Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huB220C0

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huB220C0

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1954-01-04 (66 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight125lbs (57kg)
Height5ft 6in (167cm)
Blood TypeO+
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Allergic Drug Reaction 2011-02-09
Allergic Drug Reaction
Allergies
Celiac Disease
Colitis 2005-12-01
Epilepsy
Food Allergy
Hypothyroidism
Lichen Sclerosus 2011-01-01
Mitral Valve Prolapse 1974-10-01
Psoriasis
Raynaud Disease
Sjogren's syndrome

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Depakote 500 mg Take 1, 2 times per day 2009-06-01
Epinephrine 1 mg/mL Solution Take 2, as needed
evoxac 30 mg Capsule Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 2009-03-05
Keppra 500 mg Tablet Take 1, 2 times per day
Levothyroxine 50 mcg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day
omerprazole 15 mg Capsule, Delayed Release(E.C.) Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 2010-10-05
Taclonex 0.05-0.005 % Ointment Take 1, 1 time per day in the evening
vectical 3 mcg/g Take 1, 1 time per day in the evening

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
Almond (Prunus Amygdalus) Severe
Banana Severe
Barley Severe
Celery Severe
Cocoa Severe
cucumber Severe
ginger Severe
Grape Severe
mellon Severe
Nectarine SEVERE 2011-07-01
Oats Severe
Olive Severe
Peanut Severe
Peppers Severe
Pineapple Severe
raisin Severe
Soy Severe
sqash Severe
Sulfa (Sulfonamides) Severe
tree pollen Severe
tumeric Severe
Walnuts Severe
wheat Severe

Procedures

Name Date

Test Results

Name Result Date
Cholesterol, HDL - Serum 43 2004-10-20
Cholesterol, LDL - Serum 104 2004-10-20
Antinuclear Antibody (ANA) >640 2004-10-20
Cholesterol, Total 164 2004-10-20
colonoscopy 1 small pollyup 2004-12-01
bone marrow biopsy severe anemia 2005-03-25
Anti-cyclic citrullinated peptide AB 6 2006-10-10
Complement Component 3 (C3) 105.7 mg/dl 2006-10-10
Complement Component 4 (C4) 20 mg/dl 2006-10-10
antiody to ena 6.5 2006-10-10
ds-DNA antibody 3 2006-10-10
HDL Cholesterol 35 mg/dl 2008-01-29
LDL Cholesterol 148 mg/dl 2008-01-29
Triglycerides, Blood 99 2008-01-29
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 4.730 uiu/ml 2008-01-29
highly sens CRP 0.7 mg/l 2008-04-24
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 0.02 uiu/ml 2008-04-24
Vitamin D3, 25-OH (Calcifediol) 37 ng/ml 2008-04-24
thyroid iodine uptake and ultrasound nodule 2008-05-01
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 0.304 uiu/ml 2008-06-26
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 5.360 uiu/ml 2008-09-12
25-Hydroxy Vitamin D 39 pg/ml 2008-10-17
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 0.095 uiu/ml 2008-10-17
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 1 uiu/ml 2008-11-19
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) .787 uiu/ml 2008-12-23
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.45 uiu/ml 2009-01-20
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 1.2 uiu/ml 2009-02-26
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.32 uiu/ml 2009-03-24
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.08 uiu/ml 2009-04-23
Height 66 inches 2009-08-04
Weight 2000 ounces 2009-08-04
25-Hydroxy Vitamin D 35 pg/ml 2009-09-09
estimated GFR 47 2009-09-09
Creatine 1.2 2009-09-09
Urine Protein +1 2009-09-15
Triglycerides, Blood 85 2010-10-10
ds-DNA antibody 3 2010-10-10
25-Hydroxy Vitamin D 35 pg/ml 2010-10-10
thallium treadmill, ekg and egd heart ok, gi imflamation 2010-10-10

Immunizations

Name Date
Flu Shot 2010-10-05

Updated: 2011-07-25T19:42:54.098Z

Samples

Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 74488690 (saliva) mailed 2012-01-16 19:43:16 UTC by huB220C0.   Show log
2012-04-12 21:04:28 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 26491398 was derived from this sample
2012-01-16 19:43:16 UTC huB220C0 Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-16 01:23:37 UTC huD3EB0D Sample transferred to plate 58212966 (id=10) well A03 (id=3)
2011-12-09 14:05:40 UTC huB220C0 Sample received by participant
2011-12-03 20:27:10 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:26:58 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 96251554 (saliva) mailed 2012-01-16 19:43:16 UTC by huB220C0.   Show log
2012-04-12 21:04:03 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 68272483 was derived from this sample
2012-01-16 19:43:16 UTC huB220C0 Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-16 01:23:36 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 65016198 (id=9) well A03 (id=3)
2011-12-09 14:05:40 UTC huB220C0 Sample received by participant
2011-12-03 20:27:10 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:26:58 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Saliva Re-collection for Multiple Studies Sample 10699922 (saliva) received 2012-09-27 03:18:26 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-09-27 03:18:26 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-27 03:18:26 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-05 23:52:18 UTC huB220C0 Sample received by participant
2012-08-30 01:06:41 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-29 02:51:09 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 35243284 (saliva) received 2012-09-27 03:18:49 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-09-27 03:18:49 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-27 03:18:49 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-05 23:52:18 UTC huB220C0 Sample received by participant
2012-08-30 01:06:41 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-29 02:51:09 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 53414460 (saliva) received 2012-09-27 03:18:23 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-09-27 03:18:23 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-27 03:18:23 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-05 23:52:18 UTC huB220C0 Sample received by participant
2012-08-30 01:06:41 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-29 02:51:09 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

