Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu0199C8

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu0199C8

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1977-02-17 (42 years old)
GenderMale
Weight182lbs (83kg)
Height5ft 11in (180cm)
Blood TypeA+
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
ASTHMA 2001-06-27
DEPRESSION 2001-09-01
Vertigo 2010-04-23 2010-04-30

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
EMSAM 6 mg/24 hr Patch 24 hr Take 1, 1 time per day 2009-01-19
Wellbutrin XL 300 mg Tablet Sustained Release 24 hr Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 2010-08-18
Wellbutrin XL 150 mg Tablet Sustained Release 24 hr Take 3, 1 time per day 2011-04-15
Wellbutrin XL 150 mg Tablet Sustained Release 24 hr Take 2, 1 time per day
Zoloft

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date

Procedures

Name Date
Head CT scan 2010-04-24

Test Results

Name Result Date
Weight 2800 ounces 2009-06-16
Height 71 inches 2009-06-16
Heart rate 64 bpm 2010-09-28
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) 17 U/L 2010-09-28
Bilirubin, Total 0.4 mg/dL 2010-09-28
Blood glucose 76 mg/dL 2010-09-28
BUN 14 mg/dL 2010-09-28
Cholesterol, Total 209 mg/dl 2010-09-28
Creatinine, Serum 0.9 mg/dL 2010-09-28
Diastolic Blood Pressure 66 mmHg 2010-09-28
Diastolic Blood Pressure 68 mmHg 2010-09-28
Fructosamine - Serum 1.6 mg/dL 2010-09-28
Gamma-glutamyl Transpeptidase (GGT) 18 U/L 2010-09-28
Globulin - Serum 3.0 g/dL 2010-09-28
HDL Cholesterol 48 mg/dl 2010-09-28
Alkaline Phosphatase 49 U/L 2010-09-28
Height 71 in 2010-09-28
Weight 182 lb 2010-09-28
Alanine Transaminase (ALT) 23 U/L 2010-09-28
LDL Cholesterol 112 mg/dl 2010-09-28
Leukocytes - Urine Sediment Negative 2010-09-28
Systolic Blood Pressure 102 mmHg 2010-09-28
Systolic Blood Pressure 108 mmHg 2010-09-28
Total Protein 7.6 g/dL 2010-09-28
Triglycerides, Blood 242 mg/dl 2010-09-28
Urine Creatinine 176.3 mg/dl 2010-09-28
Urine Glucose Negative 2010-09-28
Urine Protein 7 mg% 2010-09-28
Albumin, Serum 4.6 g/dL 2010-09-28
Weight 180 lb 2010-10-10
HIV-2 Antibody - Serum Non-reactive 2011-09-28

Immunizations

Name Date
Flu Shot 2010-10-06
Flu Shot 2009-11-07
Flu Shot 2009-09-07

Updated: 2011-04-28T01:08:29.768Z

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2010-05-26 23andMe Participant 23andMe 500K chip Download
(14.2 MB)
View report

Geographic Information

State:New Jersey
Zip code:08540

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 12/14/2012 13:48:57. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 13:48:57
Year of birth 30-39 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait Yes
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. Supernumerary nipple
Disease/trait: Onset Congenital / present at birth
Disease/trait: Rarity Uncommon
Disease/trait: Severity Not applicable
Disease/trait: Relative enrollment Maybe
Disease/trait: Diagnosis Not applicable
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, but I have genetic data and plan to upload it
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 2
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery No
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 12/14/2012 14:03:55. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 14:03:55
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 12/14/2012 14:04:12. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 14:04:12
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 12/14/2012 14:04:35. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 14:04:35
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 12/14/2012 14:05:15. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 14:05:15
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 12/14/2012 14:08:42. Show responses
Timestamp 12/14/2012 14:08:42
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu0199C8
Account created:2009-06-16 01:31:14 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-06-16 01:34:02 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-06-27 04:51:51 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:29:15 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 16:16:11 UTC