Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu0E453F

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu0E453F

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1982-03-28 (38 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight223lbs (101kg)
Height5ft (152cm)
Blood TypeA+
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Atopic eczema
Cold intolerance
Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
Hidradenitis Suppurativa 1997-01-01
Hypocitraturia
Insomnia 2007-07-01
Irregular Menstrual Periods 2000-06-01 2005-08-01
Kawasaki Disease
Kidney stones 2008-08-13
Morbid Obesity
Pilar/Trichilemmal cysts
Trichotillomania

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Mirtazapine Tabs 15MG
Omeprazole Caps 20MG
Pot Citrate Er Tabs 10MEQ
Rhinocort Aqua Nasal Spry 8.6g 32MCG
Yasmin Tabs 28's

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
Doxycycline Mild
Erythromycin Base Mild
Kiwi (Actinidia Chinensis) Mild 2006-10-01 2009-08-06

Procedures

Name Date
Tonsillectomy
Bariatric Surgery 2009-01-20

Test Results

Name Result Date
Citric Acid Urine Test 110 mg/day
Citric Acid Urine Test 110 mg/day 2008-09-11
Calcium, Urine 91 mg/day 2008-09-11
Hemoglobin A1c (HbA1c) 5.2 2009-02-03
Pap Smear negative/normal 2009-02-13
Alanine Transaminase (ALT) 12 U/L 2009-06-01
Blood Pressure, Systolic (Upper Number) 116 2009-06-01
Blood Urea Nitrogen (BUN) 10 2009-06-01
Calcium, Total - Serum 9 mg/dL 2009-06-01
Bilirubin, Total .4 mg/dL 2009-06-01
Carbon Dioxide - Serum 20 mmol/L 2009-06-01
Chloride, Serum 105 mmol/L 2009-06-01
Cholesterol, Total 210 2009-06-01
Blood Pressure, Diastolic (Lower Number) 74 2009-06-01
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) 15 U/L 2009-06-01
Total Protein 6.8 g/dL 2009-06-01
Globulin - Serum 2.9 g/dL 2009-06-01
Glucose Tolerance Test UNSPECIFIED 2009-06-01
Glucose, Fasting - Plasma 80 mg/dl 2009-06-01
HDL Cholesterol 74 2009-06-01
Triglycerides, Fasting - Serum 139 2009-06-01
Alkaline Phosphatase 45 U/L 2009-06-01
LDL Cholesterol 108 2009-06-01
Albumin, Serum 3.9 g/dL 2009-06-01
Potassium, Serum 4.4 mmol/L 2009-06-01
Pulse 82 2009-06-01
Sodium, Blood 137 mmol/L 2009-06-01
Creatinine, Serum .83 mg/dl 2009-06-01
Height 60 inches 2009-08-05
Weight 223 lb 2010-10-10

Immunizations

Name Date
Flu Shot
Japanese Encephalitis
Measles/Mumps/Rubella (MMR) Vaccine
Rabies Vaccine, Type Unknown 2002-10-01
Tetanus/Diphteria (Td) Toxoids, Older Children and Adults
Typhoid Vi Capsular Polysaccharide Vaccine

