Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu4C04A0

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu4C04A0

Real Name

Jan J Tatarkiewicz

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1952-10-04 (68 years old)
Gender
Weight204lbs (93kg)
Height6ft (182cm)
Blood Type
Race

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Fragmin 5000 UNT/ML Injectable Solution 5000 Units per milliliter (unt/ml) Take 1, 1 time daily 2011-10-22 2011-12-02
Fraxiparine 0.6 Milliliter (ml) Take 1, 1 time daily 2011-09-14 2011-10-18
Levothyroxin 125 mcg Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 2011-01-25 2011-06-12
Allopurinol 100 MG Oral Tablet TAKE 1 TABLET DAILY AS DIRECTED. 2008-01-18
Diovan 80 mg Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 2011-01-25
Lisinopril 10 mg Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 2010-12-08 2011-01-20
Vitamin B-12 1,000 mcg Take 1, 2 times per week 2010-10-20
AMLODIPINE BESYLATE 5 mg Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 2011-02-15
Calcium TABS
Aspirin 81 MG Oral Tablet 2011-09-12
Vitamin D-3 5000 u Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-10-20 2011-01-20
Levothyroxin 150 mcg Take 1, 1 time per day 2011-08-22
Vitamin D-3 1000 u Take 1, 2 times per day 2011-01-24

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
No Known Drug Allergies 2010-10-10

Procedures

Name Date
Reconstructive orthopedic procedure external knuckle of tibia 2011-10-21
Repositioning of tibia knuckles 2011-09-13
Thyroid Gland Removal 1982-10-02

