Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huFD264D

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huFD264D

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1946-08-15 (74 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight175lbs (79kg)
Height5ft 9in (175cm)
Blood TypeO+
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Astigmatism
Autonomic Neuropathy
Canker sores
Cavities 1952-01-01 1990-01-01
Cerebrovascular Accident (CVA) 1990-10-23 1990-10-23
Chronic Pain
Common cold 2010-01-01 2010-01-01
Decreased visual acuity
DEPRESSION 1988-01-01
Dizziness
Dry eye syndrome
Dry Mouth
Edema of Extremities
Falls 1989-01-01
Fatigue 2006-01-01
Grief 1986-01-01
Hair Loss
Hearing Loss
Heart arrhythmia
Heart murmur
High blood pressure 1987-01-01
High Cholesterol 1990-01-01
Hypertension
Memory loss
Migraine with aura
Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
Muscle Weakness
Nerve Pain
Nystagmus
Osteoporosis 1994-01-01 1999-01-01
Pain, Chronic
Peripheral Neuropathy
Peripheral Neuropathy
Pneumonia 2009-01-01 2009-01-01
Spinal Stenosis
Stretch marks
stroke
Teeth Grinding
Tinea Versicolor
Tinnitus
Tooth Decay
Trichotillomania
Unintentional weight gain
Unsteady Gait
Vertigo
Whooping Cough

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Acebutolol 200 mg Capsule Take 1, 1 time per day 1989-01-01
Aspirin 325 mg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day 1989-01-01
Daily Multivitamin Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day 1990-01-01
Diazepam 2 mg Tablet Take 1, as needed 1990-01-01
Fish Oil-Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1,000-300 mg Capsule Take 1, 1 time per day 1990-01-01
Hydrochlorothiazide 25 mg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day 1998-01-01
Lipitor 20 mg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day 1990-01-01
Magnesium 100 mg Capsule Take 1, 1 time per day 2006-01-01
Sertraline 100 mg Tablet Take 2, 1 time per day 1989-01-01
Simvastatin 20 mg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day 2005-01-01
Tylenol-Codeine #4 300-60 mg Tablet Take 1, as needed 1990-01-01
Vitamin B6 Take 1, 1 time per day 2006-01-01
Vitamin D-3 400 unit Capsule Take 5, every 24 hours 2004-01-01

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date

Procedures

Name Date
Tonsillectomy - With Adenoidectomy 1951-01-01
Rhinoplasty 1964-01-01
CT Head - Without Contrast 1989-01-01
Spinal Tap 1990-01-01
MR Brain - With and Without Contrast 1990-01-01
Cerebral Angiography 1990-01-01
CT Bone Density 1994-01-01
MR Thoracic Spine - With and Without Contrast 2005-01-01
MR Entire Spine - With and Without Contrast 2005-01-01
MR Lumbar Spine - With and Without Contrast 2005-01-01
CT Chest - Without Contrast 2007-01-01
MRI Cervical Spine, Thorascic Spine with Contrast 2008-01-01

Test Results

Name Result Date
Weight 2800 ounces 2009-08-08
Height 69 inches 2009-08-08
Collagen Xlink N Telopeptide, UR, Random 19 nmol BCE/nmol Creat 2010-02-02
Lipid Profile see note 2010-02-08
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel w/GFR 94 mg/dL 2010-02-08
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 1.46 uIU/mL 2010-02-08
Vitamin D (25 Hydroxy) 55 ng/mL @ 2000 IU see note 2010-02-08
N-Term Pro-Brain Natuiuretic Peptide 233 pg/mL 2010-02-08

Immunizations

Name Date
Inflluenza VAC 2009-11-23
Pneumovax 2009-11-23

Updated: 2010-10-15T02:37:13.289Z

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

None available.

Geographic Information

State:California
Zip code:95404

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

None completed.

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: No
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huFD264D
Account created:2009-05-31 00:31:29 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-05-31 02:57:32 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-06-12 03:53:15 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:27 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 16:13:01 UTC