-03-09
ENCOUNTER FORM 2010-03-09
ENCOUNTER FORM 2010-02-22
ENCOUNTER FORM 2010-02-08
ENCOUNTER FORM 2010-02-05
OPERATIVE REPORT 1999-04-02

Test Results

Name Result Date
NAR XR CHEST PA AND LATERALIndication: screening, Z00.00 Encounter for general adult medicalexamination without abnormal findingsComparison: NoneFindings:Cardiac and mediastinal contours are normal. Small nodules in bilateralupper lungs, likely sequela of pri 2017-05-16
Unknown 2017-05-16
Vent Rate (bpm) 44 1 2017-05-16
Vitamin D Total, 25OH 22 ng/ml 2017-05-16
Hepatitis C Virus Antibody NonReactive 2017-05-16
C-Reactive Protein, High Sensivity (Cardiac) 0.14 mg/dL 2017-05-16
SODIUM 141 mmol/L 2017-05-16
WBC (White Blood Cell Count) 3.9 x10ˆ9/L 2017-05-16
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 1.52 µIU/mL 2017-05-16
FERRITIN 61 ng/mL 2017-05-16
Cholesterol, Total 163 mg/dL 2017-05-16
PSA (Prostate Specific Antigen), Total 1.94 ng/mL 2017-05-16
COLOR Yellow 2017-05-16
NAR Study: 3 views of the right foot dated 1/25/2016.Comparison study: 12/2/2011.History:  Pain at the base of the second and third toes.Findings: No acute fractures or dislocations are identified. Bone densityand architecture are age and gender appropriate. 2016-01-25
NAR Left knee radiographs, 3 viewsClinical information: M25.562 Pain in left knee, pain.Comparison: NoneFindings:No acute fractures or dislocations are identified. Bone density andarchitecture are unremarkable for age and gender. No arthritic changes areappre 2016-01-25
WBC (White Blood Cell Count) 3.8 x 10^9/L 2014-10-09
SODIUM 141 mmol/L 2014-10-09
Testosterone, Free Serum 12 ng/dL 2014-10-09
Triglyceride 39 mg/dL 2014-10-09
REPORT ----- CULTURE FINAL REPORT -----CULTURE NEGATIVE FOR GROUP A BETA HEMOLYTIC STREPTOCOCCI 2014-05-19
Rapid Strep A Screen NEG 2014-05-19
NAR Study: XR PELVIS 1 TO 2 VIEWS, 2 imagesIndication:789.03 Abdominal pain, right lower quadrant, R groin painComparison:None available.Findings and Impression:No acute fracture or dislocation. Hip joint spaces are preserved. Minimaldegenerative proliferatio 2014-04-10
NAR            CARDIAC DIAGNOSTIC UNIT               Date: 12/20/2011 13:00:00                                                     Adult     Male   Age: 52                 ECHO-DOPPLER REPORT                 Outpatient                                          2011-12-20
NAR                              VerifiedRight ankle pain.Findings and impression: 3 views right ankle. No acute bone, joint, orsoft tissue abnormality. Prominent Stieda's process incidentally noted.Electronically Reviewed by: John A. Mastrangelo MDElectronic 2011-12-02
NAR                              VerifiedPain right foot.Findings and impression: 3 views right foot. Prominent Stieda's process.No acute fracture. Incidental note is made of a bipartite tibialsesamoid. Incidental note is made of likely an accessory ossicle a 2011-12-02
Clinical History Indications:  Screening for colorectal malignant neoplasm, this is thepatient's first colonoscopy.Impression:  The examined portion of the ileum was normal.  One, 4 mm polyp inthe ascending colon.  Resected and received.  Diverticulosis in the sigmoidcolo 2010-03-09
SODIUM 140 mmol/L 2010-02-08
Cholesterol, Total 164 mg/dL 2010-02-08

Immunizations

Name Date
INFLUENZA TIV (IM) 2016-10-11
INFLUENZA, IM UNSPECIFIED 2016-10-11
INFLUENZA, IM UNSPECIFIED 2015-09-24
TdaP 2015-01-06
influenza, unspecified formulation 2012-09-12
influenza, unspecified formulation 2002-11-04
influenza, unspecified formulation 1999-11-16

Updated: 2018-05-19T21:02:28.8838481

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2018-05-19 health records - CCR XML Participant Exercise Download
(899 KB)

Geographic Information

State:North Carolina
Zip code:27514

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:44:32. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:44:32
Year of birth 1959
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth November
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:45:13. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:45:13
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:45:49. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:45:49
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:46:05. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:46:05
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:46:25. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:46:25
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:47:26. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:47:26
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:48:40. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:48:40
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hemorrhoids
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:49:04. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:49:04
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:49:50. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:49:50
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Impacted tooth, Dental cavities, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:50:17. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:50:17
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:50:43. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:50:43
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Hair loss (includes female and male pattern baldness)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:51:26. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:51:26
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:52:18. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:52:18
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Cleft uvula
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 12/16/2017 0:56:25. Show responses
Timestamp 12/16/2017 0:56:25
1.1 — Blood Type O -
1.2 — Height 6'4"
1.3 — Weight 170
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 4
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 4
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description blue
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description blue
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? brown
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description fine
1.4 — Handedness Right

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: No
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu36A1E8
Account created:2017-12-16 01:23:15 UTC
Eligibility screening:2017-12-16 01:33:41 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2017-12-16 01:59:49 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2017-12-16 02:00:58 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2017-12-16 02:03:32 UTC