Test Results

Name Result Date
Total LDL-C direct 141 milligrams per deciliter 2012-08-01
TSH 0.296 micro-international-units per milliliter 2011-11-30
LDL Cholesterol 134 milligrams per deciliter 2011-11-30
Cholesterol, Total 219 milligrams per deciliter 2011-11-30
TSH 0.296 micro-international-units per milliliter 2011-11-30
VLDL Cholesterol 28 milligrams per deciliter 2011-11-30
Triglicerides 139 milligrams per deciliter 2011-11-30
HDL Cholesterol 57 milligrams per deciliter 2011-11-30
T4, free 2.12 nanograms per deciliter 2011-11-30
TSH (ICD-9: L69) 2.7 micro-international-units per milliliter 2011-10-18
TSH 3rd gen 1.03 micro-international-units per milliliter 2011-09-12
Triiodothyronine (T3), Free - Serum 2.5 pg/mL 2011-06-13
Thyroid Peroxidase (TPO) Antibody 115 iu/mL 2011-06-13
Vitamin D3, 25-OH (Calcifediol) 27.4 ng/mL 2011-06-13
Prostate-specific Antigen (PSA) 1.7 ng/mL 2011-06-13
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.34 uIU/mL 2011-06-13
Thyroxine (T4), Free - Serum 1.58 ng/dL 2011-06-13
Folate (Folic Acid), serum 16.3 ng/mL 2011-06-13
Vitamin B12 Level 1447 pg/mL 2011-06-13
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) 26 iu/L 2011-06-13
ALT 30 iu/l 2011-06-13
Alkaline Phosphatase 74 IU/L 2011-06-13
Bilirubin, Total 0.6 mg/dL 2011-06-13
Globulin - Serum 2.7 g/dL 2011-06-13
Albumin, Serum 4.2 g/dL 2011-06-13
Protein, Monoclonal - Serum 6.9 g/dL 2011-06-13
Calcium, Serum 9.4 mg/dL 2011-06-13
Carbon Dioxide - Serum 25 mmol/L 2011-06-13
Chloride, Serum 101 mmol/L 2011-06-13
Potassium, Serum 4.3 mmol/L 2011-06-13
Sodium, Blood 140 mmol/L 2011-06-13
eGFR (estimated Glomerular Filtration Rate) 69 mL/min/1.73 2011-06-13
Creatinine, Serum 1.16 mg/dL 2011-06-13
BUN 18 mg/dL 2011-06-13
Glucose, Fasting - Plasma 83 mg/dL 2011-06-13
Basophils - Blood 1 % 2011-06-13
Eosinophil Count, Blood 6 % 2011-06-13
Monocytes - Blood 11 % 2011-06-13
Lymphocytes - Blood 25 % 2011-06-13
Neutrophils - Blood 57 % 2011-06-13
Platelet Count 184 z10E3/uL 2011-06-13
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin Concentration (MCHC) 34.8 g/dL 2011-06-13
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin (MCH) 30.7 pg 2011-06-13
Red Blood Cell (RBC) Count 5.21 x10E6/uL 2011-06-13
White Blood Cell (WBC) Count 6.3 x10E3/uL 2011-06-13
Mean Corpuscular Volume (MCV) 88 fL 2011-06-13
Hematocrit 46 % 2011-06-13
Hemoglobin - Blood 16 g/dL 2011-06-13
IDL+VLDL3 38 mg/dL 2011-06-13
Lipoprotein-a (Lp(a)) 7 mg/dL 2011-06-13
Cholesterol, IDL - Serum 24 mg/dL 2011-06-13
LDL Calculated 119 mg/dl 2011-06-13
Apolipoprotein B100 (ApoB100) 110 mg/dL 2011-06-13
Non-HDL Cholesterol Calculation 173 mg/dl 2011-06-13
Triglyceride 93 mg/dl 2011-06-13
Cholesterol 227 mg/dl 2011-06-13
Very Low Density Lipoprotein (VLDL) Cholesterol 24 mg/dL 2011-06-13
HDL Cholesterol. 54 mg/dl 2011-06-13
LDL Direct 149 mg/dl 2011-06-13
Weight 204 lb 2011-06-13
Diastolic Blood Pressure 86 mmHg 2011-06-13
Diastolic Blood Pressure 77 mmHg 2011-04-12
Weight 200 lb 2011-04-12
Weight 202 lb 2011-03-27
Systolic Blood Pressure 111 mmHg 2011-03-04
Weight 200 lb 2011-03-04
Weight 201 lb 2011-01-25
Diastolic Blood Pressure 83 mmHg 2011-01-25
Thyroxine (T4), Free - Serum 1.21 ng/dL 2011-01-19
Triiodothyronine (T3), Free - Serum 2.3 pg/mL 2011-01-19
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 5.37 uIU/mL 2011-01-19
Weight 199.5 lb 2010-12-31
Diastolic Blood Pressure 86 mmHg 2010-12-31
