Personal Genome Project

Log in  

Public Profile -- hu01FB26

Public profile url: https://my.pgp-hms.org/profile/hu01FB26

Real Name

Emma N Borhanian

Personal Health Records

None added.

Samples

None available.

Uploaded data

Date Data type Source Name Download Report
2016-09-24 23andMe Participant genome_Emma_Borhanian_v4_Full_20160924182519 Download
(5.05 MB)

Geographic Information

State:California
Zip code:94043

Family Members Enrolled

None added.

Surveys

PGP Participant Survey Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:07:17. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:07:17
Year of birth 1991
Sex/Gender Female
Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandmother: Country of origin United States
Paternal grandmother: Country of origin Iran, Islamic Republic of
Paternal grandfather: Country of origin Iran, Islamic Republic of
Maternal grandfather: Country of origin United States
Month of birth May
Anatomical sex at birth Male
Maternal grandmother: Race/ethnicity White
Maternal grandfather: Race/ethnicity White
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Cancers Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:07:38. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:07:38
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Endocrine, Metabolic, Nutritional, and Immunity Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:08:57. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:08:57
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Lactose intolerance
Other condition not listed here? transgender HRT often involves diagnosis code of endocrine disorder for insurance sake
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Blood Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:09:12. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:09:12
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Nervous System Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:09:43. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:09:43
Have you ever been diagnosed with one of the following conditions? Restless legs syndrome
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Vision and hearing Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:09:58. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:09:58
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Circulatory System Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:10:14. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:10:14
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Respiratory System Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:10:25. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:10:25
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Chronic tonsillitis
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Digestive System Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:10:47. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:10:47
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Dental cavities, Gingivitis, Canker sores (oral ulcers), Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD)
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Genitourinary Systems Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:10:59. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:10:59
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:11:16. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:11:16
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Eczema, Acne
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Musculoskeletal System and Connective Tissue Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:11:29. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:11:29
PGP Trait & Disease Survey 2012: Congenital Traits and Anomalies Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:11:44. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:11:44
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:17:18. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:17:18
1.1 — Blood Type Don't know
1.2 — Height 5'9"
1.3 — Weight 124
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 21
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 21
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description brown
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description same
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? brown
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description dark brown, almost black
3.3 — Comments Was born with blonde hair. Slowly darkened through adolescence.
1.4 — Handedness Right
PGP Basic Phenotypes Survey 2015 Responses submitted 9/24/2016 22:18:27. Show responses
Timestamp 9/24/2016 22:18:27
1.1 — Blood Type Don't know
1.2 — Height 5'9"
1.3 — Weight 124
2.1 — Left Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 21
2.2 — Right Eye (Photograph Number) (full-size image: https://goo.gl/XQ2Voh) 21
2.3 — Left Eye Color - Text Description brown
2.4 — Right Eye Color - Text Description same
3.1 — What is your natural hair color currently, when without artificial color or dye? brown
3.2 — Hair Color - Text Description dark brown, almost black
3.3 — Comments Blonde at birth. Slowly darkened through adolescence.
1.4 — Handedness Right

Absolute Pitch Survey

Survey not taken.

Enrollment History

Participant ID:hu01FB26
Account created:2016-09-25 01:31:46 UTC
Eligibility screening:2016-09-25 01:34:16 UTC (passed v2)
Exam:2016-09-25 01:56:01 UTC (passed v20120430)
Consent:2016-09-25 01:57:23 UTC (passed v20150505)
Enrolled:2016-09-25 01:58:24 UTC