Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu11603C

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu11603C

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1965-01-16 (55 years old)
Gender
Weight130lbs (59kg)
Height5ft 2in (157cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Type 2 Diabetes
Nearsightedness
Astigmatism
hyperphenylalaninemia
Osteoarthritis
spinal accessory nerve palsy
Gastroparesis
Patellofemoral Arthritis
Kyphoscoliosis
Parkinson's Disease
Ehlers-Danlos Syndrome
Epilepsy

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Low fiber diet 2012-06-28
VITAMIN B12 INJECTION 1000 MCG 1000 MCG Take 1, 1 time monthly
Midodrine 5 MG Oral Tablet 5 Milligram (mg) Take 1, 3 times daily
Mirapex 1.5 MG Oral Tablet 1.5 Milligram (mg) Take 1, 3 times daily
Topamax 200 MG Oral Tablet 200 Milligram (mg) Take 1, 2 times daily

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
phenylalanine BH4 deficiency
Duck Egg Anaphylaxis
Banana Anaphylaxis
mold Wheezing, coughing, difficulty breathing
Adhesive Tape Hives (red, raised, itchy bumps)
Nickel dermatitis
Kiwi Anaphylaxis
Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drugs Abnormal Bleeding
Wasp Stings Anaphylaxis
Dilantin Anaphylaxis
Tree nut Anaphylaxis
Allergy to erythromycin & derivatives abdominal pain and/or pain
Allergy to penicillin & derivatives anaphylactic shock
Reglan anaphylactic shock
Compazine anaphylactic shock
Nubain anaphylactic shock
Morphine allergy anaphylactic shock
Aspirin allergy abnormal blood clotting
Latex allergy anaphylactic shock

Procedures

Name Date
Cholecystectomy
Hysterectomy
Tonsillectomy
Knee joint operation
Lysis of adhesions
Subtotal thyroidectomy

Test Results

Name Result Date
Eye Exam No data 2012-06-18
Eye Exam No data 2012-06-18
Foot exam No data 2012-06-15
Partial thromboplastin time, activated 28 seconds 2012-04-27
ALT (Alanine aminotransferase test) 25 U/L (units per liter) 2012-04-27
INR (Prothrombin time) 1.04 sec (seconds) 2012-04-27
Creatine kinase measurement 0.7 ng/ml 2012-04-27
AST (Aspartate aminotransferase test) 12 U/L (units per liter) 2012-04-27
Troponin <0.017 ng/ml 2012-04-27
CHLORIDE 111 mmol/L (millimoles per liter) 2012-04-27
BNP (Brain natriuretic peptides test) 90 pg/ml 2012-04-27
Myoglobin measurement 27 ng/dL (nanograms per deciliter) 2012-04-27
Prothrombin Time 13.6 sec (seconds) 2012-04-27
mammogram No data 2011-10-28
colonoscopy No data 2011-03-03
Prothrombin Time 10 sec (seconds) 2010-12-13
INR (Prothrombin time) 0.93 sec (seconds) 2010-12-13
Partial thromboplastin time, activated 26.6 sec (seconds) 2010-12-13

Immunizations

Name Date
Hepatitis B vaccine (HepB) Adult 2011-12-28
Influenza A H1N1 vaccine 2011-10-20
Influenza Vaccine 2011-10-14
Hepatitis B vaccine (HepB) Adult 2011-07-12
Diphtheria, tetanus, pertussis vaccine (DtaP) 2011-06-16
Pneumonia shot (PCV13) 2009-10-28
Hepatitis B vaccine (HepB) Adult 2004-08-03
Measles, mumps, rebulla vaccination (MMR) 2004-06-09
Measles, mumps, rebulla vaccination (MMR) 2001-04-27
Tetanus vaccine (TT) 1980-06-14
Diphtheria, tetanus, pertussis vaccine (DtaP) 1975-06-13
Polio vaccine (IPV) 1971-09-06
Diphtheria, tetanus, pertussis vaccine (DtaP) 1970-06-15
Smallpox (Vaccinia) Vaccine 1970-05-04
Diphtheria, tetanus, pertussis vaccine (DtaP) 1965-12-30
Polio vaccine (IPV) 1965-07-30
Polio vaccine (IPV) 1965-05-28
Diphtheria, tetanus, pertussis vaccine (DtaP) 1965-05-28
Polio vaccine (IPV) 1965-03-31
Diphtheria, tetanus, pertussis vaccine (DtaP) 1965-03-19

Updated: 2012-07-09T09:25:35.1526142

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2012-09-07 23andMe Participant 23andMe Raw Data File Download
(23.6 MB)
View report
2012-08-09 biometric data - CSV or similar Participant 23andMe Ancestry Finder Genome CSV Download
(109 KB)
23andMe Participant 23andme genome text file zip Download
(7.83 MB)
View report
• female
• 953,853 positions covered
• ref. b36

