Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu1213DA

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu1213DA

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1937-09-05 (82 years old)
Gender
Weight190lbs (86kg)
Height6ft 3in (190cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Acid reflux 2006-03-01
High blood pressure 2006-03-01
Triglicerides 2010-11-01
High Cholesterol 2006-03-01

Medications (show refills)

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
ALENDRONATE SODIUM 70 mg ORAL TABLET 70 Milligram (mg) 1 a week 2012-11-01
metformin 500 mg oral tablet 500 Milligram (mg) 1 a day 2012-11-01 (refill)
Fenofibrate 50 MG Oral Tablet 50 Milligram (mg) 1 a day 2010-11-01 (refill)
Nexium, 40 mg oral delayed release capsule 40 Milligram (mg) 1 a day 2006-03-01 (refill)
Lisinopril 10 MG Oral Tablet 10 Milligram (mg) 1 a day 2006-03-01 (refill)
Lipitor Generic 20 Milligram (mg) Take 1, 1 a day 2006-03-01 (refill)

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
No Known Allergies

Procedures

Name Date
Mohs Micrographic Surgery (Squamus Cell) 2012-03-30
Robotic Prostatectomy 2010-07-19
Mohs Micrographic Surgery (Basal Cell) 2010-05-19
Biopsy of prostate 2010-04-01
Hernia repair (Right Side) 2004-11-10
Colonoscopy 2004-11-01
Non-malignant Growth on Thyroid 2000-11-16
TURP and Hernia (Left Side) 1996-01-04
Appendectomy 1950-01-01
tonsilectomy 1942-12-01

Test Results

Name Result Date
PSA 0.1 nanograms per liter 2013-02-19

Immunizations

Name Date
Influenza Vaccine 2012-10-01
Tetanus, diphtheria, pertussis vaccine (Tdap) 2011-04-25
Shingles (herpes zoster) vaccine 2008-04-29
Pneumococcal vaccine 2005-02-18
Hepatitis A vaccine (HepA) 2005-01-25

Updated: 2013-07-16T12:54:05.1250879

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2013-07-16 23andMe Participant Kim Helseth Download
(7.82 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:Florida
Zip code:33523

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:19:37. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:19:37
Year of birth 70-79 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Germany
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Norway
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Norway
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin Germany
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents No
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? Yes, I have uploaded genetic data
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? No, but I plan to
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:22:00. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:22:00
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Prostate cancer
Other condition not listed here? I respond well to glucosamine and chondroitin.
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:36:22. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:36:22
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Thyroid nodule(s), High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia), High triglycerides (hypertriglyceridemia)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:37:26. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:37:26
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:38:57. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:38:57
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Migraine without aura
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:42:49. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:42:49
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Age-related cataract, Hyperopia (Farsightedness), Astigmatism, Age-related hearing loss
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:43:47. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:43:47
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:44:17. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:44:17
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:48:53. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:48:53
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Impacted tooth, Dental cavities, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD), Appendicitis, Inguinal hernia, Diverticulosis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:49:41. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:49:41
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Kidney stones, Benign prostatic hypertrophy (BPH)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:50:34. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:50:34
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Kidney stones, Benign prostatic hypertrophy (BPH)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:51:33. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:51:33
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Skin tags, Hair loss (includes female and male pattern baldness)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:54:53. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:54:53
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Osteoarthritis
Other condition not listed here? I took glucosamine and chondroitin to alleviate osteoarthritis 3 separate times in my life.
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 7/16/2013 9:55:53. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2013 9:55:53

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Not sure
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu1213DA
Account created:2013-07-16 02:23:01 UTC
Eligibility screening:2013-07-16 02:28:38 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2013-07-16 03:41:05 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:33:43 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2013-07-16 04:01:33 UTC