None available.

Geographic Information

State:Colorado
Zip code:80026

Family Members Enrolled

nephew/niece linked 2012-09-05 20:08:59 UTC
sibling linked 2012-09-05 20:09:01 UTC
not genetically related (e.g. husband/wife) linked 2012-09-05 20:09:03 UTC

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/25/2011 16:00:28. Show responses
Timestamp 7/25/2011 16:00:28
Year of birth 50-59 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait Yes
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. Autoimmune disorders - Sjogren's, Lichen Scleroderma, Microscopic Colitis (Lymphocytic), Hashimoto's Thyroiditis, Psoriasis (blistering), very high ANA. Juvenile Diabetes runs in the family (uncle, grandmother and cousin). Also have epilepsy. Answers are for Autoimmune disorders in general.
Disease/trait: Onset Before 10 years of age
Disease/trait: Rarity Fairly common
Disease/trait: Severity Low severity disease
Disease/trait: Relative enrollment Yes, I have one or more affected relatives who have expressed an interest
Disease/trait: Diagnosis Yes
Disease/trait: Genetic confirmation No
Disease/trait: Documentation Yes
Disease/trait: Documentation description Blood tests, biopsies. Genetic tests for Celiacs (DQ2, DQ8).
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents Yes
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, but I have genetic data and plan to upload it
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 3
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 1/30/2013 14:17:53. Show responses
Timestamp 1/30/2013 14:17:53
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Thyroid nodule(s), Hashimoto's thyroiditis
Other condition not listed here? Epilepsy, Sjogren's, Raynaud's, microscopic colitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 1/30/2013 14:21:52. Show responses
Timestamp 1/30/2013 14:21:52
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Iron deficiency anemia
Other condition not listed here? tend to bleed, but undiagnosed. Factor V Leiden runs in my family
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 1/30/2013 14:23:27. Show responses
Timestamp 1/30/2013 14:23:27
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Essential tremor, Epilepsy, Migraine with aura
Other condition not listed here? autoimmune diseases, allergy, Hasimoto's
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 1/30/2013 14:24:46. Show responses
Timestamp 1/30/2013 14:24:46
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Mitral valve prolapse, Raynaud's phenomenon
Other condition not listed here? Autoimmune diseases, allergy, Hasimoto's, epilepsy
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 1/30/2013 14:27:18. Show responses
Timestamp 1/30/2013 14:27:18
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Geographic tongue, Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD), Hiatal hernia, Celiac disease
Other condition not listed here? microscopic colitis, autoimmune disease, Hasimoto's, Sjogrens, Epilepsy, allergy (anaphylactic food allergies also)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 1/30/2013 14:29:25. Show responses
Timestamp 1/30/2013 14:29:25
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Congenital heart defect
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 11/4/2014 13:02:22. Show responses
Timestamp 11/4/2014 13:02:22
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Eczema, Allergic contact dermatitis, Lichen planus
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 11/4/2014 13:04:03. Show responses
Timestamp 11/4/2014 13:04:03
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Colon polyps, Non-melanoma skin cancer
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 11/4/2014 13:06:03. Show responses
Timestamp 11/4/2014 13:06:03
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Sjogren's syndrome (Sicca syndrome), Achilles tendonitis, Bone spurs, Plantar fasciitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 11/4/2014 13:08:33. Show responses
Timestamp 11/4/2014 13:08:33
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Congenital heart defect
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 9/4/2015 10:16:57. Show responses
Timestamp 9/4/2015 10:16:57
1.1 — Blood Type O +
1.2 — Height 5'6"
1.3 — Weight 130
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 2
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 2
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description blue
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description blue
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? gray
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description varigated in color
3.3 — Comments Born blonde, stayed that way until going gray about two years ago. Very light and wispy as a child. Thicker later. Remains curly.
4.1 — Any final thoughts? My family had two blonds, two red heads (one auburn, one strawberry), and two that went from blond to brown. All have blue eyes, some lighter, some darker.
1.4 — Handedness Right

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huB220C0
Account created:2009-05-31 02:24:06 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-05-31 02:30:08 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-05-31 03:08:03 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:30 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 15:32:50 UTC