Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huFAE9C8

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huFAE9C8

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1980-12-07 (39 years old)
GenderMale
Weight150lbs (68kg)
Height5ft 11in (180cm)
Blood TypeA-
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Astigmatism
Benign neoplasm of retina 1980-01-01
Colon polyps
Colon polyps
Lipoma
Sebaceous Cyst

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Loperamide 2 mg Tablet Take 1.5, 1 time per day 2008-08-01
Loratadine 10 mg Tablet Take 1, as needed
Multivitamin Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 1996-01-01

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date

Procedures

Name Date
CT Pelvis - With and Without Contrast 2007-07-05
Colectomy - Total, With Ileostomy or Ileoproctostomy 2008-06-17
CT-Guided Abscess Drainage 2008-07-05
CT Pelvis - With and Without Contrast 2008-07-10

Test Results

Name Result Date
Weight 182 lb 2006-06-30
Total Protein 7.1 g/dL 2006-07-06
LDL Cholesterol 93 mg/dL 2006-07-06
HDL Cholesterol 57 mg/dL 2006-07-06
Hematocrit 46 % 2006-07-06
Triglycerides, Blood 72 mg/dL 2006-07-06
Weight 178 lb 2006-07-06
Cholesterol, Total 164 mg/dl 2006-07-06
Weight 169 lb 2007-04-30
Weight 177 lb 2007-05-30
Breathing 14 breaths/min 2007-05-30
Heart rate 66 bpm 2007-05-30
Hematocrit 49 % 2007-06-15
Total Protein 7 g/dL 2007-06-15
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 3.44 mcU/mL 2007-06-15
Weight 182.2 lb 2007-06-28
Breathing 16 breaths/min 2007-06-28
Heart rate 74 bpm 2007-06-28
Heart rate 70 bpm 2007-07-02
Heart rate 62 bpm 2007-07-02
Weight 182.76 lb 2007-07-02
Carcinoembryonic Antigen (CEA) - Serum 0.9 ng/mL 2007-07-03
Weight 189 lb 2008-01-22
Hematocrit 47 % 2008-01-22
Systolic Blood Pressure 120 mmHg 2008-01-22
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 4.46 mcU/mL 2008-01-22
Diastolic Blood Pressure 80 mmHg 2008-01-22
Body temperature 98.2 degrees Fahrenheit 2008-01-22
Total Protein 7.4 g/dL 2008-01-22
Systolic Blood Pressure 125 mmHg 2008-06-04
Diastolic Blood Pressure 77 mmHg 2008-06-04
Body temperature 98.7 degrees Fahrenheit 2008-06-04
Weight 192 lb 2008-06-04
Heart rate 54 bpm 2008-06-04
Diastolic Blood Pressure 69 mmHg 2008-07-04
Body temperature 97.4 degrees Fahrenheit 2008-07-04
Heart rate 63 bpm 2008-07-04
Systolic Blood Pressure 118 mmHg 2008-07-04
Weight 173 lb 2008-07-10
Diastolic Blood Pressure 78 mmHg 2008-07-10
Heart rate 80 bpm 2008-07-10
Body temperature 98.7 degrees Fahrenheit 2008-07-10
Systolic Blood Pressure 125 mmHg 2008-07-10
Systolic Blood Pressure 123 mmHg 2008-07-14
Body temperature 98.8 degrees Fahrenheit 2008-07-14
Heart rate 69 bpm 2008-07-14
Weight 174 lb 2008-07-14
Diastolic Blood Pressure 84 mmHg 2008-07-14
Diastolic Blood Pressure 70 mmHg 2008-07-17
Body temperature 98.9 degrees Fahrenheit 2008-07-17
Systolic Blood Pressure 110 mmHg 2008-07-17
Weight 172 lb 2008-09-17
Body temperature 98.5 degrees Fahrenheit 2008-09-17
Systolic Blood Pressure 118 mmHg 2008-09-17
Diastolic Blood Pressure 80 mmHg 2008-09-17
Heart rate 59 bpm 2008-09-17
Body temperature 98.7 degrees Fahrenheit 2009-01-14
Heart rate 69 bpm 2009-01-14
Weight 163.25 lb 2009-01-14
Systolic Blood Pressure 116 mmHg 2009-01-14
Diastolic Blood Pressure 76 mmHg 2009-01-14
Hematocrit 47 % 2009-02-20
Total Protein 7.3 g/dL 2009-02-20
LDL Cholesterol 95 mg/dL 2009-07-01
HDL Cholesterol 68 mg/dL 2009-07-01
Triglycerides, Blood 65 mg/dL 2009-07-01
Cholesterol, Total 176 mg/dl 2009-07-01
Total Protein 7.6 g/dL 2009-07-01
Height 70.75 inches 2009-08-14
Systolic Blood Pressure 120 mmHg 2009-09-18
Diastolic Blood Pressure 80 mmHg 2009-09-18
Weight 158.01 lb 2009-09-18
Weight 154.32 lb 2009-11-20
Body temperature 97.8 degrees Fahrenheit 2010-05-25
Weight 153.79 lb 2010-05-25
Systolic Blood Pressure 100 mmHg 2010-05-25
Diastolic Blood Pressure 70 mmHg 2010-05-25
Systolic Blood Pressure 110 mmHg 2010-06-15
Diastolic Blood Pressure 70 mmHg 2010-06-15
Body temperature 99 degrees Fahrenheit 2010-06-15
Weight 150.6 lb 2010-06-15
Hematocrit 44 % 2010-09-16
Triglycerides, Blood 68 mg/dL 2010-09-16
Cholesterol, Total 158 mg/dl 2010-09-16
Total Protein 8.0 g/dL 2010-09-16
Systolic Blood Pressure 126 mmHg 2010-09-16
LDL Cholesterol 91 mg/dL 2010-09-16
Diastolic Blood Pressure 80 mmHg 2010-09-16
HDL Cholesterol 53 mg/dL 2010-09-16
Height 70.75 inches 2010-10-11
Height 71 inches 2010-10-12
Weight 150 lb 2010-10-12

