Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- huB3255F

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/huB3255F

Personal Health Records

Demographic Information

Date of Birth1985-08-21 (35 years old)
GenderFemale
Weight164lbs (74kg)
Height6ft 2in (187cm)
Blood TypeO+
RaceWhite

Conditions

Name Start Date End Date
Gilbert Disease
Bunion
Vitamin D Deficiency
Raynaud's phenomenon
Hypothyroidism
Vasovagal Syncope
Ehlers-Danlos Syndrome
Thrombocytopenia

Medications

Name Dosage Frequency Start Date End Date
Iron 325 (65) mg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-07-01
Vitamin C 500 mg Tablet, Chewable Take 1, 1 time per day 2010-07-01
Synthroid 112 mcg Tablet Take 1, 1 time per day in the morning 2009-07-15
Vitamin D-3 Take 1, 1 time per day 2009-06-15
Plaquenil 200 mg Tablet Take 1, 2 times per day 1993-06-23 1999-02-23

Allergies

Name Reaction/Severity Start Date End Date
Aspirin
NSAIDS

Procedures

Name Date
Bunionectomy
Bunionectomy
Excision of a skin cancer
Bunionectomy

Test Results

Name Result Date
Height 74 inches 2008-05-20
Weight 183 pounds 2008-05-20
T3 Resin Uptake (T3RU) 47.4 2009-05-27
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) .994 uiu/ml 2009-05-27
Thyroxine (T4), Free - Serum 1.10 2009-05-27
HDL Cholesterol 61 mg/dl 2009-05-27
Thyroxine (T4) 3.5 ug/dl 2009-05-27
Bilirubin, Total 1.9 mg/dl 2009-05-27
25-Hydroxy Vitamin D 16.2 ng/ml 2009-05-27
Platelet Count 65000 2009-05-27
Total Protein 7.1 gm/dl 2009-05-27
Cholesterol, Total 140 mg/dl 2009-05-27
Thyroxine (T4) 57 ng/dl 2009-05-27
Triiodothyronine (T3) 57 ng/dl 2009-05-27
Thyroxine (T4), Free - Serum 2 2009-07-02
Thyroxine (T4) 1.51 ng/dl 2009-07-02
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 2.170 uiu/ml 2009-07-02
HDL Cholesterol 60 mg/dl 2009-07-02
25-Hydroxy Vitamin D 25.6 ng/ml 2009-07-02
Bilirubin, Total 1.9 mg/dl 2009-07-02
T3 Resin Uptake (T3RU) 49.9 2009-07-02
Total Protein 7.1 gm/dl 2009-07-02
Cholesterol, Total 142 mg/dl 2009-07-02
Triiodothyronine (T3) 76 ng/dl 2009-07-02
Thyroxine (T4) 4.0 ug/dl 2009-07-02
Platelet Count 65000 2009-07-02
Height 74 inches 2010-04-19
Weight 2784 ounces 2010-04-19
Weight 164 lb 2010-09-08

Immunizations

Name Date

Updated: 2012-07-16T01:48:56.945Z

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

None available.

Geographic Information

State:New York
Zip code:11216

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 7/18/2011 1:43:55. Show responses
Timestamp 7/18/2011 1:43:55
Year of birth 21-29 years
Which statement best describes you? I am comfortable making my genome sequence data publicly available without prior review.
Severe disease or rare genetic trait Yes
Do you have a severe genetic disease or rare genetic trait? If so, you can add a description for your public profile. familial thrombocytopenia
Disease/trait: Onset Congenital / present at birth
Disease/trait: Rarity Very rare/uncommon
Disease/trait: Severity Moderate severity disease
Disease/trait: Relative enrollment Maybe
Disease/trait: Diagnosis Yes
Disease/trait: Genetic confirmation No
Disease/trait: Documentation Yes
Disease/trait: Documentation description bloodwork demonstrating chronically low levels of platelets. also previous generations of my family have had genetic testing and were written up in the annals of internal medicine in 1981, for being the "first documented case of familial autoimmune thrombocytopenic purpura with bound platelet antibody" and i could upload that article as well.
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Enrollment of relatives No
Enrollment of older individuals No
Enrollment of parents Maybe
Have you uploaded genetic data to your PGP participant profile? No, I have no genetic data.
Have you used the PGP web interface to record a designated proxy? No
Have you uploaded health record data using our Google Health or Microsoft Healthvault interfaces? No, but I plan to
Blood sample Yes
Saliva sample Yes
Microbiome samples Yes
Tissue samples from surgery Yes
Tissue samples from autopsy Yes
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 2/4/2013 9:34:40. Show responses
Timestamp 2/4/2013 9:34:40
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Hypothyroidism, Gilbert syndrome
Other condition not listed here? my hypothyroidism went into remission three months after I stopped eating gluten.
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 2/4/2013 9:36:22. Show responses
Timestamp 2/4/2013 9:36:22
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Astigmatism
Other condition not listed here? convergence insufficiency
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 2/4/2013 9:37:23. Show responses
Timestamp 2/4/2013 9:37:23
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities
Other condition not listed here? gluten sensitivity
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 2/4/2013 9:39:00. Show responses
Timestamp 2/4/2013 9:39:00
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Eczema, Acne
Other condition not listed here? Familial Atypical Multiple Mole Melanoma Syndrome
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 2/4/2013 9:39:39. Show responses
Timestamp 2/4/2013 9:39:39
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Iron deficiency anemia
Other condition not listed here? autosomal dominant thrombocytopenia
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 2/4/2013 9:40:48. Show responses
Timestamp 2/4/2013 9:40:48
Other condition not listed here? joint hypermobility (unknown cause)

Absolute Pitch Survey [see all responses]

Can tell if notes are in tune: Yes
Can sing a melody on key: Yes
Can recognize musical intervals: Yes
Do you have absolute pitch? Not sure

Enrollment History

Participant ID:huB3255F
Account created:2009-05-27 22:14:18 UTC
Eligibility screening:2009-05-27 22:25:32 UTC (passed v1)
Exam:2009-07-01 22:00:49 UTC (passed v1)
Consent:2015-08-06 14:28:17 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2010-10-10 16:22:50 UTC