Geographic Information

State:Tennessee
Zip code:38237

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 6/22/2012 23:00:36. Show responses
Timestamp 6/22/2012 23:00:36
Year of birth 40-49 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait Yes
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. Early-Onset Parkinson's Disease (Answering for this disease) Ehlers-Danlos Syndrome Benign Hyperphenylalaninemia
Disease/trait: Onset 40-49 years of age
Disease/trait: Rarity Uncommon
Disease/trait: Severity Moderate severity disease
Disease/trait: Relative enrollment No
Disease/trait: Diagnosis Yes
Disease/trait: Genetic confirmation Yes
Disease/trait: Documentation Yes
Disease/trait: Documentation description I have genetic tests that show I have the highest risk for Early-Onset Parkinson's Disease on multiple genes. I also have passed a drug trial to control my symptoms and have been formally diagnosed by a neurologist as having Early Onset Parkinson's Disease.
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents No
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, but I have genetic data and plan to upload it
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? No, and I do not plan to
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:15:47. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:15:47
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Non-melanoma skin cancer, Lipoma, Uterine fibroids
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:16:43. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:16:43
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Thyroid nodule(s), Hypothyroidism, Hashimoto's thyroiditis, Diabetes mellitus, type 2, High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia), High triglycerides (hypertriglyceridemia)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:17:25. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:17:25
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Iron deficiency anemia, Pernicious anemia (a.k.a. "Addison-Biermer anemia")
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:20:54. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:20:54
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Parkinson's disease, Epilepsy, Migraine with aura, Narcolepsy, Carpal tunnel syndrome, Other peripheral neuropathy
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:22:03. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:22:03
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism, Presbyopia, Dry eye syndrome, Floaters, Tinnitus
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:22:52. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:22:52
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Mitral valve prolapse, Varicose veins, Hemorrhoids
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:23:24. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:23:24
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Deviated septum, Chronic tonsillitis, Asthma
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:24:25. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:24:25
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Impacted tooth, Dental cavities, Temporomandibular joint (TMJ) disorder, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Fissured tongue, Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD), Peptic ulcer (stomach or duodenum), Diverticulosis, Rectal prolapse, Gallstones
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:25:03. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:25:03
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Kidney stones, Urinary tract infection (UTI), Fibrocystic breast disease, Ovarian cysts, Female infertility
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:25:41. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:25:41
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dandruff, Eczema, Allergic contact dermatitis, Rosacea, Skin tags, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:26:32. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:26:32
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Osteoarthritis, Chondromalacia patella (CMP), Frozen shoulder, Tennis elbow, Achilles tendonitis, Bone spurs, Trigger finger, Bunions, Dupuytren's contracture, Plantar fasciitis, Fibromyalgia, Osgood-Schlatter disease, Osteoporosis, Postural kyphosis, Scoliosis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 11/21/2012 11:42:03. Show responses
Timestamp 11/21/2012 11:42:03
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Congenital heart defect, Ehlers-Danlos syndrome
Harvard PGP: COVID-19 Demographics Survey Responses submitted 3/23/2020 19:09:42. Show responses
Timestamp 3/23/2020 19:09:42
What is the zip code of your primary residence? 38237
Do have another residence where you spend more than 30 days a year? No
What is your age (in years)? 55
What is your gender? Female
Select all the following that apply to your current living arrangements. Live with partner/spouse
What is your race? Pick all that apply. American Indian or Alaska Native, Asian, Black or African American, White
What is your ethnicity? Not Hispanic or Latino or Spanish Origin
Select which one of the following applies to you and your birth status. None of the above
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Asthma (Adult)] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Asthma (Childhood)] Yes
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD)] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Emphysema] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Chronic bronchitis] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Pneumonia] Yes
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Type 1 Diabetes] No
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following? [Type 2 Diabetes] No
Have you ever smoked tobacco products? Yes
Do you currently smoke tobacco products? No
What is the average number of cigarettes (# of cigarettes not packs) you smoke per day? Don't currently smoke
Have you ever used e-cigarettes (e.g. JUUL, Vuse, MarkTen)? No
Which one of the following best describes your employment status for the past 3 months? Disabled/Not able to work
Harvard PGP COVID-19 Health Assessment Week 4: 12 April - 18 April 2020 Responses submitted 4/13/2020 19:24:03. Show responses
Timestamp 4/13/2020 19:24:03
Are you currently ill with a cold or flu-like illness? No
Since Jan 1, 2020, have you been ill with a cold or flu-like illness? Yes
Currently are you experiencing ANY of the above list of symptoms? No
In the past two weeks, have you experienced ANY of the above list of symptoms? Yes
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Persistent high fever of 38°C (100.4°F) or higher, lasting for a day or more] Yes
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Feeling cold, chills or shivers] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Headache] Yes
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Aches all over the body] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Cough] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Rapid breathing] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Shortness of breath] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Wheezing or chest tightness] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Persistent pain or pressure in the chest] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Bluish lips or face] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Dizziness] Yes
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Confusion or inability to arouse] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Running nose] Yes
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Sore throat] Yes
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Nausea] Yes
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Vomiting] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Abdominal pain] Yes
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Diarrhea] Yes
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Pink eye (conjunctivitis)] Yes
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Loss of sense of smell] No
In the past 2 weeks, which symptoms have you experienced. [Loss of sense of taste] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection,have you experienced ANY of the above list of symptoms? Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Persistent high fever of 38°C (100.4°F) or higher, lasting for a day or more] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Feeling cold, chills or shivers] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Headache] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Aches all over the body] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Cough] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Rapid breathing] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Shortness of breath] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Wheezing or chest tightness] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Persistent pain or pressure in the chest] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Bluish lips or face] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Dizziness] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Confusion or inability to arouse] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Running nose] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Sore throat] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Nausea] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Vomiting] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Abdominal pain] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Diarrhea] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Pink eye (conjunctivitis)] Yes
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Loss of sense of smell] No
Since Jan 1, 2020, to the best of your recollection which symptoms have you experienced. [Loss of sense of taste] No
Are you regularly taking any of the following medications? Please choose all those that apply. None of these medications
Have you been tested for coronavirus (COVID-19) by a medical doctor or other official testing service? No, I have not tried to get tested
In the past 4 weeks, have you been in close contact with a person who has tested positive for coronavirus (COVID-19)? Unknown

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu11603C
Account created:2012-06-22 14:29:47 UTC
Eligibility screening:2012-06-22 14:32:29 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2012-06-22 16:24:35 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:32:14 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2012-06-22 23:14:52 UTC