Updated: 2010-10-11T01:44:12.858Z

Samples

Saliva Collection for Multiple Studies Sample 77342470 (saliva) received 2012-02-24 20:18:45 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-12 21:06:49 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 43615284 was derived from this sample
2012-02-24 20:18:50 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 23452852 (id=16) well C07 (id=31)
2011-12-14 18:57:32 UTC hu0E453F Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-10 03:25:27 UTC hu0E453F Sample received by participant
2011-12-03 20:27:32 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-30 00:02:39 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 34854105 (saliva) received 2012-02-24 20:55:50 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-04-12 21:06:26 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. A new sample 13747507 was derived from this sample
2012-02-24 20:55:52 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 39248830 (id=15) well C07 (id=31)
2011-12-14 18:57:32 UTC hu0E453F Sample returned to researcher
2011-12-10 03:25:27 UTC hu0E453F Sample received by participant
2011-12-03 20:27:32 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2011-11-30 00:02:39 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Saliva Re-collection for Multiple Studies Sample 53553154 (saliva) received 2012-09-27 03:18:47 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:31 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 90491543 (id=61) well H10 (id=94)
2012-09-27 03:18:47 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-27 03:18:47 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-10 01:36:31 UTC hu0E453F Sample received by participant
2012-08-30 01:07:22 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-29 02:51:23 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 14918822 (saliva) received 2012-09-27 03:18:50 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:36 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 62614999 (id=60) well H10 (id=94)
2012-09-27 03:18:50 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-27 03:18:50 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-10 01:36:31 UTC hu0E453F Sample received by participant
2012-08-30 01:07:22 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-29 02:51:23 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 12588909 (saliva) received 2012-09-27 03:18:42 UTC by Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc..   Show log
2012-10-02 20:55:26 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample transferred to plate 10951515 (id=59) well H10 (id=94)
2012-09-27 03:18:43 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-27 03:18:42 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample received by researcher
2012-09-10 01:36:31 UTC hu0E453F Sample received by participant
2012-08-30 01:07:22 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample sent
2012-03-29 02:51:23 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
San Diego, CA blood collection December 16, 2014 Sample 5705478 (whole blood) mailed 2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC by hu0E453F.   Show log
2014-12-16 18:30:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample shipped to CGI
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample received by researcher
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC hu0E453F Sample returned to researcher
2014-12-16 09:00:00 UTC hu0E453F Sample received by participant
2014-12-08 20:44:29 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created
Sample 25338778 (whole blood) mailed 2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC by hu0E453F.   Show log
2014-12-16 18:30:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample shipped to Feinstein Institute
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC huD3EB0D Sample received by researcher
2014-12-16 17:00:00 UTC hu0E453F Sample returned to researcher
2014-12-16 09:00:00 UTC hu0E453F Sample received by participant
2014-12-08 20:44:29 UTC Harvard University / TeloMe, Inc. Sample created

Uploaded data

None available.

Geographic Information

State:California
Zip code:92123

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/26/2011 23:28:29. Show responses
Timestamp 7/26/2011 23:28:29
Year of birth 21-29 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait No
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Other / don't know / no response
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, I have no genetic data.
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? Yes
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? Yes
Uploaded health records: Update status Yes
Uploaded health records: Extensiveness 4
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:12:14. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:12:14
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:12:42. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:12:42
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Hypothyroidism, High cholesterol (hypercholesterolemia)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:13:54. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:13:54
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Iron deficiency anemia
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:14:33. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:14:33
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Migraine without aura, Carpal tunnel syndrome
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:17:28. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:17:28
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:18:38. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:18:38
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Kawasaki disease, Varicose veins, Hemorrhoids
Other condition not listed here? Rapid heart beat, palpitations
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:19:29. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:19:29
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Chronic tonsillitis, Allergic rhinitis, Asthma
Other condition not listed here? non-allergic rhinitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:20:44. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:20:44
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD), Irritable bowel syndrome (IBS)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:22:24. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:22:24
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Kidney stones, Urinary tract infection (UTI), Female infertility
Other condition not listed here? Irregular menstrual cycles
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:24:40. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:24:40
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Eczema, Hidradenitis suppurativa
Other condition not listed here? trichilemmal cyst (mother and brother also have them)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:26:16. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:26:16
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Plantar fasciitis, Postural kyphosis
Other condition not listed here? rotator cuff tendonitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 12/2/2014 23:29:26. Show responses
Timestamp 12/2/2014 23:29:26

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? Not sure

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu0E453F
Account created:2009-05-31 03:30:37 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-05-31 03:45:17 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-05-31 23:51:10 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:31 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 16:12:18 UTC