Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu2D21C5

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu2D21C5

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1986-08-28 (32 years old)
Gender
Weight281lbs (127kg)
Height6ft (182cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Asymmetrical hearing loss
Organic memory impairment
Erectile dysfunction 2013-08-28
HTN (hypertension) 2010-11-30
Migraine 2010-11-30

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Losartan 100 MG Oral Tablet 100 Milligram (mg) Take 1, once daily

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
Codeine allergy hives (red, raised, itchy bumps)

Procedures

Name Date
DIAGNOSTIC COLONOSCOPY 2015-01-26

Test Results

Name Result Date
Throat Culture Negative for Beta-hemolytic StreptococciNegative for Arcanobacterium haemolyticum 2015-02-18
C. Diff Toxin B Gene NAT No DNA Detected 2015-01-26
Stool Culture Culture negative for enteric pathogens: Salmonella, Shigella, Campylobacter, Yersinia, Aeromonas, Plesiomonas, E. coli 0157,Vibrio(Jun-Sep) 2015-01-26
Ova And Parasites No helminth eggs, larvae or adult forms by formalin concentration.No protozoan cysts or trophozoites by trichrome stain (PVA). 2015-01-26
EHEC-EIA Negative for Shiga-like toxin producing E.coli byenzyme linked Immuno assay. 2015-01-26
Surgical Pathology R      JOHNS HOPKINS    Patient: KELLY,WILLIAM          Path# S15-5341       REFERENCE      LABORATORIES    JHH MR # 3-473-23-97      Accessioned 01/26/2015   Surgical Pathology Birthdate: 08/28/1986  (Age 28) Loc: WMSUR    Consult Service    401 N. Broadwa 2015-01-26
Chlamydia DNA Probe, Urine Negative 2014-08-26
Color, Urine YELLOW 2014-08-26
Hepatitis C Virus Antibody Nonreact 2014-08-26
HSV I IgG Ab Negative 2014-08-26
Sodium Level 140 mmol/L 2014-08-26
Cholesterol Level 175 mg/dL 2014-08-26
HIV-1/2 Ag/Ab Summry NonReact 2014-08-26
Syphilis Treponemal Test Negative 2014-08-26
Nova-Glucose,WBlood 101 mg/dL 2014-04-09
Color, Urine YELLOW 2013-11-27
Color, Urine YELLOW 2013-08-28
Syphilis Treponemal Test Negative 2013-08-28
IgA, Total 110 mg/dL 2013-08-28
HSV I IgG Ab Negative 2013-08-28
Chlamydia DNA Probe, Urine Negative 2013-08-28
HIV-1/2 Ag/Ab Summry NonReact 2013-08-28
Hepatitis C Virus Antibody Nonreact 2013-08-28
N. Gonorr DNA Probe, Urine Negative 2013-08-28
Hepatitis B Surface Negative 2012-08-02
Anti-Hepatitis C Vir NonReact 2012-08-02
HSV Specific IgG I Negative 2012-07-17
WHITE BLOOD CELL COUNT 4740 #/CUMM 2012-07-17
SODIUM 141 mmol/L 2012-07-17
N.gonorrhoeae NAT NEGATIVE FOR NEISSERIA GONORRHOEAE BY NUCLEIC ACID DETECTION 2012-07-17
TSH-High Sensitivity 1.02 uIU/mL 2012-07-17
Anti-HBS Reactive 2012-07-17
Syphilis Treponemal Negative 2012-07-17
Quantiferon NEGATIVE 2012-07-17
HIV Antibody Test NON-REACTIVE BY ELISA. 2012-07-17
Chlamydia trachomatis, Cervix NEGATIVE FOR CHLAMYDIA TRACHOMATIS BY NUCLEIC ACID DETECTION 2012-07-17
Appearance, Urine CLOUDY 2012-07-17
Chlamydia trachomatis, Cervix NEGATIVE FOR CHLAMYDIA TRACHOMATIS BY NUCLEIC ACID DETECTION 2011-06-07
SODIUM 141 mmol/L 2011-06-07
HIV Antibody Test NON-REACTIVE BY ELISA. 2011-06-07
TSH-High Sensitivity 0.96 uIU/mL 2011-06-07
RPR Screen NON-REAC 2011-06-07
WHITE BLOOD CELL COUNT 3840 #/CUMM 2011-06-07
Cholesterol 163 mg/dL 2011-06-07
Anti-HBS Reactive 2011-06-07
NAR                     JOHNS HOPKINS BAYVIEW MEDICAL CENTER                                IMAGING DEPARTMENTNAME:         KELLY, WILLIAMPatient name: KELLY,WILLIAM   Unit #:BV01656339  DOB: 08/28/1986      Account #:MC623807435  Date of Exam:03/26/11    032 2011-03-28
TSH-High Sensitivity 0.76 uIU/mL 2011-03-07
SODIUM 139 mmol/L 2011-03-07
WHITE BLOOD CELL COUNT 4670 #/CUMM 2011-03-07
Lyme Disease Antibod Negative 2011-03-07
RPR Screen NON-REAC 2011-03-07
VITAMIN B12 472 pg/mL 2011-03-07
SODIUM 138 mmol/L 2011-03-01
Anti-HBS Reactive 2011-02-02
TSH-High Sensitivity 1.12 uIU/mL 2010-11-30
SODIUM 139 mmol/L 2010-11-30
Creatinine, Urine. 167 mg/dL 2010-11-30
WHITE BLOOD CELL COUNT 4360 /cu mm 2010-10-15
Varicella Zoster Ant POSITIVE 2010-10-15
Rubella IgG Positive 2010-10-15
RPR Screen NON-REAC 2010-10-15
Rubeola Antibody. POSITIVE BY ENZYME LINKED IMMUNOSORBENT ASSAY; 2010-10-15
Mumps IgG POSITIVE BY ENZYME LINKED IMMUNOSORBENT ASSAY; 2010-10-15
Anti-HBS Reactive 2010-10-15
Cholesterol 168 mg/dL 2010-10-15

Immunizations

Name Date
Unknown 2014-10-07
Unknown 2013-11-05
Unknown 2013-09-23
Unknown 2011-06-06
Unknown 2010-08-02

Updated: 2015-05-07T16:36:31.0829198

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2015-05-07 23andMe Participant 23andMe_SNP Download
(5.04 MB)

Geographic Information

State:Maryland
Zip code:21206

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 5/7/2015 13:44:30. Show responses
Timestamp 5/7/2015 13:44:30
Year of birth 1986
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth August
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 5/7/2015 13:45:52. Show responses
Timestamp 5/7/2015 13:45:52
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Temporomandibular joint (TMJ) disorder, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Irritable bowel syndrome (IBS)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 5/7/2015 16:50:05. Show responses
Timestamp 5/7/2015 16:50:05
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hypertension
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 5/7/2015 16:51:03. Show responses
Timestamp 5/7/2015 16:51:03
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 5/7/2015 16:52:41. Show responses
Timestamp 5/7/2015 16:52:41
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Astigmatism, Color blindness, Floaters, Tinnitus
Other condition not listed here? Noise-induced hearing loss
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 5/7/2015 16:53:28. Show responses
Timestamp 5/7/2015 16:53:28
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Skin tags, Hair loss (includes female and male pattern baldness), Acne

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu2D21C5
Account created:2015-05-07 15:45:20 UTC
Eligibility screening:2015-05-07 15:47:16 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2015-05-07 16:00:33 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:36:09 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2015-05-07 16:05:14 UTC