Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu0F33F3

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu0F33F3

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1983-11-19 (37 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight144lbs (65kg)
Height5ft (152cm)
Blood Type
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Abnormal menstrual periods
Acne
Amenorrhea 2010-05-01
Anemia
Anxiety
Astigmatism
auditory processing disorder
Bipolar Disorder
Eczema 1986-01-01 1994-01-01
Headache
Ovarian cysts
Strabismus
Vertigo

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Clomiphene Citrate 50 mg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-10-04
Ibuprofen
Intrauterine Device (IUD) 2006-12-29
Iron 27 mg (elemental) Tablet Take 1, 3 times per day 2009-10-09
Provera 10 mg Tablet Take 7, 1 time per day 2010-06-01

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
corn pollen Severe
Grass Poll-Perennial Rye,Std Severe
Milk Products Mild

Procedures

Name Date
Intrauterine Device (IUD) Insertion

Test Results

Name Result Date
White Blood Cell (WBC) Count 6.0 k/mm^3 2009-08-28
Transferrin Saturation - Serum 8 % 2009-08-28
Total Iron Binding Capacity (TIBC) 440 ug/dl 2009-08-28
Ferritin, Serum 4.2 ng/ml 2009-08-28
Red Blood Cell (RBC) Count 4.43 M/mm^3 2009-08-28
RDW 16.7 % 2009-08-28
Platelet Count 429 k/mm^3 2009-08-28
Hematocrit 30.6 L 2009-08-28
Neutrophils - Blood 60.1 L 2009-08-28
Hemoglobin - Blood 9.3 L 2009-08-28
Neutrophils - Blood 60.1 % 2009-08-28
Iron, Serum 33 ug/dl 2009-08-28
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin (MCH) 21.0 pg 2009-08-28
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin Concentration (MCHC) 30.8 L 2009-08-28
Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin Concentration (MCHC) 30.4 L 2009-08-28
Monocytes - Blood 11.2 % 2009-08-28
Mean Corpuscular Volume (MCV) 69.1 L 2009-08-28
Mean Platelet Volume (MPV) 9.3 u^3 2009-08-28
Neutrophils - Blood 35.5 % 2009-10-09
Monocytes - Blood 14.3 % 2009-10-09
Mean Corpuscular Volume (MCV) 74.0 L 2009-10-09
Mean Platelet Volume (MPV) 9.3 u^3 2009-10-09
Neutrophils - Blood 35.5 L 2009-10-09
Iron, Serum 23 ug/dl 2009-10-09
Hemoglobin - Blood 11.4 L 2009-10-09
Platelet Count 354 k/mm^3 2009-10-09
Hematocrit 37.0 L 2009-10-09
White Blood Cell (WBC) Count 4.4 k/mm^3 2009-10-09
Calcium, Serum 9.8 mg/dl 2009-10-09
Transferrin Saturation - Serum 5 % 2009-10-09
RDW 20.0 % 2009-10-09
Ferritin, Serum 8.8 ng/ml 2009-10-09
Red Blood Cell (RBC) Count 5.00 M/mm^3 2009-10-09
Glucose - Plasma 91 mg/dl 2009-10-09
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.71 ulU/ml 2009-10-09
Total Iron Binding Capacity (TIBC) 433 ug/dl 2009-10-09
BUN 6 mg/dl 2009-10-09
Height 60 inches 2009-10-10
Weight 2432 ounces 2009-10-10
Progesterone, Serum 2 2010-09-25
Weight 144 lb 2010-10-10
Progesterone, Serum 9.5 2010-10-26
Progesterone, Serum 13.67 2010-11-18

Immunizations

Name Date
Flu Shot
Hepatitis B Vaccine, Adolescent or Pediatric

Updated: 2010-11-24T00:28:37.412Z

Samples

Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 75696272 (saliva) mailed 2012-02-08 01:54:29 UTC by hu0F33F3.   Show log
2012-02-08 01:54:29 UTC hu0F33F3 Sample returned to researcher
2011-11-05 16:45:51 UTC hu0F33F3 Sample received by participant
2011-10-13 21:05:24 UTC huD3EB0D Sample sent
2011-10-03 20:13:10 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 34421055 (saliva) mailed 2012-02-08 01:54:29 UTC by hu0F33F3.   Show log
2012-03-26 19:10:17 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 48479432 was derived from this sample
2012-03-21 19:24:11 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 94034315 was derived from this sample
2012-03-21 19:23:36 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 49490450 was derived from this sample
2012-02-08 01:54:29 UTC hu0F33F3 Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-04 00:49:56 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Plate 62817412 (id=6) well C11 (id=35) destroyed
2011-12-03 23:03:39 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 62817412 (id=6) well C11 (id=35)
2011-11-05 16:45:52 UTC hu0F33F3 Sample received by participant
2011-10-13 21:05:24 UTC huD3EB0D Sample sent
2011-10-03 20:13:10 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Saliva Re-collection for Multiple Studies Sample 72377741 (saliva) received 2012-05-23 23:28:51 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-05-23 23:28:51 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-03-28 16:58:08 UTC hu0F33F3 Sample received by participant
2012-03-24 23:41:14 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:28:49 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 21919216 (saliva) received 2012-05-23 23:28:51 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-05-23 23:28:51 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-03-28 16:58:08 UTC hu0F33F3 Sample received by participant
2012-03-24 23:41:14 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:28:49 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 60527848 (saliva) received 2012-05-23 23:28:46 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-05-23 23:28:46 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-03-28 16:58:08 UTC hu0F33F3 Sample received by participant
2012-03-24 23:41:14 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-06 15:28:49 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

None available.

Geographic Information

State:Oregon
Zip code:97401

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 4/4/2012 11:07:31. Show responses
Timestamp 4/4/2012 11:07:31
Year of birth 21-29 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin Germany
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin Poland
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals Yes
Enrollment of parents Yes
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, I have no genetic data.
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? No
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? No, but I plan to
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 12/18/2012 16:58:16. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 16:58:16
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 12/18/2012 16:59:04. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 16:59:04
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 12/18/2012 16:59:20. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 16:59:20
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Iron deficiency anemia
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 12/18/2012 16:59:41. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 16:59:41
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Migraine without aura
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 12/18/2012 17:00:20. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 17:00:20
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Astigmatism, Presbyopia, Strabismus
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 12/18/2012 17:00:44. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 17:00:44
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Hemorrhoids
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 12/18/2012 17:00:55. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 17:00:55
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 12/18/2012 17:01:13. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 17:01:13
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Canker sores (oral ulcers)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 12/18/2012 17:01:31. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 17:01:31
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Urinary tract infection (UTI), Ovarian cysts, Female infertility
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 12/18/2012 17:01:47. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 17:01:47
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Eczema, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 12/18/2012 17:02:06. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 17:02:06
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Plantar fasciitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 12/18/2012 17:02:26. Show responses
Timestamp 12/18/2012 17:02:26

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: No
Can sing a melody on key: No
Can recognize musical intervals: No
Do you have absolute pitch? No

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu0F33F3
Account created:2009-05-31 01:56:48 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-05-31 01:59:18 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-05-31 05:40:03 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:29 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 15:33:14 UTC