Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu1B2689

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu1B2689

Real Name

Sidney P San Martin

Personal Health Records

None added.

Samples

Boston, MA blood collection September 20, 2014 Sample 70949670 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by hu1B2689.   Show log
2014-09-20 22:30:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample shipped to CGI
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC hu1B2689 Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC hu1B2689 Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:37 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 22395742 (whole blood) mailed 2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC by hu1B2689.   Show log
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2014-09-20 21:00:00 UTC hu1B2689 Sample returned to researcher
2014-09-20 13:00:00 UTC hu1B2689 Sample received by participant
2014-09-19 20:07:37 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2016-06-09 Veritas Genetics Participant WGC069885D - VCF Download
(404 MB)
View ClinVar report
View GET-Evidence report
2016-06-09 Veritas Genetics Participant WGC069885D - BAM Download
(23.7 GB)
2016-05-12 Complete Genomics PGP hu1B2689: var-GS000039664-ASM.tsv.bz2 Download
View report
• male
• 2,773,629,090 positions covered
• ref. b37
2013-07-30 23andMe Participant 23andMe results Download
(23.6 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:New York
Zip code:11222

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 8/15/2013 1:19:48. Show responses
Timestamp 8/15/2013 1:19:48
Year of birth 1989
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity Hispanic or Latino, White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Spain
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Spain
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth July
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity Hispanic or Latino
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity Hispanic or Latino
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 8/15/2013 1:20:33. Show responses
Timestamp 8/15/2013 1:20:33
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 8/15/2013 1:21:04. Show responses
Timestamp 8/15/2013 1:21:04
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 8/15/2013 1:21:35. Show responses
Timestamp 8/15/2013 1:21:35
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 9/12/2014 11:11:20. Show responses
Timestamp 9/12/2014 11:11:20
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 9/12/2014 11:11:54. Show responses
Timestamp 9/12/2014 11:11:54
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 9/12/2014 11:12:49. Show responses
Timestamp 9/12/2014 11:12:49
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 9/12/2014 11:14:40. Show responses
Timestamp 9/12/2014 11:14:40
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hypertension
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 9/12/2014 11:15:05. Show responses
Timestamp 9/12/2014 11:15:05
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 9/12/2014 11:16:18. Show responses
Timestamp 9/12/2014 11:16:18
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Impacted tooth, Canker sores (oral ulcers)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 9/12/2014 11:17:01. Show responses
Timestamp 9/12/2014 11:17:01
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 9/12/2014 11:19:46. Show responses
Timestamp 9/12/2014 11:19:46
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dandruff, Skin tags, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 9/12/2014 11:21:08. Show responses
Timestamp 9/12/2014 11:21:08
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Flatfeet
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 8/30/2015 12:38:41. Show responses
Timestamp 8/30/2015 12:38:41
1.1 — Blood Type O -
1.2 — Height 6'0"
1.3 — Weight 208
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 20
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 20
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? black
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description Very dark brown, almost black
3.3 — Comments Born with light hair, blondish.
1.4 — Handedness Left

Absolute Pitch Survey

Survey not taken.

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu1B2689
Account created:2013-08-13 01:32:34 UTC
Eligibility screening:2013-08-13 01:36:46 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2013-08-13 02:33:10 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:33:46 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2013-08-15 05:05:38 UTC