Triiodothyronine (T3), Free - Serum 2 pg/mL 2010-12-09
Vitamin B12 Level 877 pg/mL 2010-12-09
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 10.82 uIU/mL 2010-12-09
Thyroxine (T4), Free - Serum 0.91 ng/dL 2010-12-09
Systolic Blood Pressure 130 mmHg 2010-11-11
C-reactive Protein (CRP) 0.48 2010-10-20
Thyroxine (T4), Free - Serum 1.55 ng/dL 2010-10-20
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.02 uIU/mL 2010-10-20
LDL Calculated 123 mg/dl 2010-10-20
HDL Cholesterol. 56 mg/dl 2010-10-20
Triglyceride 103 mg/dl 2010-10-20
Cholesterol 200 mg/dl 2010-10-20
Urobilinogen - Urine 0.2 mg/dL 2010-10-20
Urine pH 6.0 2010-10-20
Urine Specific Gravity 1.015 2010-10-20
Serum Glutamate Pyruvate Transaminase (SGPT) 18 IU/L 2010-10-20
Serum Glutamic-Oxaloacetic Transaminase (SGOT) 19 IU/L 2010-10-20
Alkaline Phosphatase 64 IU/L 2010-10-20
Bilirubin, Total 0.7 mg/dL 2010-10-20
Globulin - Serum 2.7 g/dL 2010-10-20
Albumin, Serum 4.3 g/dL 2010-10-20
Protein, Monoclonal - Serum 7 g/dL 2010-10-20
Calcium, Serum 9.2 mg/dL 2010-10-20
Carbon Dioxide - Serum 24 mmol/L 2010-10-20
Chloride, Serum 102 mmol/L 2010-10-20
Potassium, Serum 4.1 mmol/L 2010-10-20
Sodium, Blood 138 mmol/L 2010-10-20
Creatinine, Serum 0.96 mg/dL 2010-10-20
BUN 16 mg/dL 2010-10-20
Glucose, Fasting - Plasma 88 mg/dL 2010-10-20
Basophils - Blood 1 % 2010-10-20
Eosinophil Count, Blood 8 % 2010-10-20
Monocytes - Blood 8 % 2010-10-20
Lymphocytes - Blood 29 % 2010-10-20
Neutrophils - Blood 54 % 2010-10-20
Platelet Count 174 z10E3/uL 2010-10-20
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin Concentration (MCHC) 34.8 g/dL 2010-10-20
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin (MCH) 31.1 pg 2010-10-20
Mean Corpuscular Volume (MCV) 89 fL 2010-10-20
Hematocrit 44.8 % 2010-10-20
Hemoglobin - Blood 15.6 g/dL 2010-10-20
Red Blood Cell (RBC) Count 5.02 x10E6/uL 2010-10-20
White Blood Cell (WBC) Count 6 x10E3/uL 2010-10-20
Vitamin B12 Level 346 pg/mL 2010-10-20
Triiodothyronine (T3) 84 ng/dL 2010-10-20
Uric Acid, Serum 5.1 mg/dL 2010-10-20
Vitamin D3, 25-OH (Calcifediol) 14.2 ng/mL 2010-10-20
Height 72.2 inches 2010-10-10
Weight 194 lb 2010-10-10
LDL Calculated 130 mg/dl 2010-03-23
Triglyceride 111 mg/dl 2010-03-23
HDL Cholesterol. 55 mg/dl 2010-03-23
LDL Direct 134 mg/dl 2010-03-23
CK Myopathy 64 iu/l 2010-03-23
CRP HS 1.7 n/a 2010-03-23
Cholesterol 207 mg/dl 2010-03-23
ALT 41 iu/l 2010-03-23
Chol/HDL Ratio 3.8 n/a 2010-03-23
Lipid Com-SRS 'Lipid Pan Calculated LDL is invalid when 2010-03-23
Non-HDL Cholesterol Calculation 152 mg/dl 2010-03-23
Systolic Blood Pressure 124 mmHg 2010-01-12
Weight 93.895 kg 2010-01-12
Triglyceride 182 mg/dl 2010-01-05
Chol/HDL Ratio 4.3 n/a 2010-01-05
ALT 39 iu/l 2010-01-05
Cholesterol 254 mg/dl 2010-01-05
Non-HDL Cholesterol Calculation 195 mg/dl 2010-01-05
CRP HS 2.3 n/a 2010-01-05
HDL Cholesterol. 59 mg/dl 2010-01-05
LDL Direct 166 mg/dl 2010-01-05
LDL Calculated 159 mg/dl 2010-01-05
Lipid Com-SRS 'Lipid Pan Calculated LDL is invalid when 2010-01-05
C-reactive Protein (CRP) 2.3 2010-01-05
Alanine Transaminase (ALT) 39 2010-01-05
LDL Cholesterol 166 2010-01-05
Triglycerides, Blood 182 2010-01-05
Cholesterol, Total 254 2010-01-05
HDL Cholesterol 59 2010-01-05
CHOL/HDL 4.3 2010-01-05
BMI Calculated 27.29 N/A 2009-10-13
Height 184.15 cm 2009-10-13
Diastolic Blood Pressure 76 mmHg 2009-10-13
Weight 92.534 kg 2009-10-13
Weight 3216 ounces 2009-08-03
Height 72.2 inches 2009-08-03