Immunizations

Name Date
Hepatitis B Vaccine, Adult 2006-07-06
Hepatitis B Vaccine, Adult 1998-08-28
Hepatitis B Vaccine, Adult 1998-06-02
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown 2010-09-16
Influenza Vaccine, Type Unknown 2005-11-14
Lyme disease vaccine 2000-01-01
Measles/Mumps/Rubella (MMR) Vaccine 1994-06-20
Measles/Mumps/Rubella (MMR) Vaccine 1984-01-04
Meningococcal Vaccine, Type Unknown 1999-10-15
Poliovirus vaccine, inactivated (IPV) 1981-06-01
Tetanus/Diphtheria/Pertussis (Tdap) Vaccine 2006-07-06

Updated: 2010-10-13T14:53:42.760Z

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

None available.

Geographic Information

State:Tennessee
Zip code:37212

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/25/2011 20:35:18. Show responses
Timestamp 7/25/2011 20:35:18
Year of birth 30-39 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait Yes
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. familial adenomatous polyposis, mutation mapped to 3766 C>T (Q1256X)
Disease/trait: Onset 20-29 years of age
Disease/trait: Rarity Very rare/uncommon
Disease/trait: Severity Very severe disease
Disease/trait: Relative enrollment Yes, I have one or more affected relatives who have expressed an interest
Disease/trait: Diagnosis Yes
Disease/trait: Genetic confirmation Yes
Disease/trait: Documentation Yes
Disease/trait: Documentation description My dad is affected, and his mutation was mapped to 3766 C>T (Q1256X) at Baylor via a clinical genetics test -- I have a copy of that report. Although I haven't formally been sequenced at APC by Baylor (or any other clinical genetics lab), I did recently confirm my mutation by direct sequencing for myself. Which confirms I have the same mutation, consistent with the autosomal dominant inheritance of the disease. We also have plenty of endoscopic images of the polyposis and associated extracolonic manifestations of the disease (Gardner's Syndrome).
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Spain
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Spain
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, but I have genetic data and plan to upload it
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? No
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 5
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes

Absolute Pitch Survey

Survey not taken.

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huFAE9C8
Account created:2009-05-28 02:38:12 UTC
Eligibility screening:Not passed yet.
Exam:2009-05-28 03:15:20 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:22 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 16:12:24 UTC