Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu155D20

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu155D20

Real Name

Brandon S Moyer

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1989-03-14 (30 years old)
Gender
Weight155lbs (70kg)
Height5ft 11in (180cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date

Procedures

Name Date

Test Results

Name Result Date

Immunizations

Name Date
Tetanus, diphtheria, pertussis vaccine (Tdap) 2011-04-20

Updated: 2013-11-24T18:37:20.8365542

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2013-11-10 23andMe Participant 23andMe SNP Data Download
(7.82 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:North Carolina
Zip code:27510

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 11/10/2013 20:56:05. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 20:56:05
Year of birth 1989
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. No severe genetic diseases/rare genetic traits. According to my 23andMe data, the only genetic disease I have a significantly higher proclivity for (4.2x higher) is venous thromboembolism. I am heterozygous (CT) in the rs6025 SNP of the F5 gene/region and have A+ blood type.
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Poland
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth March
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Paternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 11/10/2013 20:58:04. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 20:58:04
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 11/10/2013 20:59:44. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 20:59:44
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 11/10/2013 21:00:51. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 21:00:51
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 11/10/2013 21:01:33. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 21:01:33
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 11/10/2013 21:11:12. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 21:11:12
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 11/10/2013 21:12:13. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 21:12:13
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 11/10/2013 21:13:19. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 21:13:19
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 11/10/2013 21:15:28. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 21:15:28
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Gingivitis, Canker sores (oral ulcers)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 11/10/2013 21:16:01. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 21:16:01
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 11/10/2013 21:18:48. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 21:18:48
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Pilonidal cyst, Dandruff
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 11/10/2013 21:19:25. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 21:19:25
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 11/10/2013 21:20:14. Show responses
Timestamp 11/10/2013 21:20:14
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 9/1/2015 0:07:49. Show responses
Timestamp 9/1/2015 0:07:49
1.1 — Blood Type A +
1.2 — Height 5'10''
1.3 — Weight 170
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 11
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 12
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description hazel
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description same
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? brown
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description brown
3.3 — Comments I was born with dirty blonde hair. It eventually turned brown over time.
1.4 — Handedness Right

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: No
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: No
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu155D20
Account created:2013-11-10 06:27:10 UTC
Eligibility screening:2013-11-10 06:34:20 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2013-11-10 20:28:11 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:34:08 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2013-11-10 23:57:36 UTC