Immunizations

Name Date
Influenza
Hepatitis B
Influenza
Hepatitis B
Tetanus/Diphteria (Td) Toxoids, Older Children and Adults
Hepatitis B

Updated: 2012-09-04T21:15:11.1571137

Samples

Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 33693631 (saliva) received 2011-12-16 02:08:28 UTC by huD3EB0D.   Show log
2012-04-12 21:04:35 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 01177810 was derived from this sample
2011-12-16 02:08:34 UTC huD3EB0D Sample transferred to plate 58212966 (id=10) well F11 (id=71)
2011-12-07 03:29:10 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-07 03:28:34 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample received by participant
2011-12-03 20:27:12 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:27:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 56389597 (saliva) received 2011-12-16 02:08:38 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-12 21:04:10 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 79022817 was derived from this sample
2011-12-16 02:08:43 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 65016198 (id=9) well F11 (id=71)
2011-12-07 03:29:10 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-07 03:28:34 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample received by participant
2011-12-03 20:27:12 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-21 21:27:00 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Saliva Re-collection for Multiple Studies Sample 78294674 (saliva) received 2012-09-13 17:14:36 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:18 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 73030379 (id=57) well H02 (id=86)
2012-09-13 17:14:37 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-13 17:14:36 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-05 04:08:24 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample received by participant
2012-08-30 01:07:17 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-29 02:51:17 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 43081865 (saliva) received 2012-09-13 17:15:26 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:29 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 63913129 (id=58) well H02 (id=86)
2012-09-13 17:15:26 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-13 17:15:26 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-05 04:08:24 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample received by participant
2012-08-30 01:07:17 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-29 02:51:17 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 38094765 (saliva) received 2012-09-13 17:14:56 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:23 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 40390395 (id=56) well H02 (id=86)
2012-09-13 17:14:56 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-13 17:14:56 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-05 04:08:24 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample received by participant
2012-08-30 01:07:17 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-29 02:51:17 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
San Diego, CA blood collection December 16, 2014 Sample 69489480 (whole blood) mailed 2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC by hu4C04A0.   Show log
2014-12-16 18:30:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample shipped to CGI
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample received by researcher
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample returned to researcher
2014-12-16 09:00:00 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample received by participant
2014-12-08 20:44:21 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 65945612 (whole blood) mailed 2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC by hu4C04A0.   Show log
2014-12-16 18:30:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample shipped to Feinstein Institute
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample received by researcher
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample returned to researcher
2014-12-16 09:00:00 UTC hu4C04A0 Sample received by participant
2014-12-08 20:44:21 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2013-04-16 Genographic Participant Genographic profile Download
(2.33 MB)

Geographic Information

State:California
Zip code:92128

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/16/2011 16:40:51. Show responses
Timestamp 7/16/2011 16:40:51
Year of birth 50-59 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Male
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Poland
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Poland
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Poland
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin Ukraine
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, I have no genetic data.
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 4
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:06:10. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:06:10
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Colon polyps, Thyroid cancer
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:07:18. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:07:18
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Thyroid nodule(s), Graves' disease, Gout
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:07:46. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:07:46
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:08:15. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:08:15
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Carpal tunnel syndrome
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:08:52. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:08:52
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Myopia (Nearsightedness), Astigmatism, Floaters, Tinnitus
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:09:24. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:09:24
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hypertension, Hemorrhoids
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:09:45. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:09:45
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Nasal polyps
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:10:27. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:10:27
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Appendicitis, Gallstones
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:10:52. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:10:52
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Kidney stones
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:11:24. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:11:24
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dandruff, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:12:08. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:12:08
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Sciatica, Achilles tendonitis, Bone spurs, Bunions, Plantar fasciitis, Flatfeet
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 12/3/2014 0:12:46. Show responses
Timestamp 12/3/2014 0:12:46

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Not sure
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: Not sure
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu4C04A0
Account created:2009-05-26 19:10:05 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-05-26 19:13:10 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-05-27 00:40:00 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:08 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 15:32:31 UTC